2021 JGP Austria: Women's Short Program | Golden Skate

2021 JGP Austria: Women's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Oct 06 - Oct 09, 2021
Linz, Austria

Women's Short Program

8 October 2021 @ 1215 (UTC +2)


Time in Other Places


Live Stream


Planned Program Content


Start Order

Start Times


StN.NameNation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Julia van DIJK
SP: "I Love Paris - J'aime Paris" by ZAZ, Nikki Yanofsky; choreo by Giulia Isceri, Maja Luther
FS: Malificent (soundtrack) by John Newton Howard; "Once Upon a Dream" by Lana del Rey; choreo by Giulia Isceri, Maja Luther
NED.GIF
NED
2Jana KUKOVSKA
SP: "Need Her So Bad" by Aynsley Lister
FS: "Bathroom Dance" Hildur Gudnadottir;
"That's Life" by Frank Sinatra
MKD.GIF
MKD
3Varvara KISEL
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox
FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Irina Tagaeva
BLR.GIF
BLR
4Danica DJORDJEVIC
SP: "Survivor" by 2WEI; choreo by Milica Stanković
FS: "I Love You" by Woodkid; choreo by Milica Stanković
SRB.GIF
SRB
5Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA
SP: "Angel" by Tokio Myers
FS: "My Body Is A Cage" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Bruno Esparbes
AND.GIF
AND
Warm-Up Group 2
6Elizabeth GOLDING
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" performed by Club Des Belugas
FS: "One Eye Open" by Lola Blanc; "Can't Leave the Night" remix by Badbadnotgood
IRL.GIF
IRL
7Karolina BIALAS
SP: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Querer" by Francesca Gagnon
POL.GIF
POL
8Chiara HRISTOVA
SP: "Clown" by Emeli Sande; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: "Sarabende" performed by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra;
"Sarabande" performed by Edvin Marton, Tobey Wilson; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Nikita Mikhailov
BUL.GIF
BUL
9Weronika FERLIN
SP: "Loyal Brave True " ("Mulan" soundtrack) performed by Christina Aguilera
FD: Winter (The Four Seasons) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Svetlana Korobkova
POL.GIF
POL
10Gemma MARSHALL
SP: "Rise" by John Dreamer
FS: "Star Sky" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Irina Derbina and Rostislav Sinicyn
LUX.GIF
LUX
Warm-Up Group 3
11Siwoo SONG
SP: "A Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Cat Woman" (soundtrack) by Klaus Badelt; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR.GIF
KOR
12Yan-Yi LIN
SP: "I See You" by Missio
FS: "Maleficent" by James Newton Howard; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki, Tsai Benson
TPE.GIF
TPE
13Vlada VASILIEV
SP: Dracula The Musical Please Don't Make Me Love You by Kate Shindle
FS: "Penny Dreadful Melting Waltz" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Demimonde" by Abel Korzeniowski;
"Romeo & Juliet: Forbidden Love" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova
AUS.GIF
AUS
14Ana Sofia BESCHEA
ROU.GIF
ROU
15Janna JYRKINEN
SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Beth Hart; choreo by Anastasia Bunina, Adam Solya
FS: "Morning Mood", "In the Hall of the Mountain King" from "Peer Gynt" by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Anastasia Bunina, Adam Solya
FIN.GIF
FIN
Warm-Up Group 4
16Mariia ANDRIICHUK
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart
FS: "My Heart Will Go On" (from "Titanic" soundtrack) by James Horner, performed by Celine Dion
UKR.GIF
UKR
17Mariia SENIUK
SP: "Vivo Per Lei performed by Andrea Bocelli and Helena Segare
FS: "Overture" from "Ghost - The Musical" (soundtrack); choreo by Alla Loboda
ISR.GIF
ISR
18Boin MOON
SP: "Bolero M.81 by Maurice Ravel
FS: Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack); choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR.GIF
KOR
19Chaebin HWANG
SP: " Safe & Sound" by William Joseph
FS: Titanic (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR.GIF
KOR
20Zara HUSEDZINOVIC
SP: "Roxie" (Chicago soundtrack) by John Kander, Fred Ebb
FS: "The Sound of Silence" performed by Disturbed; choreo by Kalo Pozgajcic
BIH.GIF
BIH
Warm-Up Group 5
21Emelie LING
SP: "The Sound of Silence performed by Pentatonix
