2021 Finlandia Trophy: Women's Free Skate | Golden Skate

2021 Finlandia Trophy: Women's Free Skate

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Challenger Series Finlandia Trophy Espoo
Oct 07 - Oct 10, 2021
Espoo, Finland

Women's Free Skate

10 October 2021 @ 1620 (UTC +3)


Time in Other Places




StN.NameNationRankPoints
Warm-Up Group 1
1Kristina GRIGOROVA
SP: "Fallin," by Alicia Keys
FS: "Paint it, Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, performed by Ciara; choreo by Ina Lutay
BUL.GIF
BUL
2740.83
2Yae-Mia NEIRA
SP: "I love Paris" by Mathieu Boogaerts and Cole Porter; choreo by Sari Hakola
FS: "Fantasy for violin and orchestra on Porgy and Bess" by George Gershwin, performed by John Williams, Joshua Bell & London Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Sari Hakola
CHI.GIF
CHI
2642.80
3Nataly LANGERBAUR
SP: "My Own Way" by Amy Winehouse; choreo by Taavi Rand
FS: "No Ordinary" by Labrinth; choreo by Taavi Rand
EST.GIF
EST
2543.13
4Linnea CEDER
SP: "Toxic"by 2Wei
FS: "Broken Vow" by Lara Fabian, Walter Afanasieff; choreo by Adam Solya
FIN.GIF
FIN
2444.72
5Aldis Kara BERGSDOTTIR
SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi
FS: "A Thousand Times Good Night" by Abel Korzeniowski;
"Piano Lesson With Grandma" by Alexandre Desplat, Jean-Yves Thibaude; "Hidden Machinations" by Eternal Eclipse; "Yearning Hearts" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Darja Zajcenko
ISL.GIF
ISL
2345.45
Warm-Up Group 2
6Victoria ALCANTARA
SP: "Not About Angels" by Birdy
FS: "Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso' by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Mary Larmer
AUS.GIF
AUS
2248.01
7Oona OUNASVUORI
SP: "Ready by Louisahhh!!!;
"Physical" by Dua Lipa, Jason Evigan, Clarence Coffee Jr., Sarah Hudson
FS: "The Secret History" by Kerry Muzzey, performed by Chamber Orchestra of London, Andrew Skeet; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FIN.GIF
FIN
2149.13
8Livia KAISER
SP: "Lost Without You"
FS: "No Way Out;" "Lovers
SUI.GIF
SUI
2049.52
9Karly ROBERTSON
SP: "My Immortal"(Album Fallen) performed by Evanescence, by Ben Moody, Amy Lee, David Hodges; "In The End" performed by Tommy Profitt feat Fleurie, by Brad Delson, Chester Bennington, Joe Hahn, Mike Shinoda, Rob Bourdon
FS: "Never Enough" (The Greatest Showman soundtrack) by Benj Pasek, Justin Paul, perf. by Loren Allred
choreo by Andrew Smith
GBR.GIF
GBR
1951.83
10Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK
SP: "Last Dance" by Donna Summer, Paul Jabra
FS: "Romeo and Juliet Wedding Vow" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (FS), Drew Meekins (SP), Crystal Rose Guerra (Exh)
PHI.GIF
PHI
1853.30
Warm-Up Group 3
11Josefin TALJEGARD
SP: "Ready Or Not" by Mischa "Book"Chillak feat. Esthero; "Ready Or Not Here I Come" by District 78 Feat. Cheesa
FS: "Bathroom Dance" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; "Call Me Joker" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; "Rock and Roll, Part 2" by Gary Glitter; "Call me Joker" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
SWE.GIF
SWE
1756.36
12Laura KARHUNEN
SP: "Besame Mucho" by Jin Oki
FS: "Overture from Miss Saigon" by Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönberg;
"The Heath Is On" from Miss Saigon by Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönber; choreo by Sari Hakonen
FIN.GIF
FIN
1656.82
13Lindsay van ZUNDERT
SP: "11 Past The Hour" by Imelda May arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Le Discours d'Arthur" by Jerome Rebotier
Urgence by Jerome Rebotier; "Lay It On" by Jerome Rebotier, Jul Peciers, Rover; choreo by Benoit Richaud
NED.GIF
NED
1557.04
14Natasha McKAY
SP: "Sea Lion Woman" by Feist; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "5 Year" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton;
"Best Friend" by Sofi Tukker;
"Moog Necklace" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Game On" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton
GBR.GIF
GBR
1457.26
15Kailani CRAINE
SP: "Heart of Glass" by Blondie
FS: "Gangsta's Paradise;" choreo by Alex Chang
AUS.GIF
AUS
1358.02
Warm-Up Group 4
16Madeline SCHIZAS
SP: "My Sweet and Tender Beast" waltz (female vocal version) by Eugen Doga
FS: "Entrance of Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini
Un Bel Di Vedremo by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Asher Hill
CAN.GIF
CAN
1259.29
17Nicole SCHOTT
SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Milva
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Carolina Kostner
GER.GIF
GER
1160.25
18Amber GLENN
SP: "Circle" (based on "Experience") by Ludovico Einaudi and Greta Svabo Bech
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso, remix & choreo by Misha Ge
USA.GIF
USA
1060.76
19Viktoriia SAFONOVA
SP: "Time to Say Goodbye" performed by Sarah Brightman, Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot; "Power" by Elliot Wheeler feat. Donna Missal; choreo by Marina Rolbina
BLR.GIF
BLR
964.26
20Eva-Lotta KIIBUS
SP: "Baianá" by Barbatuques; choreo by Benoít Richaud
FS: "A Star is Born" soundtrack, performed by Lady Gaga; choreo by Benoít Richaud
EST.GIF
EST
864.53
21Jenni SAARINEN
SP: "Claire de lune" by Claude Debussy
FS:
FIN.GIF
FIN
767.05
Warm-Up Group 5
22Karen CHEN
SP: "LaCena" from "Lady Caliph" by Ennio Morricone, Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Drew Meekins
FS: "Butterfly Lovers Violin Concerto" performed by Takako Nishizaki; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Drew Meekins
USA.GIF
USA
667.50
23Loena HENDRICKX
SP: “Caruso” performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "The Mystic’s Dream" by Loreena Mckennitt, "Spirits" by Chronis Taxidis, "Enta Omri" by Achraf Kallel
BEL.GIF
BEL
568.82
24Anastasiia GUBANOVA
SP: "Une vie d'amour"
FS:
GEO.GIF
GEO
469.50
25Kamila VALIEVA
SP: "In Memoriam" by Kirill Richter; choreo. by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Boléro" by Maurice Ravel; choreo. by Daniil Gleikhengauz
RUS.GIF
RUS
374.93
26Alena KOSTORNAIA
SP: "Am I the One?" by Beth Hart
FS: The Four Seasons: Winter by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo. by Daniil Gleikhengauz
RUS.GIF
RUS
278.61
27Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
SP: “Oblivion” performed by Misia; choreo by Ilia Averbukh
FS: “Arabia” by Hanine El Alam, “My Love … Music” by Artem Uzunov; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
RUS.GIF
RUS
181.53



