2021 Gran Premio d’Italia: Prediction Contest | Golden Skate

2021 Gran Premio d’Italia: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2021-11-05 at 13:00 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2021 Gran Premio d’Italia - Entries

Deadline: Nov 5, 2021 @ 13:00 (UTC/GMT)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Click save when you are done with all disciplines!

You can select up to six skaters/teams for each category, however, only the top five choices will count. The sixth selection does not count if one of your top five withdraw. It's simply for your reference should you decide to change your choices before the thread closes.

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 

Attachments

  • 2021 Gran Premio d'Italia.xlsx
    9.4 KB · Views: 22
Last edited:

Weathergal

Medalist
Joined
May 25, 2014
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  5. Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK (GER)
  6. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  5. Yelim KIM (KOR)
  6. Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  4. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  5. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  6. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  6. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
 

yume

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 11, 2016
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN)
  4. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  5. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  5. Yelim KIM (KOR)
  6. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  4. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  5. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  6. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  5. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  6. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
 

Dreamer57

Medalist
Joined
May 20, 2018
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN)
  6. Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK (GER)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  5. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN)
  6. Yelim KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  4. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  5. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  6. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  6. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
 

Moxiejan

Medalist
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  5. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN)
  4. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  5. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  6. Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS)
Men
  1. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  4. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  5. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN)
  6. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  6. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

elbkup

Power without conscience is a savage weapon
Medalist
Joined
Mar 3, 2015
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  5. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
  6. Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK (GER)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS)
  5. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  6. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  4. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  5. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  6. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  6. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

4everchan

Observer
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS)
  4. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  5. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  4. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  5. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
 

Gia_Sesshoumaru

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 13, 2012
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN)
  5. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  6. Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK (GER)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  4. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN)
  5. Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS)
  6. Yelim KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  4. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  5. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  6. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  5. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  6. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
 

Lutzedge

Final Flight
Joined
Sep 6, 2021
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN)
  5. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  6. Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK (GER)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  5. Yelim KIM (KOR)
  6. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  4. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  5. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  6. Boyang JIN (CHN)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  5. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  6. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

Lzbee

Final Flight
Joined
Sep 25, 2016
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  5. Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI (ITA)
  6. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  5. Yelim KIM (KOR)
  6. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  5. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  6. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  3. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  6. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

elektra blue

mother of skaters
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 11, 2018
Country
Italy
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN)
  5. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  6. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  4. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  5. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN)
  6. Yelim KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  4. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  5. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  6. Boyang JIN (CHN)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  5. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  6. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
 

invisiblespiral

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 20, 2013
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN)
  6. Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK (GER)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  5. Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN)
  6. Yelim KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  4. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  5. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  6. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN)
  2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN)
  3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  6. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
 
Top