2021 Cup of Austria: Women's Short Program | Golden Skate

2021 Cup of Austria: Women's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Challenger Series Cup of Austria by IceChallenge
Nov 11 - Nov 14, 2021
Graz /AUT



Women's Short Program
Friday, 12 November 2021
@18:30 (UTC +1)


Time in Other Places


Starting Order

StN.NameNation
Warm-Up Group 1
1​
Nina POVEY
SP: "I Giorni (Portrait)" by Angele Dubeau and "La Pieta
Divenire (Pas De Deux)" by Mari Samuelson, Hakon Samuelson; choreo by Mark Hanretty
FS: "Tango To Evora' by Roby Lakatos; "Tango To Evora" (from "The Visit") by Loreena McKennitt
Tanos (from "Napoli Velata" soundtrack) by Lino Cannavacciuolo; choreo by Mark Hanretty
GBR​
2​
Maral-Erdene GANSUKH
MGL​
3​
Yeonjeong PARK
SP: "Ballade No. 4" by Chopin, choreo by David Wilson
FS: "Hymne A L'amour," choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
KOR​
4​
Roberta RODEGHIERO
ITA​
5​
Tomoe KAWABATA
SP: "Les Parapluies de Cherbourg by Michel Legrand, performed by Nana Mouskouri
FS: Violin Concerto in D major, Op 35 by Korngold; choreo by David Wilson
JPN​
Warm-Up Group 2
6​
Milana RAMASHOVA
SP: Russian Dance
FS: "Je suis malade" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Oleg Purtov
BLR​
7​
Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA
SP: "I Still Need You" (Versailles) by Chord Overstreet, Claudine & Fabien; "Light of the Seven" (Games of Thrones) by Ramin Djawadi;
"Outro" (Versailles) by M83
FS: "The Karate Kid" by James Horner; choreo by Barbora Heroldova
CZE​
8​
Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO
SP: "Jenny of Oldstones (Game of Thrones)" by Florence + The Machine, Ramin Djawadi, "A Lannister always pays his debts" by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
ITA​
9​
Oona OUNASVUORI
SP: "Ready by Louisahhh!!!;
"Physical" by Dua Lipa, Jason Evigan, Clarence Coffee Jr., Sarah Hudson
FS: "The Secret History" by Kerry Muzzey, performed by Chamber Orchestra of London, Andrew Skeet; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FIN​
10​
Eva-Lotta KIIBUS
SP: "Baianá" by Barbatuques; choreo by Benoít Richaud
FS: "A Star is Born" soundtrack performed by Lady Gaga; choreo by Benoít Richaud
EST​
11​
Tara PRASAD
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saëns
FS: "La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus; choreo by Tara Prasad
IND​
Warm-Up Group 3
12​
Kristina ISAEV
SP: "Black Swan" by Clint Mansell; "Swan Lake" by P. I Tchaikovsky
FS: The Mummy (soundtrack) by Jerry Goldsmith; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Michael Huth
GER​
13​
Frida Turiddotter BERGE
SP: "If I Ain't Got You by Alica Keys
FS: The Last Emperor (soundtrack) by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Boe
NOR​
14​
Stefanie PESENDORFER
SP: "River" by Bishop Briggs; "Wild Horses" by Bishop Briggs
FS: "Anything Goes" by Riverdale Cast;
"Back to Black" performed by Beyoncé; "Got My Number" by Serena Ryder; choreo by Romain Gazave, Tatjana Schröck-Jobst
AUT​
15​
Kristen Spours
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; "Yo Soy Maria" by Maria Volonte
FS: "The Show Must Go On" by Jim Broadbent, Nicole Kidman, Anthony Weigh; "One Day I'll Fly Away" by Nicole Kidman; choreo by Phillip Harris, Ondrej Hotarek
GBR​
16​
Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND
SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Ingrid Michaelson
FS: "Hallelujah" perf by Alexandra Burke; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Boe
NOR​
17​
Hana CVIJANOVIC
SP: "Black and Gold" by Brenna Whitaker
FS: "Writings On The Wall" performed by Sofia Karlberg; choreo by Lorenzo Magri
CRO​
Warm-Up Group 4
18​
Sinem PEKDER
SP: "Overture: The Heat Is On In Saigon" by Seann Alderking
FS: "Hijo De La Luna" by Sumi Jo and The Prague Philharmonia; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx
TUR​
19​
Niina PETROKINA
SP: "Je N'Attendais Que Vous" by Masha Mnjoyan
FS: "Love Of My Life;" choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Averbukh
EST​
20​
Linnea CEDER
SP: Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
FS: "Broken Vow" by Lara Fabian, Walter Afanasieff; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Adam Solya
FIN​
21​
Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Anna Vodova, Libor Hlavacek
FS: "Blackheart" by Two Steps From Hell; "Star Sky" by Two Steps From Hell; choreo by Anna Vodova, Libor Hlavacek
SVK​
22​
Yasemin ZEKI
TUR​
23​
Gerli LIINAMAE
SP: "I Surrender" by Celine Dion
FS: "Frozen" by Madonna; choreo by Stephanie Lambiel
EST​
Warm-Up Group 5
24​
Aya HATAKAWA
SP: "Organ Donor" by DJ Shadow
FS: "Never Enough" by Loren Allred; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Vanessa Gusmeroli
GER​
25​
Sophia SCHALLER
SP: "Paint It, Black" performed by Ramin Djawadi;
"Paint It, Black" performed by Vanessa Carlton
FS: "Breath Of Life" by Florence & The Machine
Music by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay
AUT​
26​
Alison SCHUMACHER
SP: "Somewhere In Time (Soundtrack)" by John Barry; choreo by Joey Russell, Jeffery Buttle
FS: "Eleanor Rigby" by Joshua Bell & Frankie Moreno; choreo by Joey Russell, Jeffery Buttle
CAN​
27​
Emily BAUSBACK
SP: "The One I Love" by Ellen Krauss; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond
FS: "Alla Notte (Adagio)" by Miriam Stockley; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond
CAN​
28​
Audrey SHIN
SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Drew Meekins
USA​
29​
Natasha MCKAY
SP: "Sea Lion Woman" by Feist; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "5 Year" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Best Friend" by Sofi Tukker; "Moog Necklace" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Game On" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; choreo by Mark Pillay
GBR​
Warm-Up Group 6
30​
Marian MILLARES
SP: "Nana del Mediterraneo" by Maria Jose Llergo
FS: "One Day I'll Fly Away" by Nicole Kidman; choreo by Romain Gazave, Alissa Czisny
ESP​
Wakaba HIGUCHI
SP: "Your Song" by Ellie Goulding
FS: "Lion King" soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
JPN​
32​
Emilea ZINGAS
SP: "Like Sugar" by Chaka Chan
FS: "Amen" by Amber Run, SoniaLee; choreo by Brooke Castille O'Keefe
CYP​
33​
Nargiz SUELEYMANOVA
SP: "Anytime, Anywhere" by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Bang Bang" performed by Lady Gaga; choreo by Adam Solya
GER​
34​
Emelie LING
SP: "The Sound of Silence performed by Pentatonix
FD: "Never Enough" (from "The Greatest Showman") performed by Francesco Parrino; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg
SWE​
35​
Starr ANDREWS
SP: "At Last" by Etta James; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Bigger" and "I Was Here" by Beyoncé; choreo by Derrick Delmore
USA​


