2021 JGP Austria: Rhythm Dance | Golden Skate

2021 JGP Austria: Rhythm Dance

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Oct 06 - Oct 09, 2021
Linz, Austria

Rhythm Dance

7 October 2021 @ 1400 (UTC +2)


Time in Other Places



Live Stream


Planned Program Content


Start Order

Start Times


StN.NameNation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN
RD: Kool Moe Dee's "How Ya Like Me Now; " Labi Siffre’s “I Got The;” choreo by Sergei Onik
FD: "Exogenesis Part 1" and "I Belong to You" by Muse; choreo by Sergei Onik
USA.GIF
USA
2Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER
RD: Hip Hop: "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; Hip Hop: "Thunder" by Imagine Dragons;
Blues: "Bad Liar" by Imagine Dragons
FD: "Endroll" by Ryuichi Sakamoto;
"The Last Emperor" by Ryuichi Sakamoto;
"Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Matteo Zanni, Barbora Reznickova
AUT.GIF
AUT
3Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI
RD: Hip Hop: "Poker Face' by Lady Gaga; Blues: "Killer" by Valerie Broussard; Hip Hop: "Bad Romance" by Lady Gaga;
FD: "Survivor" by 2WEI; "Run Away" by Nathan Lanier
ITA.GIF
ITA
4Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT
RD: Blues: "Chances Are;" Swing: "Peppermint Twist;" choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
FD: "Blue Shawl" by Maria Lazareva;
"Katiusha" and "Kalinka" performed by Maria Lazareva; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
CAN.GIF
CAN
Warm-Up Group 2
5Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii KAPRAN
RD: "Come Get It Bae" by Pharell Williams; "I’ll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FD: "Sing Of The Times" by Harry Styles!; "Only Angel" by Harry Styles; "Sing Of The Times" by Harry Styles
UKR.GIF
UKR
6Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA
RD: "Car Wash by Rose Royce, Norman Whitfield
My Eyes Adored You by John Lloyd Young, Bob Crewe, Kenny Nolan
Strong Enough by Cher, Paul Barry, Mark Taylor
FD: "I Want to Spend My Lifetime Loving You" (The Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by Tina Arena & Marc Anthony, James Horner, Will Jennings; "The Plaza of Execution" (The Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner;
"Spanish Tango" (The Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli , Roberto Pelizzola , Lukas Csolley
CZE.GIF
CZE
7Ekaterina RYBAKOVA / Ivan MAKHNONOSOV
RD: Blues: "Meant" by Elizaveta Khripounova; "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Elena Borisova
FD: "Bacchanale"(from Samson and Delilah) by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Elena Borisova
RUS.GIF
RUS
8Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO
RD: Blues: "One Night Only" (The Dream Girls); choreo by Petr Durnev
FD: "Walk That Walk" by Bakermat and Nic Hanson; choreo by Petr Durnev
GEO.GIF
GEO
Warm-Up Group 3
9Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY
RD: Blues: "Goin' Crazy With The Blues" performed by The Hot Sardines; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika
Swing: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" performed by The Hot Sardines
FD: "Sarabande" by Escala; "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" by Globus; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika
GER.GIF
GER
10Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO
RD: "Clint Eastwood" by Gorillaz; "Beggin" by Maneskin; choreo by Artem Khromykh
FD: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Artem Khromykh
EST.GIF
EST
11Angela LING / Caleb WEIN
RD: Blues: "Ain't No Sunshine (Lido Remix)" by Bill Withers, Lido; "Get Up Offa That Thing (DJ NuMark Remix)" by James Brown, DJ Nu-Mark
FD: "April" by The Lumineers, Wesley Schultz, Jeremy Fraites; "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell; choreo by Charlie White, Greg Zuerlein
USA.GIF
USA
12Emma GOODSTADT / Michael BARSOUM
RD: Blues: "Million Dollar Man" by Lana Del Rey, Chris Braide
Swing: "Thrift Shop" (Bart & Baker Electro Swing Remix) by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox - Macklemore, Ryan Lewis; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
FD: "Alice" by Danny Elfman;
"The Dance of the Witches" by John Williams; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
CAN.GIF
CAN
Warm-Up Group 4
13Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB
RD: Hip Hop: "Ice Ice Baby" by Vanilla Ice; Blues: "Love is a Lie" by Beth Hard; Jazz: "I Need You' by Jon Batiste
FD: "Phantom Of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga
AUT.GIF
AUT
14Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Danil PAK
RD: Hip Hop: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars; Blues: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars; Hip Hop: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars
FD: "The Way You Make Me Feel" by Michael Jackson; "You Are Not Alone" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Elena Borisova
KAZ.GIF
KAZ
15Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK
RD: "Stayin’ Alive" by Bee Gees; "Careless Whisper" by George Michael; "Daddy Cool" by Boney M
FD: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; "Paradise" by Coldplay; choreo by Muriel Zazoui, Olivier Schoenfelder, Marien de la Asuncion
ESP.GIF
ESP
16Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY
RD: Blues: "Do I Wanna Know" by Arctic Monkeys; "Losing Your Mind' by Jaden Smith featuring Raury; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
FD: "Babe I'm Gonna Leave You" by Led Zeppelin; choreo Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
RUS.GIF
RUS
17Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER
RD: Blues: "Proud Mary;" Swing: "Proud Mary;" choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova
FD: "Time" by Nathan Lanier arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Time Lapse" by Ludovico Einaudi arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova
SUI.GIF
SUI


