2021 IdF: Prediction Contest | Page 2 | Golden Skate

2021 IdF: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2021-11-19 at 11:00 (UTC/GMT)

4everchan

Observer
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  4. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  5. Yeonjeong PARK (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Shun SATO (JPN)
  3. Jason BROWN (USA)
  4. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  5. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

chooey

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 25, 2019
Country
Indonesia
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  3. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  6. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  4. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  5. Karen CHEN (USA)
  6. Yuhana YOKOI (JPN)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Shun SATO (JPN)
  5. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  6. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  4. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  6. Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE (FRA)
 

GarthAqua

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  6. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  4. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  5. Mariah BELL (USA)
  6. Yuhana YOKOI (JPN)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Shun SATO (JPN)
  3. Jason BROWN (USA)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Andrei MOZALEV (RUS)
  6. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  4. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  5. Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE (FRA)
 

pearly

Record Breaker
Joined
Sep 1, 2017
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  6. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Yeonjeong PARK (KOR)
  4. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  5. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  6. Haein LEE (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Shun SATO (JPN)
  4. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  5. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  6. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  6. Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE (FRA)
 

purplecat

Final Flight
Joined
Jul 27, 2003
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  6. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  4. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  5. Yeonjeong PARK (KOR)
  6. Mariah BELL (USA)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Shun SATO (JPN)
  4. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  5. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  6. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  6. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  6. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  4. Yeonjeong PARK (KOR)
  5. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  6. Haein LEE (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Shun SATO (JPN)
  4. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  5. Andrei MOZALEV (RUS)
  6. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  2. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  3. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  6. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
 

natsulian

Final Flight
Joined
Oct 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  6. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Mariah BELL (USA)
  4. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  5. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  6. Karen CHEN (USA)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Shun SATO (JPN)
  4. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  5. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  6. Andrei MOZALEV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  6. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
 

anonymoose_au

Insert weird opinion here
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 22, 2014
Country
Australia
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  3. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  6. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  4. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  5. Mariah BELL (USA)
  6. Ekaterina RYABOVA (AZE)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Andrei MOZALEV (RUS)
  4. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  5. Artur DANIELIAN (RUS)
  6. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  4. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  5. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
  6. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

corynna

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 24, 2015
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  6. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  4. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  5. Haein LEE (KOR)
  6. Mariah BELL (USA)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  5. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  6. Andrei MOZALEV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  6. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
 

MATI3

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  6. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  4. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  5. Haein LEE (KOR)
  6. Karen CHEN (USA)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  4. Shun SATO (JPN)
  5. Andrei MOZALEV (RUS)
  6. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  4. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  5. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
  6. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

Kittosuni

Medalist
Joined
Nov 2, 2012
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  6. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  4. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  5. Haein LEE (KOR)
  6. Mariah BELL (USA)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  4. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  5. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
  6. Andrei MOZALEV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  6. Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE (FRA)
 

Apple1078

Final Flight
Joined
Mar 6, 2020
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  6. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  4. Haein LEE (KOR)
  5. Yeonjeong PARK (KOR)
  6. Yuhana YOKOI (JPN)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  4. Shun SATO (JPN)
  5. Andrei MOZALEV (RUS)
  6. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  3. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  6. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  6. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  4. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  5. Haein LEE (KOR)
  6. Mariah BELL (USA)
Men
  1. Andrei MOZALEV (RUS)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  4. Shun SATO (JPN)
  5. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  3. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
  6. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

yume

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 11, 2016
Dance
  1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  6. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
Women
  1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA (RUS)
  3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  4. Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  5. Karen CHEN (USA)
  6. Haein LEE (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  3. Jason BROWN (USA)
  4. Shun SATO (JPN)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  6. Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  2. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  3. Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
  4. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  5. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
  6. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
 
Top