2020 Cup Of China: Senior GP Predictions Game Round 3

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Cup Of China.

Entries / Results Page:
http://119.84.133.13:8090/html/index.htm

The competitions start on Friday 6th November 2020 at 15:30 CST (07:30 GMT / 08:30 CET) with the Short Dance.

So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:30 CST (06:30 GMT / 07:30 CET).

If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.


****The Rules are slightly different for the Cup Of China. Due to the small number of participants in each category, we are predicting on ALL entries, and will be scored on ALL entries.****

So please make a point of reading the Cup Of China section of the rules for the Predictions Game:


https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/86893/


Entries

The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.


Ladies:

http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpchn2020_Ladies.htm

Start
Finish
StN.
Name
Nation
16:40:00​
16:47:00​
Warm-Up Group 1
16:47:30​
16:54:00​
1​
Angel LI
CHN​
16:54:00​
17:00:30​
2​
Minzhi JIN
CHN​
17:00:30​
17:07:00​
3​
Lu ZHENG
CHN​
17:07:00​
17:13:30​
4​
Siyang ZHANG
CHN​
17:13:30​
17:20:00​
5​
Hongyi CHEN
CHN​


Men:

http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpchn2020_Men.htm

Start
Finish
StN.
Name
Nation
18:00:00​
18:07:00​
Warm-Up Group 1
18:07:30​
18:14:00​
1​
Juwen XU
CHN​
18:14:00​
18:20:30​
2​
Zhiming PENG
CHN​
18:20:30​
18:27:00​
3​
Yudong CHEN
CHN​
18:27:00​
18:33:30​
4​
He ZHANG
CHN​
18:33:30​
18:40:00​
5​
Han YAN
CHN​
18:40:00​
18:46:30​
6​
Boyang JIN
CHN​


Pairs:

http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpchn2020_Pairs.htm

Start
Finish
StN.
Name
Nation
19:20:00​
19:27:00​
Warm-Up Group 1
19:27:30​
19:34:00​
1​
Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU
CHN​
19:34:00​
19:40:30​
2​
Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
CHN​
19:40:30​
19:47:00​
3​
Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
CHN​


Withdrew:

No.
Name
Nation
W/D​
Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN​
W/D​
Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG
CHN​


Dance:

http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpchn2020_IceDance.htm

Start
Finish
StN.
Name
Nation
15:30:00​
15:36:00​
Warm-Up Group 1
15:36:30​
15:43:10​
1​
Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
CHN​
15:43:10​
15:49:50​
2​
Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN​
15:49:50​
15:56:30​
3​
Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
CHN​
15:56:30​
16:03:10​
4​
Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
CHN​
16:03:10​
16:09:50​
5​
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN​


Let the fun begin!!! :biggrin:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Last edited:

elektra blue

mother of skaters
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 11, 2018
Country
Italy
first! :LOL:

Ladies

1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Siyang ZHANG
3. Angel LI
4. Lu ZHENG
5. Minzhi JIN

Men

1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Juwen XU
6. Zhiming PENG

Pairs

1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Dance

1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
4. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 
Last edited:

Gia_Sesshoumaru

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 13, 2012
Country
United-States
Woot, here we go, but this one should be... pretty easy, all things considered, except I don't know who half these people are lol.

Men

1) Boyang Jin
2) Han Yan
3) He Zhang
4) Yudong Chen
5) Juweng Xu
6) Zhiming Peng

Ladies

1) Hongyi Chen
2) Angel Li
3) Lu Zheng
4) Minzhi Jin
5) Siyang Zhang

Pairs

1) Cheng Peng / Yang Jin
2) Yuchen Wang / Yihang Huang
3) Daizifei Zhu / Yuhang Liu

Ice Dance

1) Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu
2) Hong Chen / Zhouming Sun
3) Wanqi Ning / Chao Wang
4) Yuzhu Guo / Pengkun Zhao
5) Yufei Lin / Zijian Gao
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
Pairs

1. Peng/Jin
2. Wang/Huang
3. Zhu/Liu

Dance

1. Wang/Liu
2. Chen/Sun
3. Guo/Zhao
4. Ning/Wang
5. Lin/Gao

Ladies

1. Hongyi Chen
2. Angel LI
3. Siyang Zhang
4. Lu Zheng
5. Minzhi Jin

Men

1. Boyang Jin
2. Han Yan
3. He Zhang
4. Yudong Chen
5. Zhiming Peng
6. Juweng Xu
 

sweetener

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 24, 2019
Ladies

1. Hongyi Chen
2. Angel Li
3. Lu Zheng
4. Siyang Zhang
5. Minzhi Jin

Men

1. Boyang Jin
2. Han Yan
3. He Zhang
4. Yudong Chen
5. Juweng Xu
6. Zhiming Peng

Pairs

1. Peng/Jin
2. Wang/Huang
3. Zhu/Liu

Dance

1. Wang/Liu
2. Chen/Sun
3. Ning/Wang
4. Guo/Zhao
5. Lin/Gao
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Men
1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Juwen XU
6. Zhiming PENG

Ladies
1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Siyang ZHANG
3. Jin MINZHI
4. Lu ZHENG
5. Angel LI