Entries
No.NameNation
1Corinna HUBER / Patrik HUBER
RD: Hip Hop: "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; Hip Hop: "Thunder" by Imagine Dragons;
Blues: "Bad Liar" by Imagine Dragons
FD: "Endroll" by Ryuichi Sakamoto;
"The Last Emperor" by Ryuichi Sakamoto;
"Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Matteo Zanni, Barbora Reznickova
AUT1
2Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB
RD: Hip Hop: "Ice Ice Baby" by Vanilla Ice; Blues: "Love is a Lie" by Beth Hard; Jazz: "I Need You' by Jon Batiste
FD: "Phantom Of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga
AUT1
3Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT
RD: Blues: "Chances Are;" Swing: "Peppermint Twist;" choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
FD: "Blue Shawl" by Maria Lazareva;
"Katiusha" and "Kalinka" performed by Maria Lazareva; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
CAN2
4Emma GOODSTADT / Michael BARSOUM
RD: Blues: "Million Dollar Man" by Lana Del Rey, Chris Braide
Swing: "Thrift Shop" (Bart & Baker Electro Swing Remix) by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox - Macklemore, Ryan Lewis; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
FD: "Alice" by Danny Elfman;
"The Dance of the Witches" by John Williams; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
CAN2
Chloe NGUYEN / Alec ROUECHE
RD: Blues: "Talking to the Moon" by Bruno Mars; Blues: "Mr. Almost" by Meghan Trainor; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
FD: "Happy Together" by The Turtles; "No. 14 Moderato" by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
CAN2S
Alyssa ROBINSON / Jacob PORTZ
RD: Blues: "Stompa" by Serena Ryder, Jerrod Bettis; Swing: "Got Your Number" by Serena Ryder, Jerrod Bettis
FD: "Pianted Black" by Ciara Warner Bros, Mick Jagger Keith Richards Deca 1966; choreo by Mark Pillay, Tyler Myles
CAN2S
5Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA
RD: "Car Wash by Rose Royce, Norman Whitfield
My Eyes Adored You by John Lloyd Young, Bob Crewe, Kenny Nolan
Strong Enough by Cher, Paul Barry, Mark Taylor
FD: "I Want to Spend My Lifetime Loving You" (The Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by Tina Arena & Marc Anthony, James Horner, Will Jennings; "The Plaza of Execution" (The Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner;
"Spanish Tango" (The Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli , Roberto Pelizzola , Lukas Csolley
CZE3
Barbora ZELENA / Jachym NOVAK
RD: Blues: "Seven Nation Army;"Swing: "Swing Baby;" choreo by Matej Novak
FD: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; "Fire On Fire" by Sam Smith; choreo by Matej Novak
CZE3S
6Sofia VAL / Nikita VITRYANYUK
RD: "Stayin’ Alive" by Bee Gees; "Careless Whisper" by George Michael; "Daddy Cool" by Boney M
FD: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; "Paradise" by Coldplay; choreo by Muriel Zazoui, Olivier Schoenfelder, Marien de la Asuncion
ESP4
7Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO
RD: "Clint Eastwood" by Gorillaz; "Beggin" by Maneskin; choreo by Artem Khromykh
FD: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Artem Khromykh
EST5
8Yulia LEBEDEVA-BITADZE / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO
RD: Blues: "One Night Only" (The Dream Girls); choreo by Petr Durnev
FD: "Walk That Walk" by Bakermat and Nic Hanson; choreo by Petr Durnev
GEO6
9Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY
RD: Blues: "Goin' Crazy With The Blues" performed by The Hot Sardines; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika
Swing: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" performed by The Hot Sardines
FD: "Sarabande" by Escala; "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" by Globus; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika
GER7
Michelle KONOV / Malte BRANDTGER7S
Milla Ruud REITAN / Nikita REMESHEVSKIY
RD: Blues: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot; "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars
FD: "Per Te" by Josh Groban; "Mala Luna" by Gino Vanneli; "Per Te" by Josh Groban; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika
GER7S
WDKatica KEDVES / Fedor SHARONOV
RD: Hip Hop: "Suicide Squad" by Twenty One Pilots, Eminem;
choreo by Nora Hoffmann & Elena Sokolova
FD: "Everybody Knows from Justice League" (soundtrack) by Sigrid; choreo by Nora Hoffmann & Elena Sokolova
HUN8
11Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI
RD: Hip Hop: "Poker Face' by Lady Gaga; Blues: "Killer" by Valerie Broussard; Hip Hop: "Bad Romance" by Lady Gaga;
FD: "Survivor" by 2WEI; "Run Away" by Nathan Lanier
ITA9
Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI
RD: Blues: "No Diggity" by Backstreet ft. Dr. Dre, Queen Pen; Hip Hop: "Crazy In Love" by Beyonce ft. Jay-Z; Hip Hop: "Yeah!" by Usher ft. Lil Jon, Ludacris; Hip Hop: "Can’t Hold Us" by Macklemore & Ryan Lewis ft. Ray Dalton; Hip Hop: "Party Rock Anthem" by LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett, GoonRock; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini, Lorenza Alessandrini
FD: "Torn (Redux)" by Nathan Lanier; "Moonlight Sonata, Mvt.1 by Ludwig Van Beethoven; "Good News" by Apashe; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini, Lorenza Alessandrini
ITA9S
12Sofiya LUKINSKAYA / Danil PAK
RD: Hip Hop: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars; Blues: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars; Hip Hop: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars
FD: "The Way You Make Me Feel" by Michael Jackson; "You Are Not Alone" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Elena Borisova
KAZ10
WDSofia LEONTEVA / Daniil GORELKIN
RD: "Stay With Me" performed by Sam Smith; "Faith" by Stevie Wonder, Ariana Grande; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia
FD: "Imagine" performed by Petra Magoni & Ferruccio Spinetti; "Imagine" performed by Pentatonix; "Hope" performed by Simon Verhoeven; choreo by Aliona
RUS11
14Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY
RD: Blues: "Do I Wanna Know" by Arctic Monkeys; "Losing Your Mind' by Jaden Smith featuring Raury; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
FD: "Babe I'm Gonna Leave You" by Led Zeppelin; choreo Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
RUS11
Sofiia KACHUSHKINA / Oleg MURATOV
RD: "Royals" by Lorde; "Me Too" by Meghan Trainor
FD: "Clubbed To Death" (from "The Matrix" soundtrack) by Rob Dougan; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Sergei Petukhov, Maxim Chebotarev