FS: "Never Enough" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) performed by Francesco Parrino; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg
SWE.GIF
SWE
22Niina PETROKINA
SP: "Je N'Attendais Que Vous" by Masha Mnjoyan; choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh
FS: "Love Of My Life;" choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh
EST.GIF
EST
23Jasmin ELSEBAIE
SP: "Unbreakable" by Josh Kramer
FS: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Tatjana Schröck, Romain Gazave
AUT.GIF
AUT
24Hana CVIJANOVIC
SP: "Black and Gold by Brenna Whitaker
SP: "Writings On The Wall" performed by Sofia Karlberg; choreo by Lorenzo Magri
CRO.GIF
CRO
25Regina SCHERMANN
SP: "The theory of everything," "The dreams that stuff is made of" by J. Johanson; "The theory of everything," "Domestic pressures" by J. Johanson; "The theory of everything," "Chalkboard" by J. Johanson; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa
FS: "Is It Poison, Nanny?" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Discombobulate"
(from Sherlock Holmes soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Ah, Putrefaction' (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Addicted To A Certain Lifestyle"(from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Data Data Data" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa
HUN.GIF
HUN
26Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND
SP: "Procuro Olvidarte" by Guadalupe Pineda Feat. Raúl Di Blasio; choreo by Vitalii Butikov, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski
FS: "Kill Bill" (soundtrack), "Twisted Nevue" by Bernard Herrmann, "Goodnight Moon" by Shivaree; choreo by Vitalii Butikov, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski
NOR.GIF
NOR
Warm-Up Group 6
WDAnna PEZZETTA
ITA.GIF
ITA
28Kate WANG
SP: "Ladies in Lavender" by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess and the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
FS: "Haunted Heart" by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Massimo Scali, Derrick Delmore
USA.GIF
USA
29Sofia MURAVIEVA
SP: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion; choreo by Nadezhda Popova
FS: "Young and Beautiful (from" The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by Lana Del Rey; choreo by Nadezhda Popova
RUS.GIF
RUS
30Dorotea LEITGEB
SP: "Paint it, Black by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards performed by Ciara
FS: "Arabian Nights (soundtrack)" by Howard Ashman, Alan Menken; "Suite from "Aladdin" by Alan Menken; "Harvest Dance (soundtrack)" by Alan Menken; choreo by Raffaela Cazzaniga, Sonja Harand, Lorenzo Gallo
AUT.GIF
AUT
31Sofja STEPCENKO
SP: "All Eyes On Me" by Victor McKnight, SquigglyDigg
FS: "Il Est Ou Le Bonheur" by Christophe Mae; choreo by Olga Kovalkova
LAT.GIF
LAT
32Emily SAARI
SP: "Orange Colored Sky" by Stan Kenton, Willie Stein
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Jessica Joseph, Heidi Johnson-Masse
AUT.GIF
AUT
Warm-Up Group 7
33Anastasia ZININA
SP: "For Smyrni" by Stamatis Spanoudakis
FS: "Concierto De Aranjuez;"choreo by Alexei Zahkarchenko
RUS.GIF
RUS
34Julija LOVRENCIC
SP: "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine, Ambroise Willaume
FS: "No Time To Die" by Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell; choreo by Matteo Zanni
SLO.GIF
SLO
35Skye Frances PATENIA
SP: "Mi Mancherai" by Josh Groban, Joshua Bell
FS: "Devil and Angel" by Maxime Rodriguez;
"Tristan et Iseult" by Maxime Rodriguez ; choreo by Karen Kwan, Ronan Capili
PHI.GIF
PHI
36Aya HATAKAWA
SP: "Organ Donor" by DJ Shadow
FS: "Never Enough" by Loren Allred; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Vanessa Gusmeroli
GER.GIF
GER
37Isabeau LEVITO
SP: "The Swan" by Camille Saint-Saens, performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova
FS: "Russian Dance" (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Yulia KuznetsovaUSA
USA.GIF
USA
38Sara-Maude DUPUIS
SP: "Toxic" by Melinda Doolittle;
"Rock This Joint" by Yanivi
FS: "The 100 Original Television Soundtrack" by Tree Adams;
"Empire of Our Own" by Raign; choreo by Julie Marcotte (SP), David Wilson (FS)
CAN.GIF
CAN