WITHDREW

Anastasiia GUBANOVA GEO
SP: "Une vie d'amour" by
Mireille Mathieu
FS: "Letters" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Charms" by Abel Korzeniowski

Mana KAWABE JPN
SP: "Winter" from The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo. by Lori Nichol
FS: "Miracle" by Yoshiki, performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo. by Lori Nichol

Karolina BIALAS POL
SP: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Querer" by Francesca Gagnon

Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
SP: “Oblivion” performed by Misia; choreo by Ilia Averbukh
FS: “Arabia” by Hanine El Alam, “My Love … Music” by Artem Uzunov; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

Anita OSTLUND SWE
SP: "Black Betty;" "Ram Jam;" choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Il mostro" by-Ashram; "Le di a la caza alcance" by Estrella Morente; choreo by Benoit Richaud
 
Last edited:

RatedPG

Final Flight
Joined
Aug 21, 2018
Country
Canada
Withdrawn:
Anastasiia Gubanova GEO
Mana Kawabe JPN
Karolina Bialas POL
Anita Õstland SWE
No 😭; I was really looking forward to watching Gubanova again 😭; with Elizaveta gone, Wakaba should win this competition.

Edit: never mind, I forgot Park is competing here. Need to cheer her on as she needs a good score her, to be selected for events next year. She is my favourite Korean lady and can give Wakaba, a run for the gold medal.
 

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
The Officials

RefereeMs. Elisabeth BINDER
AUT​
Technical ControllerMs. Susan LYNCH
AUS​
Technical SpecialistMr. Troy GOLDSTEIN
USA​
Assistant Technical SpecialistMs. Judith STRAUSS
AUT​
Judge No.1Mr. Stephen FERNANDEZ
GBR​
Judge No.2Ms. Yulia LEVSHUNOVA
GEO​
Judge No.3Ms. Miwako ANDO
JPN​
Judge No.4Ms. Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER
GER​
Judge No.5Ms. Svetlana KANDYBA
RUS​
Judge No.6Mr. Bernhard JUST
AUT​
Judge No.7Mr. Andre-Marc ALLAIN
CAN​
 

Kathy1

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 7, 2021
The name of judge number five--Ms. Svetlana KANDYBA--made me open a fun size Snickers I have left over from Halloween.
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
We have reached the final segment of Day 3, and hopefully we will not have the same problems with the stream and the live scoring page that we have had the rest of the day.

But, my plans have now changed, and I won't be watching after tea time like I intended.

Livestream for the Senior Ladies SP is now on air.

Here is the link for the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jtmo0zpbHs8

No Time Schedule 😞

And here is the live scoring:
http://skateaustria.vs91-250-98-130.cloud-he.de/img/competition/7.2021_22/030/SEG001.HTM

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

TT_Fin

Final Flight
Joined
Jan 29, 2007
Country
Finland
Somebody should donate them at least a computer - there are free text editors which to use and show the scores by those. Or are they just thinking about climate change and decided to be ecological?
 
Top