RUS11S
Irina KHAVRONINA / Dario CIRISANO
RD: Jazz: "Babylon Berlin" (soundtrack); Blues: "Babylon Berlin" (soundtrack); Jazz: "Babylon Berlin (soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Natalia Yanovskaia
FD: "La Cumparsita" by Gerardo Matos Rodrigue; "Movimiento Continuo. Soledad
Por Una Cabeza" by Carlos Garde; "Adrenalina" by Electrocutango; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Natalia Yanovskaia
RUS11S
Taisiia LINCHEVSKAIA / Timur BABAEV-SMIRNOV
RD: "Fire"by Beth Ditto; "Rock This Party" by Bob Sinclar; "Marimba Rija" by Dotorado Pro
FD: "Don Quixote" by Ludwig Minkus; choreo by Ekaterina Volobueva
RUS11S
Olga MAMCHENKOVA / Mark VOLKOV
RD: "Broken People" (from Bright soundtrack)by Logic, Rag'n'Bone Man; "I'm An Albatraoz" by AronChupa, Little Sis Nora
FD: "Für Elise" (Beethoven Cover) by Hidden CItizens
RUS11S
Alisa OVSIANKINA / Matvei SAMOKHIN
RD: Blues: "Q&A" by Kilometers; Hip Hop: "Gettin' Jiggy Wit It" by Will Smith; choreo by Maria Borovikova, Nikolai Nikonov
FD: "Dirty Diana" by Michael Jackson; "I Just Can't Stop Loving You" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Maria Borovikova, Nikolai Nikonov
RUS11S
Anna RUMAK / Gleb GONCHAROV
TD: "Bad Boys" by Inner Circle;
"Bad Boys (Remix)" by DJ Fleek
FD: "Tango Sassetta" by Martina Eisenreich, Andreas Hinterseher; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
RUS11S
13Ekaterina RYBAKOVA / Ivan MAKHNONOSOV
RD: Blues: "Meant" by Elizaveta Khripounova; "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Elena Borisova
FD: "Bacchanale".(from Samson and Delilah) by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Elena Borisova
RUS11S
Elizaveta SHICHINA / Gordey KHUBULOV
RD: "Come Get It Bae" by Pharrell Williams; "I Can't Stand the Rain" by Tina Turner; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev
FD: "Yellow Moon" by Luca D'Alberto; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev
RUS11S
Margarita SVISTUNOVA / Dmitrii STUDENIKIN
RD: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet, "Feel The Weight" by Stickybuds, K+Lab
FD: "Iduna", "Cernunnos," both by Power-Haus
RUS11S
15Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER
RD: Blues: "Proud Mary;" Swing: "Proud Mary;" choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova
FD: "Time" by Nathan Lanier arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Time Lapse" by Ludovico Einaudi arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova
SUI12
16Myroslava TKACHENKO / Andrii KAPRAN
RD: "Come Get It Bae" by Pharell Williams; "I’ll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FD: "Sing Of The Times" by Harry Styles!; "Only Angel" by Harry Styles; "Sing Of The Times" by Harry Styles
UKR13
17Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN
RD: Kool Moe Dee's "How Ya Like Me Now; " Labi Siffre’s “I Got The;” choreo by Sergei Onik
FD: "Exogenesis Part 1" and "I Belong to You" by Muse; choreo by Sergei Onik
USA14
18Angela LING / Caleb WEIN
RD: Blues: "Ain't No Sunshine (Lido Remix)" by Bill Withers, Lido; "Get Up Offa That Thing (DJ NuMark Remix)" by James Brown, DJ Nu-Mark
FD: "April" by The Lumineers, Wesley Schultz, Jeremy Fraites; "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell; choreo by Charlie White, Greg Zuerlein
USA14