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG/Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Dance
1. Shiyue WANG/Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN/Zhuoming SUN
3. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
4. Wanqi NING/Chao WANG
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 

4everchan

Observer
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Ladies

1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Lu ZHENG
3. Siyang ZHANG
4. Angel LI
5. Minzhi JIN

Men

1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5 adding XU Juwen
6. Zhiming PENG

Pairs

1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Dance

1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
4. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 
Last edited:

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States
Ladies
1. Hongyi Chen
2. Angel Li
3. Lu Zheng
4. Minzhi Jin
5. Siyang Zhang

Men
1. Boyang Jin
2. Han Yan
3. He Zhang
4. Yudong Chen
5. Xu Juwen
6. Zhiming Peng

Pairs
1. Cheng Peng / Yang Jin
2. Yuchen Wang / Yihang Huang
3 Daizifei Zhu / Yuhang Liu

Ice Dance
1. Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu
2. Hong Chen / Zhuoming Sun
3. Wanqi Ning / Chao Wang
4. Yuzhu Guo / Pengkun Zhao
5. Yufei Lin / Zijian Gao
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
In my hurry to get the thread up, I didn't actually notice that there were 6 entries in the Men rather than the 5 that we have in Ladies and Dance.

So, to make up for there being only 3 opportunities to score points in Pairs, I have decided that we may as well do like we normally do for the GP Final, and have ALL positions in ALL categories count towards the scoring.

Most players so far have posted all 6 names anyway, using the sixth skater as their alternate. But, two players have only posted 5 names.

So, could @elektra blue and @4everchan please add XU Juwen to their predictions lists?

Thank you

CaroLiza_fan
 

Shakuhachi

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 20, 2018
Ladies

1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Angel LI
3. Siyang ZHANG
4. Lu ZHENG
5. Minzhi JIN

Men

1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Zhiming PENG
6. Juwen XU

Pairs

1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Dance

1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
4. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 
Last edited:

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
Here goes:

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Men
1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Zhiming PENG
6. Juwen Xu

Ladies
1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Lu ZHENG
3. Siyang ZHANG
4. Angel LI
5. Minzhi JIN

Dance
1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
4. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 

yqs100

On the Ice
Joined
May 21, 2009
Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU
3. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG


Men
1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Zhiming PENG
6. Juwen Xu

Ladies
1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Lu ZHENG
3. Siyang ZHANG
4. Angel LI
5. Minzhi JIN

Dance
1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
4. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 

itofan

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 1, 2004
Ladies

1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Angel LI
3. Siyang ZHANG
4. Minzhi JIN
5. Lu ZHENG

Men

1. Han YAN
2. Boyang JIN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Zhiming PENG
6. Juwen XU

Pairs

1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Dance

1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
4. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 

Roo87

Medalist
Joined
Nov 12, 2017
Pairs

1. Peng/Jin
2. Zhu/Liu
3. Wang/Huang

Dance

1. Wang/Liu
2. Chen/Sun
3. Ning/Wang
4. Guo/Zhao
5. Lin/Gao

Ladies

1. Hongyi Chen
2. Angel LI
3. Lu Zheng
4. Siyang Zhang
5. Minzhi Jin

Men

1. Boyang Jin
2. Han Yan
3. Yudong Chen
4. He Zhang
5. Zhiming Peng
6. Juweng Xu
 

CrazyKittenLady

My cat jumps better Axels than me.
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 2, 2019
Country
Austria
Men
1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Zhiming PENG
6. Juwen XU

Ladies
1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Siyang ZHANG
3. Angel LI
4. Minzhi JIN
5. Lu ZHENG

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Ice Dance
1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
4. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 

FayD

spring will come 🌸
On the Ice
Joined
Feb 27, 2020
:scratch2:

Ladies
1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Angel LI
3. Siyang ZHANG
4. Lu ZHENG
5. Minzhi JIN

Men
1. Han YAN
2. Boyang JIN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Zhiming PENG
6. Juwen XU

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Ice Dance
1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
4. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 
Last edited:

GarthAqua

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Ladies
1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Angel LI
3. Lu ZHENG
4. Siyang ZHANG
5. Minzhi JIN

Men
1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Zhiming PENG
6. Juwen XU

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Ice Dance
1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
4. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 

Artemisa

Final Flight
Joined
Sep 15, 2017
Well most of them I don't know them.. covid is more well known

ladies
1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Siyang ZHANG
3. Angel LI
4. Lu ZHENG
5. Minzhi JIN

Men
1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Juwen XU
6. Zhiming PENG

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Dance
1. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN
3. Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
4. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 

Pandicorn

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Country
Germany
Men
1. Boyang JIN
2. Han YAN
3. He ZHANG
4. Yudong CHEN
5. Zhiming PENG
6. Juwen XU

Ladies
1. Hongyi CHEN
2. Siyang ZHANG
3. Lu ZHENG
4. Minzhi JIN
5. Angel LI

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG/Yang JIN
2. Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG
3. Daizifei ZHU / Yuhang LIU

Dance
1. Shiyue WANG/Xinyu LIU
2. Hong CHEN/Zhuoming SUN
3. Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
4. Wanqi NING/Chao WANG
5. Yufei LIN / Zijian GAO
 
Top