Entries

No.NameNation
1Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA
SP: "Angel" by Tokio Myers
FS: "My Body Is A Cage" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Bruno Esparbes
AND1
2Vlada VASILIEV
SP: Dracula The Musical Please Don't Make Me Love You by Kate Shindle
FS: "Penny Dreadful Melting Waltz" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Demimonde" by Abel Korzeniowski;
"Romeo & Juliet: Forbidden Love" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova
AUS2
Victoria ALCANTARA
SP: "Not About Angels" by Birdy
FS: "Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Mary Larmer
AUS2S
3Jasmin ELSEBAIE
SP: "Unbreakable" by Josh Kramer
FS: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Tatjana Schröck, Romain Gazave
AUT3
4Dorotea LEITGEB
SP: "Paint it, Black by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards performed by Ciara
FS: "Arabian Nights (soundtrack)" by Howard Ashman, Alan Menken; "Suite from "Aladdin" by Alan Menken; "Harvest Dance (soundtrack)" by Alan Menken; choreo by Raffaela Cazzaniga, Sonja Harand, Lorenzo Gallo
AUT3
5Emily SAARI
SP: "Orange Colored Sky" by Stan Kenton, Willie Stein
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Jessica Joseph, Heidi Johnson-Masse
AUT3
Paola JURISIC
SP: "Arabia" by Hanine
FS: "Praying" by Kesha; choreo by Doris Polt, Kelly Johnson
AUT3S
6Zara HUSEDZINOVIC
SP: "Roxie" (Chicago soundtrack) by John Kander, Fred Ebb
FS: "The Sound of Silence" performed by Disturbed; choreo by Kalo Pozgajcic
BIH4
7Varvara KISEL
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox
FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Irina Tagaeva
BLR5
Anastasiya BALYKINABLR5S
Hanna KALINKABLR5S
Aliaksandra MALASHKABLR5S
Nastassia SIDARENKABLR5S
Agata STARYKAVABLR5S
8Chiara HRISTOVA
SP: "Clown" by Emeli Sande; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: "Sarabende" performed by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra;
"Sarabande" performed by Edvin Marton, Tobey Wilson; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Nikita Mikhailov
BUL6
Ivelina BAYCHEVA
SP: "Toreador Song" (from "Carmen") by Georges Bizet; choreo by Sonia Radeva
FS: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Sonia Radeva
BUL6S
Maria LEVUSHKINA
SP: "Procuro Olvidarte" by Guadalupe Pineda Feat. Raúl Di Blasio; choreo by Vitalii Butikov, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski
FS: "Kill Bill" (soundtrack), "Twisted Nevue" by Bernard Herrmann, "Goodnight Moon" by Shivaree; choreo by Vitalii Butikov, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski
BUL6S
Maria MANOVA
SP: "Interrupted Flight" perf. by Zara by Vladimir Vysotsky; choreo by Ian Lutay
FS: "I Dreamed a Dream;" 'Do You Hear The People Sing' by Alain Albert Boubli; choreo by Ian Lutay
BUL6S
9Sara-Maude DUPUIS
SP: "Toxic" by Melinda Doolittle;
"Rock This Joint" by Yanivi
FS: "The 100 Original Television Soundtrack" by Tree Adams;
"Empire of Our Own" by Raign; choreo by Julie Marcotte (SP), David Wilson (FS)
CAN7
Lia PEREIRA
SP: "Listen To Your Heart by Per Gessle
FS: "Ochi Chernye (Dark Eyes)" by Yevhen Hrebinka; choreo by Asher Hill
CAN7S
Rose THEROUX
SP: "Summertime Sadness" by Lana Delray
FS: "Everybody Hurts" by Ariane Moffat; choreo by Joey Russell
CAN7S
10Hana CVIJANOVIC
SP: "Black and Gold by Brenna Whitaker
FS: "Writings On The Wall" performed by Sofia Karlberg; choreo by Lorenzo Magri
CRO8
Meri MARINAC
SP: "Voila" by Barbara Pravi
FS: "Glembajevi" by Arsen Dedic; "Dans la Maison" by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Lorenzo Magri, Oksana Gorbachev
CRO8S
Nevia Ana MEDIC
