2020 Santa Claus Cup

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
We have now reached the weekend, which means that it is time for the younger skaters and the Ice Dancers to take to the ice.

The Ice Dancers are not only until later this afternoon. It is the kids that are on first.

Since they are so young, and since the NHK Trophy Men's FS is on at the same time, I will not be watching or providing updates on the Singles competitions today.

Here is the link to the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_j5rQnh1wmc

And here is the link to the Entries / Results Page:
http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/NONISU/index.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Saturday Night is Ice Dance Night in Budapest!

We start with the first set of Pattern Dances from the Intermediate Novice Dancers (1 partnership) and the Advanced Novice Dancers (4 partnerships). They will be going in separate groups but, because I will not be watching LIVE due to it being tea-time, I am doing a single reminder post.

Pattern Dance 1 will be followed by a resurfacing, and then they will be back again for Pattern Dance 2.

Here is the link to the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_j5rQnh1wmc

Here are the start orders:

StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Intermediate Novice Ice Dance
1​
Eszter TROJÁN / Huba GALLAI
HKA​
Advanced Novice Ice Dance
1​
Réka LEVELES / Balázs LEVELES
HUN​
2​
Maya BENKIEWICZ / Nicolas HENAULT
FRA​
3​
Elisabeth HAVERS / Leo HAVERS
AUT​
4​
Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY
GER​

And here are the live scoring links:

Intermediate Novices - http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/NONISU/SEG120.HTM
Advanced Novices - http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/ISU/SEG079.HTM

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
The Saturday Night Ice Dance Night in Budapest continues!

Having completed their first set of Pattern Dances, the Intermediate Novice Dancers (1 partnership) and the Advanced Novice Dancers (4 partnerships) are back for their second set of Pattern Dances. Again, I will not be watching LIVE as I haven't seen PD1 yet.

Here is the link to the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_j5rQnh1wmc

Here are the start orders:

StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Current Rank​
Points​
Intermediate Novice Ice Dance
1​
Eszter TROJÁN / Huba GALLAI
HKA​
1​
13.78​
Advanced Novice Ice Dance
1​
Elisabeth HAVERS / Leo HAVERS
AUT​
4​
22.52​
2​
Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY
GER​
1​
32.97​
3​
Réka LEVELES / Balázs LEVELES
HUN​
3​
27.35​
4​
Maya BENKIEWICZ / Nicolas HENAULT
FRA​
2​
28.69​

And here are the live scoring links:

Intermediate Novices - http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/NONISU/SEG108.HTM
Advanced Novices - http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/ISU/SEG080.HTM

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
The Saturday Night Ice Dance Night in Budapest continues with the Junior Short Dance.

Here is the link to the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_j5rQnh1wmc

Here are the start orders:

StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Warm-Up Group 1
1​
Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM
FRA​
2​
Célina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX
FRA​
3​
Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU
FRA​
Warm-Up Group 2
4​
Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS
FRA​
5​
Petra CSIKÓS / Patrik CSIKÓS
HUN​
6​
Katica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV
HUN​
7​
Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER
AUT​

And here is the live scoring link:
http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/ISU/SEG082.HTM


Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
The Saturday Night Ice Dance Night in Budapest concludes with the Senior Short Dance.

Here is the link to the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_j5rQnh1wmc

Here are the start orders:

StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Warm-Up Group 1
1​
Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER
GER​
2​
Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER​

Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:

Lara LUFT (with Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER for DEU)

Maximilian PFISTERER (with Amanda PETERSON for DEU)


And here is the live scoring link:
http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/ISU/SEG084.HTM


Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Drat! Didn't realise that the action was starting earlier today. We're already half an hour into the competitions.

Like yesterday, we start with the younger Singles skaters in the morning, and then move onto the Ice Dancers in the afternoon.

As there is a Formula 1 race on this afternoon, and I have things to do this morning, I will not be watching any of the Santa Claus Cup LIVE today. But, I will try my best to get posting reminder posts for the Ice Dance competitions, just like I did last night.

Here is the link to the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1U_UvbowBhM

And here is the link to the Entries / Results Page:
http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/NONISU/index.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
This afternoon is Free Dance Sunday in Budapest!

We start with the Intermediate Novice Dancers (1 partnership) and the Advanced Novice Dancers (4 partnerships). They will be going in separate groups but, because I will not be watching LIVE, I am doing a single reminder post.

Here is the link to the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1U_UvbowBhM

Here are the start orders:

StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Current Rank​
Points​
Intermediate Novice Ice Dance
1​
Eszter TROJÁN / Huba GALLAI
HKA​
1​
26.91​
Advanced Novice Ice Dance
1​
Elisabeth HAVERS / Leo HAVERS
AUT​
4​
44.74​
2​
Réka LEVELES / Balázs LEVELES
HUN​
3​
51.03​
3​
Maya BENKIEWICZ / Nicolas HENAULT
FRA​
2​
53.19​
4​
Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY
GER​
1​
65.14​

And here are the live scoring links:

Intermediate Novices - http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/NONISU/SEG109.HTM
Advanced Novices - http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/ISU/SEG081.HTM

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
This afternoon's Free Dance Sunday continues now with the Juniors.

Here is the link to the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1U_UvbowBhM

Here is the start order:

StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Current Rank​
Points​
Warm-Up Group 1
1​
Petra CSIKÓS / Patrik CSIKÓS
HUN​
6​
37.12​
2​
Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER
AUT​
5​
38.87​
3​
Célina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX
FRA​
4​
48.56​
Warm-Up Group 2
4​
Louise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU
FRA​
3​
48.62​
5​
Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM
FRA​
2​
50.83​
6​
Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS
FRA​
1​
57.49​

And here is the live scoring:
http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/ISU/SEG083.HTM

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
This afternoon's Free Dance Sunday concludes now with the Seniors.

Here is the link to the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1U_UvbowBhM

Here is the start order:

StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Current Rank​
Points​
Warm-Up Group 1
1​
Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER
GER​
2​
61.57​
2​
Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER​
1​
70.12​

Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:

Lara LUFT (with Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER for DEU)

Maximilian PFISTERER (with Amanda PETERSON for DEU)


And here is the live scoring:
http://hunskate.hu/external/mukorcsolya/2020_2021/Santa/ISU/SEG085.HTM

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Top