2020 NHK Trophy: Senior GP Predictions Game Round 6

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the NHK Trophy.

Entries / Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2021/gpjpn2020/

The competitions start on Friday 27th November 2020 at 15:15 JST (06:15 GMT / 07:15 CET) with the Ladies Short.

So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:15 JST (05:15 GMT / 06:15 CET).

If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.


Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:

https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/86893/


Entries

The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.

Ladies:

http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjpn2020_Ladies.htm

Start
Finish
StN.
Name
Nation
15:15:00​
15:22:30​
Warm-Up Group 1
15:23:00​
15:29:30​
1​
Rino MATSUIKE
JPN​
15:29:30​
15:36:00​
2​
Chisato URAMATSU
JPN​
15:36:00​
15:42:30​
3​
Mana KAWABE
JPN​
15:42:30​
15:49:00​
4​
Nana ARAKI
JPN​
15:49:00​
15:55:30​
5​
Tomoe KAWABATA
JPN​
15:55:30​
16:02:00​
6​
Mai MIHARA
JPN​
16:02:00​
16:09:30​
Warm-Up Group 2
16:10:00​
16:16:30​
7​
Mako YAMASHITA
JPN​
16:16:30​
16:23:00​
8​
Marin HONDA
JPN​
16:23:00​
16:29:30​
9​
Yuhana YOKOI
JPN​
16:29:30​
16:36:00​
10​
Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN​
16:36:00​
16:42:30​
11​
Young YOU
KOR​
16:42:30​
16:49:00​
12​
Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN​


Men:

http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjpn2020_Men.htm

Start
Finish
StN.
Name
Nation
19:05:00​
19:12:30​
Warm-Up Group 1
19:13:00​
19:19:30​
1​
Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA
JPN​
19:19:30​
19:26:00​
2​
Nozomu YOSHIOKA
JPN​
19:26:00​
19:32:30​
3​
Kao MIURA
JPN​
19:32:30​
19:39:00​
4​
Sena MIYAKE
JPN​
19:39:00​
19:45:30​
5​
Yuto KISHINA
JPN​
19:45:30​
19:53:00​
Warm-Up Group 2
19:53:30​
20:00:00​
6​
Mitsuki SUMOTO
JPN​
20:00:00​
20:06:30​
7​
Shun SATO
JPN​
20:06:30​
20:13:00​
8​
Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN​
20:13:00​
20:19:30​
9​
Kazuki TOMONO
JPN​
20:19:30​
20:26:00​
10​
Yuma KAGIYAMA
JPN​
20:26:00​
20:32:30​
11​
Keiji TANAKA
JPN​


Pairs:

No Pairs competition. šŸ˜ž


Dance:

http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjpn2020_IceDance.htm

Start
Finish
StN.
Name
Nation
17:18:00​
17:24:00​
Warm-Up Group 1
17:24:30​
17:31:10​
1​
Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
JPN​
17:31:10​
17:37:50​
2​
Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
JPN​
17:37:50​
17:44:30​
3​
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
JPN​


Let the fun begin!!! :biggrin:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Last edited:

Skatesocs

Final Flight
Joined
May 16, 2020
Men

1 Yuma KAGIYAMA
2 Kazuki TOMONO
3 Shun SATO
4 Keiji TANAKA
5 Sota YAMAMOTO
6 Kao MIURA


Ladies

1 Kaori SAKAMOTO
2 Young YOU
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI
4 Mai MIHARA
5 Tomoe KAWABATA
6 Mako YAMASHITA

Ice Dance

1 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
Men
1. Kazuki Tomono
2. Yuma Kagiyama
3. Shun Sato
4. Sota Yamamoto
5. Keiji Tanaka
6. Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda

Ladies
1. Kaori Sakamoto
2. Wakaba Higuchi
3. Young You
4. Rino Takino
5. Mai Mihara
6. Mana Kawabe

Dance
1. Muramoto/Takahashi
2. Komatsubara/Koleto
3. Fukase/Cho
 
Last edited:

Shakuhachi

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 20, 2018
Ladies:

1. Young YOU
2. Kaori SAKAMOTO
3. Mai MIHARA
3. Mana KAWABE
5. Yuhana YOKOI
6. Rino MATSUIKE

Men:

1. Yuma KAGIYAMA
2. Shun SATO
3. Kazuki TOMONO
4. Keiji TANAKA
5. Sota YAMAMOTO
6. Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA

Dance:

1. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3. Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
 
Last edited:

Dreamer57

Medalist
Joined
May 20, 2018
Ladies
1. Young You
2. Kaori Sakamoto
3. Wakaba Higuchi
4. Yuhana Yokoi
5. Mana Kawabe
6. Mai Mihara
7. Mako Yamashita

Men
1. Yuma Kagiyama
2. Shun Sato
3. Keiji Tanaka
4. Sota Yamamoto
5. Kazuki Tomono
6. Kao Miura
7. Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda

Ice Dance
1. Kana Muramoto / Daisuke Takahashi
2. Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto
3. Rikako Fukase / Eichu Cho
 

elektra blue

mother of skaters
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 11, 2018
Country
Italy
ladies

1. Wakaba HIGUCHI
2. Young YOU
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Mai MIHARA
5. Rino MATSUIKE
6. Mana KAWABE
7. Mako YAMASHITA


Men

1. Yuma KAGIYAMA
2. Shun SATO
3. Kazuki TOMONO
4. Keiji TANAKA
5. Sota YAMAMOTO
6. Mitsuki SUMOTO
7. Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA

Dance

1. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3. Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
 
Last edited:

synesthesia

Final Flight
Joined
Mar 1, 2014
Country
Germany
Ladies:

1. Young YOU
2. Kaori SAKAMOTO
3. Wakaba HIGUCHI
4. Mai MIHARA
5. Yuhana YOKOI
6. Mana KAWABE


Men:

1. Yuma KAGIYAMA
2. Shun SATO
3. Kazuki TOMONO
4. Sota YAMAMOTO
5. Keiji TANAKA
6. Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA


Dance:

1. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3. Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
 
Last edited:

4everchan

Observer
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Ladies:

1. Kaori SAKAMOTO
2. Young YOU
3. Wakaba HIGUCHI
4. Mai MIHARA
5. Yuhana YOKOI
6. Mana KAWABE


Men:

1. Yuma KAGIYAMA
2. Shun SATO
3. Kazuki TOMONO
4. Sota YAMAMOTO
5. Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA
6. Keiji TANAKA


Dance:

1. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3. Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
 

Lamente Ariane

Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Ladies
1. Kaori SAKAMOTO
2. Wakaba HIGUCHI
3. Young YOU
4. Mai MIHARA
5. Mana KAWABE
6. Tomoe KAWABATA

Men
1. Yuma KAGIYAMA
2. Shun SATO
3. Kazuki TOMONO
4. Sota YAMAMOTO
5. Keiji TANAKA
6. Kao MIURA

Dance
1. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3. Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
 

Gia_Sesshoumaru

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 13, 2012
Country
United-States
Men

1. Yuma Kagiyama
2. Shun Sato
3. Sota Yamamoto
4. Keiji Tanaka
5. Kazuki Tomono
6. Mitsuki Sumoto

Ladies

1. Young You
2. Wakaba Higuchi
3. Kaori Sakamoto
4. Mai Mihara
5. Rino Matsuike
6. Mana Kawabe

Ice Dance

1. Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto
2. Kana Muramoto / Daisuke Takahashi
3. Rikako Fukase / Eichu Cho
 

CrazyKittenLady

My cat jumps better Axels than me.
Medalist
Joined
Feb 2, 2019
Country
Austria
Here goes:

Ladies
1. Wakaba HIGUCHI
2. Young YOU
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Mai MIHARA
5. Yuhana YOKOI
6. Marin HONDA

Men
1. Yuma KAGIYAMA
2. Keiji TANAKA
3. Shun SATO
4. Kazuki TOMONO
5. Sota YAMAMOTO
6. Mitsuki SUMOTO

Dance
1. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3. Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
 

Giu

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 13, 2019
Men:

1- Yuma Kagiyama
2- Kazuki Tomono
3- Shun Sato
4- Keiji Tanaka
5- Sota Yamamoto
6- Mitsuki Sumoto

Ladies

1- Young You
2- Wakaba Higuchi
3- Kaori Sakamoto
4- Mai Mihara
5- Mako Yamashita
6- Mana Kawabe

Ice Dance

1. Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto
2. Kana Muramoto / Daisuke Takahashi
3. Rikako Fukase / Eichu Cho
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Men
1. Yuma KAGIYAMA
2. Sota YAMAMOTO
3. Shun SATO
4. Keiji TANAKA
5. Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA
6. Kazuki TOMONO

Ladies
1. Young YOU
2. Kaori SAKAMOTO
3. Wakaba HIGUCHI
4. Mai MIHARA
5. Mana KAWABE
6. Mako YAMASITA

Dance
1. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Timothy Koleto
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3. Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
 

surimi

Happy 21st, Sota!
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2013
Dance:
1. Komatsubara/Koleto
2. Muramoto/Takahashi
3. Fukase/Cho

Ladies:
1. You
2. Higuchi
3. Yamashita
4. Mihara
5. Sakamoto
6. Kawabe
-
7. Yokoi
8. Uramatsu
9. Kawabata
10. Matsuike
11. Honda
12. Araki

Men:
1. Kagiyama
2. Tomono
3. Sato
4. Yamamoto
5. Tanaka
6. Miura
-
7. Honda
8. Sumoto
9. Kishina
10. Miyake
11. Yoshioka
 
Last edited:

lariko

Medalist
Joined
Jan 31, 2019
Country
Canada
1. Young You
2. Kaori Sakamoto
3. Wakaba Higuchi
4. Tomoe Kawabata
5. Mana Kawabe
6. Mai Mihara

Men
1. Yuma Kagiyama
2. Shun Sato
3. Kazuki Tomono
4. Sota Yamamoto
5. Keiji Tanaka
6. Mitsuki Sumoto

Ice Dance
1. Kana Muramoto / Daisuke Takahashi
2. Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto
3. Rikako Fukase / Eichu Cho
 
Last edited:

invisiblespiral

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 20, 2013
Men:

1. Kagiyama
2. Sato
3. Yamamoto
4. Tanaka
5. Tomono
6. Sumoto

Ladies:

1. Sakamoto
2. You
3. Higuchi
4. Mihara
5. Kawabe
6. Yokoi

Dance:

1. Komatsubara/Koleto
2. Muramoto/Takahashi
3. Fukase/Cho
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Men

1 Yuma KAGIYAMA
2 Shun SATO
3 Sota YAMAMOTO
4 Kazuki TOMONO
5 Keiji TANAKA
6 Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda
7 Kao MIURA


Ladies

1 Young YOU
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO
4 Mai MIHARA
5 Tomoe KAWABATA
6 Mana Kawabe
7 Yuhana Yokoi

Ice Dance

1 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3 Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
Here goes:

Men:

1. Yuma KAGIYAMA
2. Kazuki TOMONO
3. Keiji Tanaka
4. Shun SATO
5. Sota YAMAMOTO
6. Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA


Dance:

1. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI
3. Rikako FUKASE / Eichu CHO

Ladies:

1. Young YOU
2. Wakaba HIGUCHI
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Mai MIHARA
5. Yuhana YOKOI
6. Mana KAWABE
 
Top