SP: "The Secret Game" by Ania Karwan; choreo by Ivana Gagro, Marijana Mesic
FS: "You are the reason" by Calum Scott, Leona Lewis; "You are the reason" by Nanda Candra (violin cover); choreo by Ivana Gagro
CRO8S
WDMarian MILLARES
SP: "Nana del Mediterraneo" by Maria Jose Llergo;
FS: "One Day I'll Fly Away" by Nicole Kidman; choreo by Romain Gevaze, Alissa Czisny
ESP9
12Niina PETROKINA
SP: "Je N'Attendais Que Vous" by Masha Mnjoyan; choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh
FS: "Love Of My Life;" choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh
EST10
Amalia ZELENJAK
SP: "Sikuriadas" by Incantation
FS: "COPYCAT" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Anna Levandi
EST10S
13Janna JYRKINEN
SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Beth Hart; choreo by Anastasia Bunina, Adam Solya
FS: "Morning Mood", "In the Hall of the Mountain King" from "Peer Gynt" by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Anastasia Bunina, Adam Solya
FIN11
Pihla BERGMANFIN11S
Nella PELKONEN
SP: "Audition" from La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz, performed by Emma Stone
FS: "The Dressmaker Closing credits" (soundtrack) by David Hirschfelder; choreo by Elina Ikonen
FIN11S
Rosa REPONENFIN11S
14Aya HATAKAWA
SP: "Organ Donor" by DJ Shadow
FS: "Never Enough" by Loren Allred; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Vanessa Gusmeroli
GER12
Hannah DEMPFLE
SP: "Si Un Jour" performed by Natasha Marsh
GS: "Zombie" by Mathias Fritsche, Dolores Mary O'Riordan;
"Uprising" by Muse; choreo by Nailya Just
GER12S
Dora HUS
SP: "Yours" by Ella Henderson
FS: "Start a War" by Klergy with Valerie Broussard; "Secret" by The Pierces; "Like Lovers Do" by Hey Violet; "The Vampire Masquerade" by Peter Gundry; choreo by Tracey Solomon-Henn
GER12S
Olesya RAY
SP: "Memory" (Theme from the Musical "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber
FS: "The Matrix: Clubbed to Death" by Rob Dougan; choreo by Adam Solya
GER12S
15Regina SCHERMANN
SP: "The theory of everything," "The dreams that stuff is made of" by J. Johanson; "The theory of everything," "Domestic pressures" by J. Johanson; "The theory of everything," "Chalkboard" by J. Johanson; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa
FS: "Is It Poison, Nanny?" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Discombobulate" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Ah, Putrefaction' (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Addicted To A Certain Lifestyle"(from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Data Data Data" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa
HUN13
Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI
SP: "The Winner Takes it All" by ABBA; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Japan" by Gabor Presser; "La Baletta" by Gabor Presser; choreo by Adam Solya
HUN13S
Cintia SZABO
SP: "Nyah" (from "Mission Impossible 2 soundtrack) by Heitor Pereira, Hans Zimmer
Flamenco by Rage, Timmy Trumpet
FS: "Express" performed by Christina Aguilera;
"Burlesque" performed by Christina Aguilera;
"Show Me How You Burlesque" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Tünde Sepa, Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab
HUN13S
Bernadett SZIGETI
SP: "Amelie" (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Patrícia Pavuk
FS: "At Last" by Etta James, "Big Spender" performed by Peggy Lee; choreo by Patrícia Pavuk
HUN13S
Katinka Anna ZSEMBERY
Sp: "Dance Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens
FS: "Piano Concert No 2" by S. Rachmaninoff; choreo by Adam Solya
HUN13S
Daria ZSIRNOV
