ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Oct 06 - Oct 09, 2021
Linz, Austria
Men's Short Program
7 October 2021 @ 1700 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Oct 06 - Oct 09, 2021
Linz, Austria
Men's Short Program
7 October 2021 @ 1700 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Live Stream
LIVE ð´ | Men Short Program | Linz - 2021 #JGPFigure
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF MEN SHORT PROGRAM START ORDER LINK :http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2122/jgpaut2021/FSKMSINGLES-JUNIOR...
www.youtube.com
Planned Program Content
Start Order
Start Times
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Ian VAUCLIN SP: "Fly Me To The Moon by Frank Sinatra FS: "Qairan Elim" by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by Cedric Tour |
| |||
2 | Damian MALCZYK SP: "Black Betty" by Ram Jam, Huddie Ledbetter FS: "Untouchables (soundtrack)" by Ennio Morricone choreo by Lukáš Rakowski |
| |||
3 | Ilia MALININ SP: "Billie Jean" by David Cook; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva FS: "Nobody Knows" by Autograft; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva |
| |||
4 | Emanuele INDELICATO SP: "In Her Name, The Sea Rain by Ezio Bosso FS: "St James Infirmary" by Hugh Laurie; choreo by Gabriele Minchio |
| |||
5 | Hyungyeom KIM SP: Tosca: "E lucevan le Stelle" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Luciano Pavarotti FS: "The Man In The Iron Mask" (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie Smith; choreo by Yeaji Shin |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Kyrylo LISHENKO SP: "Ti penso e cambia il mondo" by Adriano Celentano, Gianni Morandi; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova |
| |||
7 | Nikolaj MEMOLA SP: "Le Corsaire" by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Andrea Gilardi FS: "Modigliani" (soundtrack) by Guy Farley; "Le Di A la Caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente; "Memorial Requiem" by Michael Nyman; choreo by Andrea Gilardi |
| |||
8 | Tobia OELLERER SP: "Fly Me To The Moon" by Frank Sinatra, Bart Howard; "Peroxide Swing" by Michael Buble, Andrew van Slee FS: Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzola, performed byEl Cielo 2020, A Hashimoto, Takagi; choreo by Matteo Zanni |
| |||
9 | Artem KOVALEV SP: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack); "Samurai Collection" FS: Queen Medley; choreo by Martine Dagenais, Dmitrii Zykin |
| |||
10 | Lev VINOKUR SP: "Sorry" by Imagine Dragons FS: "Autumn (The Four Seasons)" by A. Vivaldi |
| |||
11 | Efe Ergin DINCER SP: "Unstoppable" by E.S. Posthumus FD: "Pink" by David Arnold, Michael Price; "Sherlock Holmes Theme Song" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Tayfun Anar, Giray Senol |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
12 | Yu-Hsiang LI SP: "Another Day of Sun" (La La Land soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Yuka Sato |
| |||
13 | Andreas NORDEBACK SP: "Hallelujah" by Axel Rudi Pell; FS: Notre Dame de Paris (musical) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Julia Obertas; Christian Batian |
| |||
14 | Matthew NEWNHAM SP: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18" by Sergei Rachmaninoff FS: "Tosca" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Lance Vipond |
| |||
15 | Mozes Jozsef BEREI SP: "Rabbi Jacob (soundtrack) FS: The Passion of the Christ (soundtrack); choreo by Adam Solya , Julia Gor-Sebestyen |
| |||
16 | Kirill SARNOVSKIY SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles; choreo by Nadezhda Popova FS: "Game of Thrones" (soundtrack); choreo by Nadezhda Popova |
| |||
17 | David SEDEJ SP: "Human" by Rag'n'bone Man; FS: "Sacrifice" by Black Atlass feat. Jessie Reyez; "The Greatest Show" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) by Hugh Jackman; choreo by Katarina Burja |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
18 | Mihhail SELEVKO SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica FS: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack |
| |||
