2021 Internationaux de France: Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2021 Internationaux de France: Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Internationaux de France

Nov 19 - Nov 21, 2021
Grenoble /FRA

Men's Short Program
Saturday, 19 November 2021
@16:45 (UTC +1)


Time in Other Places

ISU Livestream


Start Order

Live Results



Entries
No.
Name
Nation
1Keegan MESSING
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by INXS; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond

Fan Fest
CAN
2Kevin AYMOZ
SP: "The Question Of U" by Prince
FS: "Outro by M 83;" choreo by Silvia Fontana

Fan Fest
FRA
3Romain PONSART
SP: "Keeping Me Alive" (Acoustic) by Jonathon Roy
FS: "Fever" performed by Elvis Presley); "Trouble" by Elvis Presley; "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Elvis Presley; "C'Mon Everybody" by Elvis Presley

Fan Fest
FRA
4Adam SIAO HIM FA
SP: "Star Wars" arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: Daft Punk Medley arranged by Cedric Tours; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Fan Fest
FRA
5Gabriele FRANGIPANI
SP: "Wild" by John Legend, Gary Clarck Jr.
FS: "Red Right Hand" by Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds; "Ballad Of A Thin Man" by Richard Hawley; "I'm A Man" by Black Strobe; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Fan Fest
ITA
6Yuma KAGIYAMA
SP: "When You're Smiling" by Michael Bublé
FS: "Gladiator Rhapsody" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer; "Not Yet" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer, performed by Lisa Gerrard; "I Gladiatore" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer; "Nelle Tue Mani (Now We are Free)" ( from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer, performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Lori Nichol

Fan Fest
JPN
7Shun SATO
SP: "Summer" from "Four Seasons" by Vivaldi
FS: "The Point of No Return" (from "The Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Masquerade" (from "The Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Phantasia" by Julian Lloyd Webber, Geoffry Alexander; choreo by Yuka Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

Fan Fest
JPN
8Deniss VASILJEVS
SP: "Sarakiz- Romanza” by Karl Jenkins and “Battle Drums” from Princess Mononoke; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act III: No. 37, Introduction by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko;
Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act I: No. 17, Tybalt Recognizes Romeo by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act I: No. 20, Romeo’s Variation by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act IV (Epilogue): No. 52, Juliet’s Death by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act II: No. 36, Finale by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; choreo by Stephane Lambiel (SP & FS), Kateryna Shalkina (FS)

Fan Fest
LAT
9Dmitri ALIEV
SP: "Pilgrims on a Long Journey" by Cœur de Pirate
FS: "And The Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Fan Fest
RUS
10Artur DANIELIAN
SP: "Don Juan" (musical) by Felix Gray
FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Nikita Mikhailov

Fan Fest
RUS
11Andrei MOZALEV
SP: "Sadness (Part II)" by Enigma
FS: "1492: Conquest of Paradise (soundtrack)" by Vangelis; choreo by Igor Kosheev, Denis Lunin

Fan Fest
RUS
12Jason BROWN
SP: "Sinnerman" performed by Nina Simone; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "Schindler's List" soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson

Fan Fest
USA
 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
The Officials

RefereeMr. Philippe MERIGUET
ISU.GIF
FRA
Technical ControllerMs. Emilie BILLOW
ISU.GIF
SWE
Technical SpecialistMr. Kelly CRUICKSHANK
ISU.GIF
CAN
Assistant Technical SpecialistMs. Ivana JAKUPCEVIC MARINKOVIC
ISU.GIF
CRO
Judge No.1Ms. Agita ABELE
LAT.GIF
LAT
Judge No.2Ms. Yuko OGAWA
JPN.GIF
JPN
Judge No.3Ms. Cynthia BENSON
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.4Ms. Miriam PALANGE
ITA.GIF
ITA
Judge No.5Ms. Tanay OZKAN SILAOGLU
TUR.GIF
TUR
Judge No.6Ms. Elena FOMINA
RUS.GIF
RUS
Judge No.7Mr. Anthony LEROY
FRA.GIF
FRA
Judge No.8Mr. Roger GLENN
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.9Mr. Daniel DELFA
ESP.GIF
ESP
 

16Olympics

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Internationaux de France

Nov 19 - Nov 21, 2021
Grenoble /FRA

Pairs Short Program
Friday, November 19
@18:45 (UTC +1)