SP: "Nero" from Ana Karenina soundtrack
FS: Game of Thrones; choreo by Patricia Pavuk
HUN13S
16Elizabeth GOLDING
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" performed by Club Des Belugas
FS: "One Eye Open" by Lola Blanc; "Can't Leave the Night" remix by Badbadnotgood
IRL14
17Mariia SENIUK
SP: "Vivo Per Lei performed by Andrea Bocelli and Helena Segare
FS: "Overture" from "Ghost - The Musical" (soundtrack); choreo by Alla Loboda
ISR15
Ivetta BERKOVICH
SP: "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
FS: "Una Noche Mas" by Yasmin Levi; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
ISR15S
Elizabet GERVITS
SP: "Sonata "Tempest" by Ludwig van Beethoven; "Allegro" by Rene Aubry
FS: "Arirang Rhapsody" by Ji Soo Lee
ISR15S
Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA
SP: "Keep Holding On" by Avril Lavigne
FS: Schindler's List by John Towner Williams; choreo by Lapshin Dmitrii, Marina Kislova
ISR15S
Lara Naki GUTMANN
SP: "Elizabeth" by Ashram, Maria and the Violin's String by Ashram; choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli
FS: Scheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov, The Garden of Scheherazade by Iasonas & Issahar, Scheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov ; choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli
ITA16
Lucrezia BECCARI
SP: "Limelight (soundtrack)" by Charlie Chaplin;.choreo by Corrado Giordani
FS: "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski, performed by Patricia Kaas
choreo by Corrado Giordani
ITA16S
Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO
SP: "Jenny of Oldstones (Game of Thrones)" by Florence + The Machine, Ramin Djawadi, "A Lannister always pays his debts" by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
ITA16S
18Anna PEZZETTA
SP: "Asturias" by Nah Youn Sun
FS: "Dead Silence Main Titles" by Charlie Clouser;
'Mephisto’s Lullaby" by Yair Albeg Wein & Or Kribos; "O Fortuna" by Carl Orff
ITA16S
19Chaebin HWANG
SP: " Safe & Sound" by William Joseph
FS: Titanic (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR17
20Boin MOON
SP: "Bolero M.81 by Maurice Ravel
FS: Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack); choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR17
21Siwoo SONG
SP: "A Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Cat Woman" (soundtrack) by Klaus Badelt; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR17
Heesue HAN
SP: "Concerto For Violin and Orchestra by Philip Glass
FS: Frida (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR17S
Yean JUNG
SP: Black Swan soundtrack
FS: Ghost soundtrack
KOR17S
Siwon LEE
SP: "The Wolf" by Phidel; choreo by Yeaji Shin, Drew Meekins
FS: "River Flows in You" by Yiruma; choreo by Yeaji Shin, Drew Meekins
KOR17S
22Sofja STEPCENKO
SP: "All Eyes On Me" by Victor McKnight, SquigglyDigg
FS: "Il Est Ou Le Bonheur" by Christophe Mae; choreo by Olga Kovalkova
LAT18
Mariia BOLSHEVA
SP: "Hallelujah" performed by Rufus Wainwright; 'Hallelujah" performed by Roy & Rosemary
FS: "Bim Bam Boum" (from "Mozart Rock Opera") performed by Melissa Mars; "Mozart Rock Opera" performed by M. Locont, C. Perot, M. Mars
LAT18S
Anete LACE
SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Tommee Profitt
FS: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Oleg Purtov
LAT18S
23Gemma MARSHALL
SP: "Rise" by John Dreamer
FS: "Star Sky" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Irina Derbina and Rostislav Sinicyn
LUX19
Elli Noriko Madeleine KANKARELUX19S
24Jana KUKOVSKA
SP: "Need Her So Bad" by Aynsley Lister
FS: "Bathroom Dance" Hildur Gudnadottir;
"That's Life" by Frank Sinatra
MKD20
Dani LOONSTRA
SP: "La Musee" by Maxime Rodriquez
FD: Requiem For A Dream" by Clint Mansell; choreo by Maja Luther (SP), Stephane Lambiel (FS)
NED21
25Julia VAN DIJK
SP: "I Love Paris - J'aime Paris" by ZAZ, Nikki Yanofsky; choreo by Giulia Isceri, Maja Luther
FS: Malificent (soundtrack) by John Newton Howard; "Once Upon a Dream" by Lana del Rey; choreo by Giulia Isceri, Maja Luther
NED21S
Mikai Maria VAN OMMEREN
SP: Anna Karenina soundtrack by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Tatyana Prokofyeva (Short); Laurence Hennard (Free)
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes"'by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Tatyana Prokofyeva (Short); Laurence Hennard (Free)
NED21S
26Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND
SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love by Ingrid Michaelson
FS: "Hallelujah" perf by Alexandra Burke; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Boe
NOR22
Oda HAVGAR TONNESEN
SP: "The Perfume" (soundtrack)
FS: "Girl On An Iceberg" by Nico Cartosio; choreo by Veronika Vrtelkova
NOR22S
Mia Caroline RISA GOMEZ
SP: IT (soundtrack) by Benjamin Wallfisch; choreo by Moa Johanna Lindgren
FS: Wonder Woman (soundtrack) by Rupert Gregson-Williams, Hans Zimmer; choreo by Moa Johanna Lindgren
NOR22S
Ida Eline VAMNESNOR22S
WDElla SMITH
SP: "I Put a Spell on You" by Annie Lennox, Jalacy Hawkins
FS: "At The End Of The Day" from Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; "I Dreamed a Dream" from Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Katherine Hill, Isabella Bardua
NZL23
28Skye Frances PATENIA
SP: "Mi Mancherai" by Josh Groban, Joshua Bell
FS: "Devil and Angel" by Maxime Rodriguez;
"Tristan et Iseult" by Maxime Rodriguez ; choreo by Karen Kwan, Ronan Capili
PHI24
29Karolina BIALAS
SP: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Querer" by Francesca Gagnon
POL25
30Weronika FERLIN
SP: "Loyal Brave True " ("Mulan" soundtrack) performed by Christina Aguilera
FD: Winter (The Four Seasons) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Svetlana Korobkova
POL25
Matylda PASZYNSKAPOL25S
Noelle STREULI
SP: "Stand By Me," cover version
FS: "Richter: Recomposed by Max Richter: Vivaldi, The Four Seasons
POL25S
31Ana Sofia BESCHEAROU26
Andreea-Denisa-Stefania COMANESCUROU26S
Luiza-Elena ILIE
SP: "Objection" by Shakira
FS: "Seven Nation Army;" "Catgroove" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Sorina Mladin
ROU26S
32Sofia MURAVIEVA
SP: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion; choreo by Nadezhda Popova
FS: "Young and Beautiful (from" The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by Lana Del Rey; choreo by Nadezhda Popova
RUS27
33Anastasia ZININA
SP: "For Smyrni" by Stamatis Spanoudakis
FS: "Concierto De Aranjuez;"choreo by Alexei Zahkarchenko
RUS27
Anna FROLOVA
SP: "Shahmaran" by Sevdaliza
FS: "Unconditioned" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko
RUS27S
Alina GORBACHEVA
SP: "Je me souviens" by Lara Fabian
FS: "The Firebird" by Igor Stravinski; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
RUS27S
Elizaveta KULIKOVA
SP: "Les Parapluies De Cherbourg" by Michel Legrand performed by Joe Hisaishi
Remember When by Giovanni Marradi
FS: "Yildizlara Dogru" by Aytekin Atas; "Tan Yeri" by Aytekin Atas;
"Calikusu Jenerik" by Aytekin Atas; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko
RUS27S
Daria SADKOVA
SP: "Be Italian (from "Nine") by Fergie
FS: "Unchained Melody" (from Ghost - The Musical; choreo by Georgi Pokhiliuk
RUS27S
Mariia ZAKHAROVA
SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Maria Borisova
