2020-2021 Russian Ice Dance

siela

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 28, 2012
Messages
204
Now, with Ice Dancers opening junior test skates on Aug 10, I believe it is high time to create a topic about Russian Ice Dance 2020-2021 edition

Russian national team (seniors):
Vikrotia Sinitsina Nikita Katsalapov
Aleksandra Stepanova Ivan Bukin
Anastasia Skiptsova Kirill Alioshin
Sofia Shevchenko Igor Yeremenko
Tiffany Zagorsky Jonathan Gureiro
Annabel Morozov Andrei Bagin
Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin (reserve team)
Anastasia Shpilevaya Grigiriy Smirnov (reserve team)
Kesnia Konkina Pavel Drozd (reserve team)

Russian national team (juniors and novices*):
Yelizaveta Shanaeva Devid Narizhniy
Arina Ushakova Maksim Nekrasov
Diana Davis Gleb Smolkin
Yekaterina Katashinskaya Aleksandr Vaskovich
Sofia Tyutyunina Aleksandr Shustitskiy
Irana Khavronina Dario Chirizano
Sofia Aleksova Ilya Vladimirov *
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya Valeriy Angelopol*
Olga Mamchenkova Mark Volkov*
Margarita Svistunova Dmitriy Studenikin*
Yelizaveta Shichina Gordey Khubulov*
Tamara Zhukova Daniil Karpov (reserve team)
Angelina Lazareva Maksim Prokofiev (reserve team)
Sofia Leontieva Daniil Gorelkin (reserve team)

ISU Championships assignments:

Worlds:

TBD

Europeans:

TBD

Jr Worlds:

TBD

Skaters with GP assignments (sorted by competition):

TBD

Skaters with CS and other remarkable assignments:

TBD

Skaters qualified to Russian Sr Nationals:

TBD

Skaters qualified to Russian Jr Nationals:

TBD



Retirements, splits, coaching changes and new patnerships:

Betina Popova Sergey Mozgov: retirement
Sofia Yevdokiova Yegor Bazin: split
Yelizaveta Khudaiberdieva Andrei Filatov: split
new Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin
new Alena Kanysheva Andrei Pylin
 

removof

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Messages
266
I observe the list of junior russian test and i see that all mains contenders are present except Davis Smolin.
Whyt? They are again in USA with Shpilband?
 

siela

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 28, 2012
Messages
204
Russian junior test skates for Ice Dance couples will take place on
Aug 11, 15:00-17:00 - Rhythm Dance
Aug 12, 15:00-17:00 - Free Dance (Moscow time)

Starting Order:

First flight
Yelizaveta Shanaeva Devid Narizhniy
Sofia Aleksova Ilya Vladimirov
Angelina Lazareva Maksim Prokofiev

Second Flight
Olga Mamchenkova Mark Volkov
Irina Khavronina Dario Chirizano
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya Valeriy Angelopol
Yekaterina Katashinskaya Aleksandr Vaskovich

Third Flight
Margarita Svistunova Dmitriy Studenikin
Sofia Tyutyunina Aleksandr Shustitskiy
Yelizaveta Shichina Gordey Khubulov
Arina Ushakova Maksim Nekrasov
 

flanker

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 10, 2018
Messages
9,249
Country
Czech-Republic

Artemisa

Final Flight
Joined
Sep 15, 2017
Messages
1,005
Now, with Ice Dancer opening junior test skates on Aug 10, I believe it is high time to create a topic about Russian Ice Dance 2020-2021 edition

Russian national team (seniors):
Vikrotia Sinitsina Nikita Katsalapov
Aleksandra Stepanova Ivan Bukin
Anastasia Skiptsova Kirill Alioshin
Sofia Shevchenko Igor Yeremenko
Tiffany Zagorsky Jonathan Gureiro
Annabel Morozov Andrei Bagin
Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin (reserve team)
Anastasia Shpilevaya Grigiriy Smirnov (reserve team)

Russian national team (juniors and novices*):
Yelizaveta Shanaeva Devid Narizhniy
Arina Ushakova Maksim Nekrasov
Diana Davis Gleb Smolkin
Yekaterina Katashinskaya Aleksandr Vaskovich
Sofia Tyutyunina Aleksandr Shustitskiy
Irana Khavronina Dario Chirizano
Sofia Aleksova Ilya Vladimirov *
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya Valeriy Angelopol*
Olga Mamchenkova Mark Volkov*
Margarita Svistunova Dmitriy Studenikin*
Yelizaveta Shichina Gordey Khubulov*
Tamara Zhukova Daniil Karpov (reserve team)
Angelina Lazareva Maksim Prokofiev (reserve team)
Sofia Leontieva Daniil Gorelkin (reserve team)

ISU Championships assignments:

Worlds:

TBD

Europeans:

TBD

Jr Worlds:

TBD

Skaters with GP assignments (sorted by competition):

TBD

Skaters with CS and other remarkable assignments:

TBD

Skaters qualified to Russian Sr Nationals:

TBD

Skaters qualified to Russian Jr Nationals:

TBD



Retirements, splits, coaching changes and new patnerships:

Betina Popova Sergey Mozgov: retirement
Sofia Yevdokiova Yegor Bazin: split
Yelizaveta Khudaiberdieva Andrei Filatov: split
new Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin
new Alena Kanysheva Andrei Pylin

Thank you for the uptodate

Anyone knows if the split Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva with Filatov was because Bazin needed a new partner or they broke before? Because I really like this pair in junior...
 