19 | Louis WEISSERT SP: "Songs Without Words, Book VI Opus 67" by Felix Mendelssohn FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss; choreo by Tim Dieck |
| |||
20 | Dillon JUDGE SP: "Mack the Knife" performed by Bobby Darin; choreo by Mark Hanretty FS: "Devil May Care" by Jamie Callum; "Old Devil Moon" by Jamie Callum; "I Get a Kick Out of You" by Jamie Callum; choreo by Mark Hanretty |
| |||
21 | Sinali SANGO SP: "Waiting 'Round To Die" by Michael Kiwanuka FS: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance; choreo by Tomás Verner (SP), A. Chang (FS) |
| |||
22 | Pablo GARCIA SP: "Per Te" by Josh Groban FS: "Asturias" by Isaac Albeniz; "Asturas" by Isaac Albeniz, John Williams; choreo by Romain Gazave, Julia Teplih |
| |||
23 | Alexander LEBEDEV SP: "Tango Cumparsita" FD: "Et maintenant" by Gilbert Becaud; choreo by Sergei Chemodanov, Sergei Petukhov, Olga Glinka |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation | |
WD | Alexander CHARNAGALOV SP: "Pantheon, The Unbreakable Spear" by Edouard Brenneisen FS: "Cuban Pete" by Joseph Norman | AUT | |
2 | Tobia OELLERER SP: "Fly Me To The Moon" by Frank Sinatra, Bart Howard; "Peroxide Swing" by Michael Buble, Andrew van Slee FS: Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzola, performed byEl Cielo 2020, A Hashimoto, Takagi; choreo by Matteo Zanni | AUT | 1 |
WD | Michail SAVENKOV SP: "Discombobulate" (from Sherlock Holmes soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic (from Sherlock Holmes soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer FS: "The Illusionist by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Sergej Gromov | AUT | 1 |
4 | Alexander LEBEDEV SP: "Tango Cumparsita" FD: "Et maintenant" by Gilbert Becaud; choreo by Sergei Chemodanov, Sergei Petukhov, Olga Glinka | BLR | 2 |
Vasil BARAKHOUSKI SP: "One" by U2; "New Years Day" by U2 FS: "Eye Of The Tiger" by Survivor; "Wind Of Change" by Scorpions; "Hold The Line" by Toto; choreo by Patrick Capmartin, Stephane Lambiel | BLR | 2 | |
Mikalai KAZLOU | BLR | 2 | |
Yauhenii PUZANAU SP: "Future Never Dies" by Scorpions FS: "Exstasy" by Giovani; choreo by Nikolai Babashko, Sergei Voronov (SP) | BLR | 2 | |
5 | Matthew NEWNHAM SP: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18" by Sergei Rachmaninoff FS: "Tosca" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Lance Vipond | CAN | 3 |
Alec GUINZBOURG SP: "Human" by Rag'n'Bone Man FS: Symphony No. 4 "Italian" by Felix Mendelssohn; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Mary Angela Larmer | CAN | 3 | |
Aleksa RAKIC SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Cello Project FS: "Alone Together" by Hauser, Damir Urban; "Benedictus" by Karl Jenkins, performed by Hauser; choreo by Mark Pillay, Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson | CAN | 3 | |
6 | Damian MALCZYK SP: "Black Betty" by Ram Jam, Huddie Ledbetter FS: "Untouchables (soundtrack)" by Ennio Morricone choreo by Lukáš Rakowski | CZE | 4 |
7 | Pablo GARCIA SP: "Per Te" by Josh Groban FS: "Asturias" by Isaac Albeniz; "Asturas" by Isaac Albeniz, John Williams; choreo by Romain Gazave, Julia Teplih | ESP | 5 |
Euken ALBERDI SP: "One" by U2; "New Years Day" by U2 FS: "Eye Of The Tiger" by Survivor; "Wind Of Change" by Scorpions; "Hold The Line"'by Toto; choreo by Patrick Capmartin, Stephane Lambiel | ESP | 5 | |
Arnau JOLY SP: "The Golden Age" by Woodkid FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 2" by Muse; choreo by Patrick Capmartin, Jeremy Abbott | ESP | 5 | |
8 | Mihhail SELEVKO SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica FS: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack | EST | 6 |
Jegor MARTSENKO SP: "Betty Boop Remix" by Charlie Puth; choreo by Taavi Rand FS: "L'Italiano" by Toto Cutugno; choreo by Taavi Rand | EST | 6 | |
WD | Matias LINDFORS | FIN | 7 |
10 | Ian VAUCLIN SP: "Fly Me To The Moon by Frank Sinatra FS: "Qairan Elim" by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by Cedric Tour | FRA | 8 |
11 | Louis WEISSERT SP: "Songs Without Words, Book VI Opus 67" by Felix Mendelssohn FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss; choreo by Tim Dieck | GER | 9 |