Time in Other Places

ISU Livestream


Start Order
Start Times
Live Results

StN.NameNation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Romain PONSART
FRA.GIF
FRA
2Gabriele FRANGIPANI
ITA.GIF
ITA
3Artur DANIELIAN
RUS.GIF
RUS
4Andrei MOZALEV
RUS.GIF
RUS
5Adam SIAO HIM FA
FRA.GIF
FRA
6Shun SATO
JPN.GIF
JPN
Warm-Up Group 2
7Kevin AYMOZ
FRA.GIF
FRA
8Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT.GIF
LAT
9Dmitri ALIEV
RUS.GIF
RUS
10Keegan MESSING
CAN.GIF
CAN
11Jason BROWN
USA.GIF
USA
12Yuma KAGIYAMA
JPN.GIF
JPN


Entries
No.
Name
Nation
1Keegan MESSING
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by INXS; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond

Fan Fest
CAN
2Kevin AYMOZ
SP: "The Question Of U" by Prince
FS: "Outro by M 83;" choreo by Silvia Fontana

Fan Fest
FRA
3Romain PONSART
SP: "Keeping Me Alive" (Acoustic) by Jonathon Roy
FS: "Fever" performed by Elvis Presley); "Trouble" by Elvis Presley; "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Elvis Presley; "C'Mon Everybody" by Elvis Presley

Fan Fest
FRA
4Adam SIAO HIM FA
SP: "Star Wars" arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: Daft Punk Medley arranged by Cedric Tours; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Fan Fest
FRA
5Gabriele FRANGIPANI
SP: "Wild" by John Legend, Gary Clarck Jr.
FS: "Red Right Hand" by Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds; "Ballad Of A Thin Man" by Richard Hawley; "I'm A Man" by Black Strobe; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Fan Fest
ITA
6Yuma KAGIYAMA
SP: "When You're Smiling" by Michael Bublé
FS: "Gladiator Rhapsody" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer; "Not Yet" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer, performed by Lisa Gerrard; "I Gladiatore" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer; "Nelle Tue Mani (Now We are Free)" ( from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer, performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Lori Nichol

Fan Fest
JPN
7Shun SATO
SP: "Summer" from "Four Seasons" by Vivaldi
FS: "The Point of No Return" (from "The Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Masquerade" (from "The Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Phantasia" by Julian Lloyd Webber, Geoffry Alexander; choreo by Yuka Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

Fan Fest
JPN
8Deniss VASILJEVS
SP: "Sarakiz- Romanza” by Karl Jenkins and “Battle Drums” from Princess Mononoke; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act III: No. 37, Introduction by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko;
Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act I: No. 17, Tybalt Recognizes Romeo by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act I: No. 20, Romeo’s Variation by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act IV (Epilogue): No. 52, Juliet’s Death by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act II: No. 36, Finale by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; choreo by Stephane Lambiel (SP & FS), Kateryna Shalkina (FS)

Fan Fest
LAT
9Dmitri ALIEV
SP: "Pilgrims on a Long Journey" by Cœur de Pirate
FS: "And The Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Fan Fest
RUS
10Artur DANIELIAN
SP: "Don Juan" (musical) by Felix Gray
FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Nikita Mikhailov

Fan Fest
RUS
11Andrei MOZALEV
SP: "Sadness (Part II)" by Enigma
FS: "1492: Conquest of Paradise (soundtrack)" by Vangelis; choreo by Igor Kosheev, Denis Lunin

Fan Fest
RUS
12Jason BROWN
SP: "Sinnerman" performed by Nina Simone; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "Schindler's List" soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson

Fan Fest
USA
Thanks for these links and line-ups during GP. Much appreciated!! This is a packed men's event and I'm glad to have this available to see it!
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
After the rush for the Dancers earlier, I made this reminder for the Men out in advance. And then the stream came on while I was watching the Taschlers in Warsaw! So, sorry that this is a few minutes late.

Livestream for the Men's SP is now on air.

Here is the link for the ISU livestream on the ISU YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Uph_Y8fY4c

Here is the link for the British Eurosport 2 coverage on the Eurosport Player:
https://www.eurosportplayer.com/videos/eurosport-2-british/live-figure-skating

Here is the link for the World Feed coverage on the Eurosport Player:
https://www.eurosportplayer.com/videos/eurosport/figure-skating-grand-prix-2071913

Here is the Time Schedule:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/s...----------QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2122/gpfra2021/SEG001.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Top