TeamGubanova

Rinkside
Joined
Jul 11, 2019
Messages
62
Now, with Ice Dancer opening junior test skates on Aug 10, I believe it is high time to create a topic about Russian Ice Dance 2020-2021 edition

Russian national team (seniors):
Vikrotia Sinitsina Nikita Katsalapov
Aleksandra Stepanova Ivan Bukin
Anastasia Skiptsova Kirill Alioshin
Sofia Shevchenko Igor Yeremenko
Tiffany Zagorsky Jonathan Gureiro
Annabel Morozov Andrei Bagin
Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin (reserve team)
Anastasia Shpilevaya Grigiriy Smirnov (reserve team)

Russian national team (juniors and novices*):
Yelizaveta Shanaeva Devid Narizhniy
Arina Ushakova Maksim Nekrasov
Diana Davis Gleb Smolkin
Yekaterina Katashinskaya Aleksandr Vaskovich
Sofia Tyutyunina Aleksandr Shustitskiy
Irana Khavronina Dario Chirizano
Sofia Aleksova Ilya Vladimirov *
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya Valeriy Angelopol*
Olga Mamchenkova Mark Volkov*
Margarita Svistunova Dmitriy Studenikin*
Yelizaveta Shichina Gordey Khubulov*
Tamara Zhukova Daniil Karpov (reserve team)
Angelina Lazareva Maksim Prokofiev (reserve team)
Sofia Leontieva Daniil Gorelkin (reserve team)

ISU Championships assignments:

Worlds:

TBD

Europeans:

TBD

Jr Worlds:

TBD

Skaters with GP assignments (sorted by competition):

TBD

Skaters with CS and other remarkable assignments:

TBD

Skaters qualified to Russian Sr Nationals:

TBD

Skaters qualified to Russian Jr Nationals:

TBD



Retirements, splits, coaching changes and new patnerships:

Betina Popova Sergey Mozgov: retirement
Sofia Yevdokiova Yegor Bazin: split
Yelizaveta Khudaiberdieva Andrei Filatov: split
new Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin
new Alena Kanysheva Andrei Pylin

Aren't Kesnia Konkina / Pavel Drozd in the reserve team as well?
 

siela

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 28, 2012
Messages
204
Aren't Kesnia Konkina / Pavel Drozd in the reserve team as well?

You are right. They were not mentioned in the initial National Team document, they were added later to the reserve team by the decision of the coaches council. I'll update my post accordingly.
 

Sugarpova

#EmpressAirlines #SinKatsapologist
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 19, 2015
Messages
7,021
thx for the thread:agree:

cant цait to see the progs both junior & senior:agree:
 

starla16

Medalist
Joined
Feb 3, 2017
Messages
1,204
Khubadarieva and Bazin, she sure keeps getting a downgrade. :slink:
She got Nazarov then downgraded to Filatov then ended up with Bazin ? how low can you get. lol

sad, she's such a talented skater but seems she has hit a dead end with the partnerships, this one was the nail.
 

ntnext

Rinkside
Joined
Oct 31, 2018
Messages
40
Moscow Junior Competition - RT
14. Stanislava Freytak - Vladislav Grishin tek 20.46 comp 22.46 scors 42.92
13. Maria Sharipkulova - Pavel Drako tek 22.70 comp 21.14 scors 43.84
12. Anastasia Fedorova - Maksim Serov tek 22.83 comp 21.20 scors 44.03
11. Kseniya Davydova - Mikhail Antonov tek 25.39 comp 25.38 scors 50.77
10. Yuliya Churkina - Boris Frolov tek 27.14 comp 24.48 scors 51.62
9. Tamara Zhukova - Daniil Karpov tek 29.37 comp 27.32 ded (fall) -1 scors 55.69
8. Polina Usova - Egor Goncharov tek 31.13 comp 25.74 scors 56.87
7. Angelina Zimina - Aleksandr Gnedin tek 30.41 comp 26.62 scors 57.03
6. Anna Rumak - Gleb Goncharov tek 31.91 comp 25.68 scors 57.79
5. Ekaterina Rybakova - Ivan Makhnonosov tek 33.26 comp 26.74 ded (fall) -1 scors 59.26
4. Ekaterina Andreeva - Ivan Desyatov tek 32.29 comp 28.72 scors 61.01
3. Sifya Leontyeva - Daniil Gorelkin tek 34.23 comp 30.54 scors 64.77
2. Vasilisa Kaganovskaya - Valery Angelopol tek 36.52 comp 30.68 ded (costume) -1 scors 66.20
1. Sofya Tyutyunina - Aleksandr Shustitskiy tek 37.52 comp 31.40 scors 68.92
 

