2020 European Figure Skating Championships - Graz, Austria

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2020 European Figure Skating Championships

Jan 20-26, 2020
Graz, Austria - Steiermarkhalle


RESULTS
Wikipedia page

Apparently the ISU giveth and then taketh back. None of these links work at all. (n)

Now that the ISU site is up and running, I will post a bit differently.
I will post a link to the ISU portion of each event with the starting order.
If a time stamp listing by skater is available I will add it, otherwise I will not.
The link in the title is to the GS archives where you can see our own comments.

Day 1
Men Short Program
Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.

Group 1 7:57 ( some nice YT person did time stamps for this one- I am not that savvy)
1 Andras CSERNOCH๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ14:53
2 Andrey KOKURA๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ21:02
3 Peter James HALLAM๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง27:21
4 Illya SOLOMIN๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช33:40
5 Thomas KENNES๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ39:44

Group 2 46:24
6 Matyas BELOHRADSKY๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ53:56
7 Maurizio ZANDRON๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น1:00:43
8 Lukas BRITSCHGI๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ1:06:50
9 Davide LEWTON BRAIN๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡จ1:13:28
10 Roman GALAY๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ1:19:40
11 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฒ1:26:09

Group 3 1:47:10
12 Nikolaj MAJOROV๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช1:54:43
13 Alexander LEBEDEV๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡พ2:01:01
14 Michael NEUMAN๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ2:07:31
15 Burak DEMIRBOGA๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท2:13:54
16 Conor STAKELUM๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช2:20:10
17 Larry LOUPOLOVER๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฌ2:26:22

Group 4 2:33:08
18 Paul FENTZ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช2:40:28
19 Gabriele FRANGIPANI๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น2:46:39
20 Vladimir LITVINTSEV๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฟ2:52:49
21 Mark GORODNITSKY๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ2:59:05
22 Irakli MAYSURADZE๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช3:05:03
23 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด3:11:41

Group 5 3:33:08
24 Alexei BYCHENKO๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ3:40:41
25 Adam SIAO HIM FA๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท3:47:09
26 Michal BREZINA๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ3:53:45
27 Aleksandr SELEVKO๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช4:00:22
28 Daniel GRASSL๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น4:06:32
29 Artur DANIELIAN๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ4:12:42

Group 6 4:19:23
30 Alexander SAMARIN๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ4:26:32
31 Dmitri ALIEV๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ4:32:47
32 Deniss VASILJEVS๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ป4:39:14
33 Kevin AYMOZ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท4:45:30
34 Morisi KVITELASHVILI๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช4:51:31
35 Matteo RIZZO๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น4:57:54



Pairs Short Program
Qualification rule: The best 16 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN ESP
2 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
3 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
5 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
6 Laura BARQUERO / Ton CONSUL ESP
7 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN

Warm-Up Group 3
8 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA
9 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI
10 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR - DSQ
11 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO

Warm-Up Group 4
12 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
13 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER
14 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
15 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR

Warm-Up Group 5
16 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
17 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
18 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS
19 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance
Qualification rule: The best 20 skaters after Rhythm Dance will advance to the next segment.
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nicole KELLY / Berk AKALIN TUR
2 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT
3 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL
4 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM
6 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
7 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
8 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
10 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI
11 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN
12 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
14 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
15 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
16 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
17 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR

Warm-Up Group 5
18 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
19 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
20 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR
21 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
22 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP

Warm-Up Group 6
23 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
24 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
25 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
26 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
27 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS



Men - Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1 6:31
1 Lukas BRITSCHGi SUI 13:51
2 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 21:50
3 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 29:22
4 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 37:13
5 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 45:14
6 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 53:13

Warm-Up Group 2 1:00:57
7 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 1:08:21
8 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE 1:16:25
9 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 1:24:01
10 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 1:32:00
11 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL 1:39:56
12 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 1:47:51

Warm-Up Group 3 2:10:31
13 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 2:17:56
14 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 2:25:53
15 Daniel GRASSL ITA 2:33:39
16 Matteo RIZZO ITA 2:42:16
17 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 2:49:47
18 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 2:57:44

Warm-Up Group 4 3:06:11
19 Paul FENTZ GER 3:13:31
20 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 3:21:34
21 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO 3:29:36
22 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 3:37:26
23 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 3:45:46
24 Michal BREZINA CZE 3:54:16
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Ladies Short Program
Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Valentina MATOS ESP
2 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK
3 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
4 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
5 Antonina DUBININA SRB

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Sinem KUYUCU TUR
7 Linnea CEDER FIN
8 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
9 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA
10 Jenni SAARINEN FIN

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR
12 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR
13 Lea SERNA FRA
14 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
15 Nelli IOFFE ISR

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Niki WORIES NED
17 Maia MAZZARA FRA
18 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
19 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
20 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM
22 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
23 Dasa GRM SLO
24 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
25 Natasha McKAY GBR

Warm-Up Group 6
26 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
27 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
28 Anita OSTLUND SWE
29 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
30 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
31 Ivett TOTH HUN

Warm-Up Group 7
32 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
33 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
34 Nicole SCHOTT GER
35 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
36 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
37 Alexia PAGANINI SUI

Top 3 press conference

Pairs Free Skating

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Daria DANILOVA & Michel TSIBA NED
2 Lana PETRANOVIC & Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO
3 Anna VERNIKOV & Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
4 Laura BARQUERO & Ton CONSUL ESP

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Zoe JONES & Christopher BOYADJI GBR
6 Cleo HAMON & Denys STREKALIN FRA
7 Coline KERIVEN & Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA
8 Ioulia CHTCHETININA & Mark MAGYAR HUN

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Annika HOCKE & Robert KUNKEL GER
10 Rebecca GHILARDI & Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
11 Minerva Fabienne HASE & Nolan SEEGERT GER
12 Miriam ZIEGLER & Severin KIEFER AUT

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Evgenia TARASOVA & Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
14 Nicole DELLA MONICA & Matteo GUARISE ITA
15 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO & Denis KHODYKIN RUS
16 Aleksandra BOIKOVA & Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS

Top 3 press conference: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1lnIadu4mvE

 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Ice Dance - Free Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE
2 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
3 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER
4 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI
5 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
7 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
8 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
9 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA
10 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP
12 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
13 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
14 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
15 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
17 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
18 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
19 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
20 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA

Top 3 press conference: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y-eLxL4H8uw

Ladies Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
2 Viktoriia SAFONOVA BLR
3 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI
4 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
5 Natasha McKAY GBR
6 Ivett TOTH HUN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
8 Maia MAZZARA FRA
9 Dasa GRM SLO
10 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
11 Nicole SCHOTT GER
12 Linnea CEDER FIN

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
14 Lea SERNA FRA
15 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
16 Anita OSTLUND SWE
17 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
18 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
20 Emmi PELTONEN FIN
21 Alexia PAGANINI SUI
22 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
23 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
24 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS
 
Last edited:
Top