FS: "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Maria Borisova
RUS27S
Manca KRMELJ
SP: "Vogue" by Madonna
FS: 'Epic" by Gustavo T. Vergara Jr.;
"Paralysed By Fear" by Susie Wilkins; "Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)" by Escala
SLO28
Maksima KRIVICSLO28S
34Julija LOVRENCIC
SP: "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine, Ambroise Willaume
FS: "No Time To Die" by Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell; choreo by Matteo Zanni
SLO28S
Klara SEKARDI
SP: " Silence" by Charlie Clouser
FS: Samson and Delilah by Camile Saint Saens; choreo by Kaja Otovic
SLO28S
35Danica DJORDJEVIC
SP: "Survivor" by 2WEI; choreo by Milica Stanković
FS: "I Love You" by Woodkid; choreo by Milica Stanković
SRB29
Ivona KLEUT
SP: "Peace Keepers" (Hunger Games soundtrack) by J. N. Howard
FS: "Ekaterina: The Rise of Catherine the Great" (soundtrack) by Nikolay Rostov; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Arianna Wroblewska
SRB29S
Irena MARKOVIC
SP: Beauty and the Beast (soundtrack) by Lindsey Stirling
FS: "La Redaction" by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Milica Stanković
SRB29S
Darja MIJATOVIC
SP: "Heartbreak Hotel" by Elvis Presley; "Treat Me Nice" by Elvis Presley
FS: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla
SRB29S
36Emelie LING
SP: "The Sound of Silence performed by Pentatonix
FS: "Never Enough" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) performed by Francesco Parrino; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg
SWE30
Josefin BROVALL
SP: "New World Coming" by Benjamin Wallfish
FS: "Blackbird" performed by Norma John; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg
SWE30S
Julia BROVALL
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg
FS: "Wish That You Were Here" by Florence & the Machine; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg
SWE30S
Emelie NORDQVISTSWE30S
37Yan-Yi LIN
SP: "I See You" by Missio
FS: "Maleficent" by James Newton Howard; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki, Tsai Benson
TPE
38Mariia ANDRIICHUK
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart
FS: "My Heart Will Go On" (from "Titanic" soundtrack) by James Horner, performed by Celine Dion
UKR32
Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA
SP: "Entre tu amor" by Jasmin Levy
FS: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson; choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika
UKR32S
39Isabeau LEVITO
SP: "The Swan" by Camille Saint-Saens, performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova
FS: "Russian Dance" (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova
USA33
40Kate WANG
SP: "Ladies in Lavender" by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess and the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
FS: "Haunted Heart" by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Massimo Scali, Derrick Delmore
USA33
Elsa CHENG
SP: "Exogenesis Symphony Part II" by Muse
FS: Selections from the Angels and Demons soundtrack & "Victory" by Thomas Bergersen
choreo by Benoit Richaud, Shanetta Folle
USA33S
Josephine LEE
SP: "Please Don’t Make Me Love You" from Dracula the Musical by Katherine Shindle; choreo by Derrick Delmore; Cindy Stuart
FS: "Red Ballerina" from Don Quixote; choreo by Derrick Delmore; Cindy Stuart
USA33S
Maryn PIERCE
SP: "I Can Only Imagine" by MercyMe, Bart Millard
FS: "Catch Me If You Can (soundtrack)" by John Williams
choreo by Ben Agosto, Becky Calvin
USA33S
Kanon SMITH
SP: Mary Poppins soundtrack
FS: Cinderella soundtrack;
choreo by Drew Meekins, Alex Chang
USA33S


Short Program Results


Short Program Protocols

 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
There are now 39 instead of 40 competitors

Anna Pezzetta replaced Lara Naki Gutman for Italy.

Julia VAN DIJK replaced Dani Loonstra for NED.

Ella Smith of NZL is no longer listed.

Julija Lovrencic replaced Manca Krmelj for SLO.
 
Last edited:

anonymoose_au

Insert weird opinion here
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 22, 2014
Country
Australia
Soooo many skaters! It starts at 9:15pm Aussie time... perhaps if I'm lucky Sofia M and Nastya will be in the earlier groups so I can catch them 🤞
 

PavelSky

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 27, 2021
Country
Russia
The most interesting is the fight between Muravyova and Levito for a ticket to the JGPF. :)
 

MaHa75

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 5, 2018
There are now 39 instead of 40 competitors

Anna Pezzetta replaced Lara Naki Gutman for Italy.

Julia VAN DIJK replaced Dani Loonstra for NED.

Ella Smith of NZL is no longer listed.

Julija Lovrencic replaced Manca Krmelj for SLO.
How Lara Naki Gutman can replace Anna Pezzeta i dont understand? Thrre are rules that you can not do both junior gp and adult gp? Italy does not have other skater for juniors?
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
How Lara Naki Gutman can replace Anna Pezzeta i dont understand? Thrre are rules that you can not do both junior gp and adult gp? Italy does not have other skater for juniors?
No, Anna replaced Lara. So Anna is the one doing this competition (I also read it the other way at first).
 

Azikin

Medalist
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Are you talking about Levito?

I am also interested in whether she will also be able to perform well in the presence of really strong opponents. I am always interested in the mental resilience of figure skaters.
Indeed, especially in light of the revealed qualificatin criteria...
 

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
The panel of officials


RefereeMs. Anne CAMMETT
ISU.GIF
USA
Technical ControllerMs. Karen ARCHER
ISU.GIF
GBR
Technical SpecialistMs. Olga BARANOVA
ISU.GIF
FIN
Assistant Technical SpecialistMs. Sara AGNAFORS
ISU.GIF
SWE
Judge No.1Ms. Tunde GAL
ROU.GIF
ROU
Judge No.2Ms. Margery HILKO
IRL.GIF
IRL
Judge No.3Ms. Laura CARR
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.4Ms. Sanda DUBRAVCIC SIMUNJAK
CRO.GIF
CRO
Judge No.5Ms. Agita ABELE
LAT.GIF
LAT
Judge No.6Ms. Lise Rosto JENSEN
NOR.GIF
NOR
Judge No.7Ms. Haya LEENARDS
NED.GIF
NED
Judge No.8Ms. Jelena GALIMOVA
EST.GIF
EST
Judge No.9Ms. Helena TABACHNIKOVA
BLR.GIF
BLR


For the Free Skating

In: Poland, Serbia, Bulgaria, Australia, Andorra, Austria, Finland
Out: Romania, Ireland, Latvia, Norway, Netherlands, Estonia, Belarus

Just like the old pre-Covid times with 100 judges nominated for JPGs!
 
Last edited:

4everchan

Observer
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Well the starting order has come out and alas I'm going to miss all the action (I might get to see the Aussie skater, but I'm not sure).

Time zones, thou art so cruel.
most of the events are also not possible to watch live for me... anything in europe.. forget it... i work... anything in asia, if i am lucky and able to, i sometimes can watch something in the middle of the night at like 3am LOL... there are very few events i can watch...
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Last edited:
Top