ntnext

Rinkside
Joined
Oct 31, 2018
Messages
40
Moscow Junior Competition - FD
14. Maria Sharipkulova - Pavel Drako tek 33.24 comp 32.30 scors 65.54
13. Anastasia Fedorova - Maksim Serov tek 35.47 comp 36.80 ded -1 (lift duration) scors 71.27
12. Stanislava Freytak - Vladislav Grishin tek 39.88 comp 33.40 ded -1 (lift duration) scors 72.28
11. Yuliya Churkina - Boris Frolov tek 39.27 comp 38.20 scors 77.47
10. Kseniya Davydova - Mikhail Antonov tek 41.80 comp 37.70 scors 79.50
9. Anna Rumak - Gleb Goncharov tek 42.85 comp 40.50 scors 83.35
8. Ekaterina Rybakova - Ivan Makhnonosov tek 44.56 comp 41.70 scors 86.26
7. Polina Usova - Egor Goncharov tek 46.37 comp 40.90 scors 87.27
6. Angelina Zimina - Aleksandr Gnedin tek 47.79 comp 42.70 scors 90.49
5. Sifya Leontyeva - Daniil Gorelkin tek 45.70 comp 46.90 scors 92.60
4. Ekaterina Andreeva - Ivan Desyatov tek 47.76 comp 45.00 scors 92.76
3. Tamara Zhukova - Daniil Karpov tek 52.76 comp 44.20 scors 96.96
2. Vasilisa Kaganovskaya - Valery Angelopol tek 52.55 comp 48.50 scors 101.05
1. Sofya Tyutyunina - Aleksandr Shustitskiy tek 53.26 comp 48.30 scors 101.56

Total scors:
14. Maria Sharipkulova - Pavel Drako 109.38 RD 13 FD 14
13. Stanislava Freytak - Vladislav Grishin 115.20 RD 14 FD 12
12. Anastasia Fedorova - Maksim Serov 115.30 RD 12 FD 13
11. Yuliya Churkina - Boris Frolov 129.09 RD 10 FD 11
10. Kseniya Davydova - Mikhail Antonov 130.27 RD 11 FD 10
9. Anna Rumak - Gleb Goncharov 140.94 RD 6 FD 9
8. Polina Usova - Egor Goncharov 144.14 RD 8 FD 7
7. Ekaterina Rybakova - Ivan Makhnonosov 145.52 RD 5 FD 8
6. Angelina Zimina - Aleksandr Gnedin 147.52 RD 7 FD 6
5. Tamara Zhukova - Daniil Karpov 152.65 RD 9 FD 3
4. Ekaterina Andreeva - Ivan Desyatov 153.77 RD 4 FD 4
3. Sifya Leontyeva - Daniil Gorelkin 157.37 RD 3 FD 5
2. Vasilisa Kaganovskaya - Valery Angelopol 167.25 RD 2 FD 2
1. Sofya Tyutyunina - Aleksandr Shustitskiy 170.48 RD 1 FD 1
 

ntnext

Rinkside
Joined
Oct 31, 2018
Messages
40
Moscow Junior Competition - RD

Tamara Zhukova / Daniil Karpov RD https://youtu.be/sobHqo1Ikm8
Polina Usova / Egor Goncharov RD https://youtu.be/sH73ZigjPi0
Angelina Zimina / Alexander Gnedin RD https://youtu.be/RJc_v3oIPzQ
Anna Rumak / Gleb Goncharov RD https://youtu.be/4QuYa0l7-fs
Ekaterina Rybakova / Ivan Makhnonosov RD https://youtu.be/76b5wD1jXPc
Ekaterina Andreeva / Ivan Desyatov RD https://youtu.be/qyeJteTExTc
Sofia Leontieva / Daniil Gorelkin RD https://youtu.be/mXRIeknfYrQ
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya / Valeryi Angelopol RD https://youtu.be/I8Izhnz1hJY
Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy RD https://youtu.be/4kVLRrx7lt4

Moscow Junior Competition - FD

P. Usova/E. Goncharov - FD https://youtu.be/TNkrjOX7nXg
Ekaterina Rybakova - Ivan Makhnonosov https://youtu.be/EYcVXNQwydU
A. Zimina/A. Gledin - FD https://youtu.be/EO3A5kLE_Xw
T. Zhukova/D. Karpov - FD https://youtu.be/5TZhSXprkWE
E. Andreeva/I. Desyatov - FD https://youtu.be/GI05bwrA3Lc
S. Leontieva/D.Gorelkin - FD https://youtu.be/V6S4H_wRt0A
Vasilisa KAGANOVSKAYA / Valery ANGELOPOL - FD https://youtu.be/CAExQUJ-Mm4
S. Tyutyunina/A. Shustitsky - FD https://youtu.be/byMNqHhjf9k
 
Top