Free Skate Results




Free Skate Protocols

 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
The panel of officials for the Free Skating
RefereeMr. Mika SAARELAINEN
ISU.GIF
FIN
Technical ControllerMs. Vera TAUCHMANOVA
ISU.GIF
CZE
Technical SpecialistMs. Jyrina LORENZ
ISU.GIF
ITA
Assistant Technical SpecialistMr. Margus HERNITS
ISU.GIF
EST
Judge No.1Ms. Tarja RISTANEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
Judge No.2Mr. Robert ROSENBLUTH
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.3Ms. Kadi ZVIRIK
EST.GIF
EST
Judge No.4Ms. Nina BISCHOFF
SUI.GIF
SUI
Judge No.5Ms. Janice HUNTER
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.6Ms. Asa NORDBACK
SWE.GIF
SWE
Judge No.7Ms. Natalia KITAEVA
RUS.GIF
RUS
Judge No.8Ms. Hermi OTTEMANN
NED.GIF
NED

Compared to SP, Estonian and Swedish judges replace British and German judges.
 

Seven Sisters

Medalist
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
okok... i guess i missed the free dance... but a man gotta sleep sometimes ;)
You did not miss much, 4everchan. Probably the most entertaining part of the comp was watching a certain very celebrated former ice dancer from your country, struggle to remain “diplomatic” on a live mic in the KnC when faced with a, shall we say, “disappointing” performance by his students :)
 

4everchan

Observer
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
You did not miss much, 4everchan. Probably the most entertaining part of the comp was watching a certain very celebrated former ice dancer from your country, struggle to remain “diplomatic” on a live mic in the KnC when faced with a, shall we say, “disappointing” performance by his students :)
care to elaborate?
 
Top