Rhythm Dance Results


Rhythm Dance Protocols
 
Last edited:

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
With L/G out of this event, the scenarios for the JGPF are:
1. Browns win - Leonteva/Gorelkin make it as the top scoring silver medalists, unless the 2nd place team here gets at least 165.15
2. Another team wins (most likely options are Ling/Wein, Bashynska/Beaumont or Tyutyunina/Shustitskiy) - they qualify for the final
 

lauravvv

Medalist
Joined
Jun 19, 2012
Country
Latvia
@SnowWhite - Have the rules for getting into the JGPF changed? Before, skaters had to take part in two GP events to be able to qualify for the final, and the placements and points (in case of similar placements) from both events were counted.
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
@SnowWhite - Have the rules for getting into the JGPF changed? Before, skaters had to take part in two GP events to be able to qualify for the final, and the placements and points (in case of similar placements) from both events were counted.
Yes, the rules have changed for this season. They're including all the gold medal winners, then if there are fewer than 6, going with the best score from the silver medalists, then bronze if necessary.

So far, 5 teams have won gold: Khravonina/Cirisano, Kaganovskaia/Angelopol, D'Alessandro/Waddell, Wolfkostin/Chen and the Browns.
 

lauravvv

Medalist
Joined
Jun 19, 2012
Country
Latvia
@SnowWhite - Thank you for the information. I had somehow missed this. Do these rules pertain also to the senior GPF, or it's only for the JGPF?
 

chuckm

Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 31, 2003
Not sure
With L/G out of this event, the scenarios for the JGPF are:
1. Browns win - Leonteva/Gorelkin make it as the top scoring silver medalists, unless the 2nd place team here gets at least 165.15
2. Another team wins (most likely options are Ling/Wein, Bashynska/Beaumont or Tyutyunina/Shustitskiy) - they qualify for the final

Not sure Leonteva / Gorelkin would qualify as they had only one event. TOTAL SCORE is the qualifier for silver medalists, and others with silver medals have or will have two events. For example, Flores / Tsarevski have a total score of 307.41, which easily beats L/G's 165.14.
 

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
The panel of officials

RefereeMs. Janis ENGEL
ISU.GIF
USA
Technical ControllerMs. Ingrid Charlotte WOLTER
ISU.GIF
GER
Technical SpecialistMs. Galit CHAIT MORACCI
ISU.GIF
ISR
Assistant Technical SpecialistMs. Anna KRYTSKAYA
ISU.GIF
BLR
Judge No.1Mr. John MILLIER
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.2Ms. Ere LUSTI
EST.GIF
EST
Judge No.3Ms. Yulia LEVSHUNOVA
GEO.GIF
GEO
Judge No.4Ms. Gabriele STREIL
AUT.GIF
AUT
Judge No.5Ms. Lolita LABUNSKAIYA
RUS.GIF
RUS
Judge No.6Ms. Iryna MEDVEDIEVA
UKR.GIF
UKR
Judge No.7Ms. Francesca MINEO
ITA.GIF
ITA
Judge No.8Mr. David MUNOZ
ESP.GIF
ESP
Judge No.9Ms. Ekaterina BALASURIYA
GER.GIF
GER

In the Free Dance, Canada (Ms. Leslie KEEN) will replace Georgia.
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
Not sure


Not sure Leonteva / Gorelkin would qualify as they had only one event. TOTAL SCORE is the qualifier for silver medalists, and others with silver medals have or will have two events. For example, Flores / Tsarevski have a total score of 307.41, which easily beats L/G's 165.14.
They don't specify if they mean total combined score or just total score from the event they got silver at. So we'll see. And clearly 2 events isn't required this season, since gold medalists who only did one event are qualified.
 

Lulu39

Rinkside
Joined
Oct 2, 2018
I actually think the Browns will be the ones to watch in Linz. They are the only team with no pressure now to get a spot in the final- so we should see them at their best! Looking forward to it! Lots of pressure for the others.
 
Last edited:

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
I have given up on trying to predict how JGPF is going to shape up, I'm just hoping I can cheer for Sonya and Sasha, Oona and Gage, and Nadiia and Peter while also watching Finlandia
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
The normal Cup Of Austria is about to start. And as there is no motorbike racing at all this weekend, I will be here every day!

Livestream for the Short Dance is now on air.

Here is the link for the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dz_WAYl7-0c

Here is the Time Schedule:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/s...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2122/jgpaut2021/SEG007.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Last edited:
Top