Davide CALDERARI | GER | 9 | |
Denis GURDZHI SP: " In This Shirt" by Jamie McDermott ; "The Irrepressibles" FS: "Someone You Loved" by Capaldi, Marc Lewis; choreo by Adam Solya | GER | 9 | |
Arthur MAI SP: "Perry Mason Theme" (The Blues Brothers); "Let There Be Drums" by Sandy Nelson FS: "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi, performed by Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi, performed by I Virtuosi Italiani; choreo by Joti Polizoakis, Paul Boll | GER | 9 | |
12 | Mozes Jozsef BEREI SP: "Rabbi Jacob (soundtrack) FS: The Passion of the Christ (soundtrack); choreo by Adam Solya , Julia Gor-Sebestyen | HUN | 10 |
Aleksandr VLASENKO SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Adam Solya, Martine Dagenais FS: "The One" by Elton John; choreo by Adam Solya, Martine Dagenais | HUN | 10 | |
13 | Dillon JUDGE SP: "Mack the Knife" performed by Bobby Darin; choreo by Mark Hanretty FS: "Devil May Care" by Jamie Callum; "Old Devil Moon" by Jamie Callum; "I Get a Kick Out of You" by Jamie Callum; choreo by Mark Hanretty | IRL | 11 |
WD | Nikita KOVALENKO SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR | 12 |
14 | Lev VINOKUR SP: "Sorry" by Imagine Dragons FS: "Autumn (The Four Seasons)" by A. Vivaldi | ISR | 12 |
15 | Emanuele INDELICATO SP: "In Her Name, The Sea Rain by Ezio Bosso FS: "St James Infirmary" by Hugh Laurie; choreo by Gabriele Minchio | ITA | 13 |
S | Raffaele Francesco ZICH SP: "Piano Concerto Trailerized" by Michael Affanasyed FS: "So Close" by Alafur Arnalds; "I Found" by Amber Run; "Land Of Alle" by Woodkid; choreo by Edoardo De Bernardis | ITA | 13 |
Tommaso BARISON | ITA | 13 | |
Edoardo COMI | ITA | 13 | |
16 | Nikolaj MEMOLA SP: "Le Corsaire" by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Andrea Gilardi FS: "Modigliani" (soundtrack) by Guy Farley; "Le Di A la Caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente; "Memorial Requiem" by Michael Nyman; choreo by Andrea Gilardi | ITA | 13 |
Matteo NALBONE SP: "Hideaway by Dan Owen FS: "Go Down Moses" by Louis Armstrong; "What A Wonderful World" by Louis Armstrong; "Entr’ Acte" by Ain’t Misbehavin’ Band; choreo by Matteo Zanni | ITA | 13 | |
WD | Dias JIRENBAYEV SP: "Ne me quitte pas" by Jacques Brel; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva FS: "Home" (soundtrack) by Armand Amar; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva | KAZ | 14 |
18 | Hyungyeom KIM SP: Tosca: "E lucevan le Stelle" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Luciano Pavarotti FS: "The Man In The Iron Mask" (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie Smith; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR | 15 |
Hangil KIM SP: " Cry of the Day;" "Requiem" FD: 'L'entree dans la lumiere" by Michel Legrand; "La Rancon de la gloire(soundtrack); "Smile;" choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR | 15 | |
Jaekeun LEE SP: "Otonal" by Raul Di Blasio; choreo by Yeaji Shin FS:"Untouchables" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR | 15 | |
19 | Sinali SANGO SP: "Waiting 'Round To Die" by Michael Kiwanuka FS: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance; choreo by Tomás Verner (SP), A. Chang (FS) | RSA | 16 |
Nicolas VAN DE VIJVER SP: "Hall of Fame" by The Script ft will.i.am FS: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Barbara-Anne Hawkes (SP), Lisa Stigant (FS) | RSA | 16 | |
WD | Vladislav DIKIDZHI SP: "Lord & Master" by Apashe FS: "Chronos" by Kirill Richter; choreo by Natalia Tushinskaia, Alexandra Akhlestina | RUS | 17 |
20 | Kirill SARNOVSKIY SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles; choreo by Nadezhda Popova FS: "Game of Thrones" (soundtrack); choreo by Nadezhda Popova | RUS | 17 |
Aleksandr GOLUBEV SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Alexander Roshchin FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Alexander Roshchin | RUS | 17 | |
21 | Artem KOVALEV SP: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack); "Samurai Collection" FS: Queen Medley; choreo by Martine Dagenais, Dmitrii Zykin | RUS | 17 |
Gleb LUTFULLIN SP: "Black Earth" FS: "Maluna;" choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS | 17 | |
Semen SOLOVEV SP: "The Time Of My Life by Bill Medley, Jennifer Warnes FS: "The Way To The Dream" by Marat Malakhov; choreo by Nikolai Arzyayev | RUS | 17 | |
Nikolai UGOZHAEV SP: "Iron", "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid FS: "The Master and Margarita (soundtrack)" by Igor Korneliuk; choreo by Dmitri Pimonov | RUS | 17 | |
Fedor ZONOV SP: "Beach Boy Blues" by Elvis Presley FS: "Listopad (Falling Leaves)" by Leonid Levashkevich; choreo by Olga Zotova | RUS | 17 | |
22 | David SEDEJ SP: "Human" by Rag'n'bone Man; FS: "Sacrifice" by Black Atlass feat. Jessie Reyez; "The Greatest Show" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) by Hugh Jackman; choreo by Katarina Burja | SLO | 18 |
23 | Andreas NORDEBACK SP: "Hallelujah" by Axel Rudi Pell; FS: Notre Dame de Paris (musical) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Julia Obertas; Christian Batian | SWE | 19 |
Jonathan EGYPTSON SP: "Wish You Were Here" by Pink Floyd; choreo by: Jonathan Egyptson, Moa Lindgren FS: "Joker" (soundtrack) by Hildur Gudnadóttir; choreo by: Jonathan Egyptson, Moa Lindgren | SWE | 19 | |
Casper JOHANSSON SP: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen FS: "Narnia Unsteady" by Erich Lee; "Narnia;" choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen | SWE | 19 | |
Oliver PRAETORIUS SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki FS: Rock Medley by Beatles, Queen; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki | SWE | 19 | |
24 | Yu-Hsiang LI SP: "Another Day of Sun" (La La Land soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Yuka Sato | TPE | 20 |
25 | Efe Ergin DINCER SP: "Unstoppable" by E.S. Posthumus FD: "Pink" by David Arnold, Michael Price; "Sherlock Holmes Theme Song" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Tayfun Anar, Giray Senol | TUR | 21 |
Alp Tore OVALIOGLU SP: "The World We Knew (Over and Over)" by Frank Sinatra FS: Music by John Miles; choreo by Sila Saygi (SP), Tomi Pulkkinen (FS) | TUR | 21 | |
Alp Eren OZKAN SP: "Black Betty" by Ram Jam FS: "The Chain" by Fleetwood Mac; choreo by Ivan Righini | TUR | 21 | |
26 | Kyrylo LISHENKO SP: "Ti penso e cambia il mondo" by Adriano Celentano, Gianni Morandi; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova | UKR | 22 |
Kyrylo MARSAK SP: "Runaway by The Overtones FS: The Flash (Main Theme) by Bader Nana; choreo by Oleksii Oliinyk | UKR | 22 | |
27 | Ilia MALININ SP: "Billie Jean" by David Cook; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva FS: "Nobody Knows" by Autograft; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva | USA | 23 |
William ANNIS SP: "Wake Me Up When September Ends" by Green Day; choreo by Adam Blake; choreo by Adam Blake FS: "Sarabande Suite;" choreo by Adam Blake | USA | 23 | |
Joseph KLEIN SP: "El Tango de Roxanne" from Moulin Rouge! FS: "Flow Like Water" by James Newton Howard from Avatar: The Last Airbender; choreo by Cordero Zuckerman, Josh Ferris, Drew Meekins | USA | 23 | |
Kai KOVAR SP: "Ninja" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Alex Chang FS: "What a Wonderful World' by Rueben and Dark & AG; choreo by Alex Chang | USA | 23 | |
Daniel MARTYNOV SP: "The Untold" by Secession Studios FS: "Come Fly with Me" by. 101 String Orchestra and "Luck be a Lady" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Nikolai Morosov | USA | 23 | |
Matthew NIELSEN SP: "Cry To Me" And "Take You Down" by Solomon Burke, Daniel Pemberton FS: "Found," "Bernini’s Angels," and "Only The Winds" by Kerry Muzzey, Olafur Arnalds choreo by Nadezda Kanaeva, Tom Dickson | USA | 23 | |
Jacob SANCHEZ SP: "Footloose" soundtrack; choreo by Larisa Selezneva FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" performed by The Tenors; choreo by Larisa Selezneva | USA | 23 | |
Maxim ZHARKOV SP: "Blues for Klook" by Eddie Louiss; choreo by Svetlana Serkeli FS: "E Lucevan Le Stelle" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Svetlana Serkeli | USA | 23 |
Last edited: