2021 JGP Kosice: Men's Short Program
Košice, SVK
2 September 2021, 11:30 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Planned Program Content
https://cloudisu.sharepoint.com/sit...1QcFc4eVhTeHc4dGcxY3c_cnRpbWU9R3MwTXNXSnQyVWcKošice, SVK
2 September 2021, 11:30 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Planned Program Content
Live Stream
LIVE 🔴 | Men Short Program | Kośice - 2021
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.Cour...
m.youtube.com
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Dias JIRENBAYEV SP: "Ne me quitte pas" by Jacques Brel; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva FS: "Home" (soundtrack) by Armand Amar; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva |
| |||
2 | Filip KAIMAKCHIEV choreo by Kapka Todorova, Mina Zdravkova, Christopher M. Davis |
| |||
3 | Andrei ANISIMOV SP: "Melodramma" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Galina Ishchenko FS: "Inception" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Galina Ishchenko |
| |||
4 | Kirill SARNOVSKIY SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles; choreo by Nadezhda Popova FS: "Game of Thrones" (soundtrack); choreo by Nadezhda Popova |
| |||
5 | Marko PILIAR SP: "Hope and Legacy" by Joe Hisaishi; "Otonal" by Raul Di Blasio; choreo by Ivana Reitmayerova, Veronika Vrtelova FS: "Terre vue du ciel" by Armand; choreo by Ivana Reitmayerova, Veronika Vrtelova |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | William ANNIS SP: "Wake Me Up When September Ends" by Green Day; choreo by Adam Blake; choreo by Adam Blake FS: "Sarabande Suite;" choreo by Adam Blake |
| |||
7 | Makar SUNTSEV SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Anastasia Bunina, Leonid Sviridenko FS: "I Love You (Quinted Version)" by Woodkid; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Anastasia Bunina, Leonid Sviridenko |
| |||
8 | Oliver PRAETORIUS SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki FS: Rock Medley by Beatles, Queen; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki |
| |||
9 | Corey CIRCELLI SP: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by David Wilson FS: "The Nutcracker: Pas de Deux" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by David Wilson |
| |||
10 | Dillon JUDGE SP: "Mack the Knife" performed by Bobby Darin; choreo by Mark Hanretty FS: "Devil May Care" by Jamie Callum; "Old Devil Moon" by Jamie Callum; "I Get a Kick Out of You" by Jamie Callum; choreo by Mark Hanretty |
| |||
11 | Kyrylo LISHENKO SP: "Ti penso e cambia il mondo" by Adriano Celentano, Gianni Morandi; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
12 | Jegor MARTSENKO SP: "Betty Boop Remix" by Charlie Puth; choreo by Taavi Rand FS: "L'Italiano" by Toto Cutugno; choreo by Taavi Rand |
| |||
13 | Seldin SALIU SP: "They Don't Care About Us" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Simone Ezio Vaturi FS: "Innuendo" by Queen; choreo by Simone Ezio Vaturi |
| |||
14 | Jaekeun LEE SP: Otonal by Raul Di Blasio; choreo by Yeaji Shin FS:"Untouchables" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Yeaji Shin |
| |||
15 | Louis WEISSERT SP: "Songs Without Words, Book VI Opus 67" by Felix Mendelssohn; choreo by Tim Dieck FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss; choreo by Tim Dieck |
| |||
16 | Ilya YABLOKOV SP: "Born to Play Reprise" by Jon Batiste; "I Need You" by Jon Batiste; choreo by Galina Ishchenko FS: "Walk Away" by Xavier Mortimer, Maxime Rodriguez Funny by Nadim Naaman; choreo by Galina Ishchenko |
| |||
17 | Naoki ROSSI SP: "Rain In My Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbara Riboldi FS: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Rolf Lovland; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbara Riboldi |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
18 | Adam HAGARA SP: "Roads Untraveled" by Linkin Park; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek |
| |||
19 | Aleksandr VLASENKO SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bubble; choreo by Adam Solya, Martine Dagenais FS: "The One" by Elton John; choreo by Adam Solya, Martine Dagenais |
| |||
20 | Aleksandr GOLUBEV SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Alexander Roshchin FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Alexander Roshchin |
| |||
21 | Georgii RESHTENKO SP: "Love Is Gone" by Peter Cincotti, Bernard Buchannan, Christopher E. Martin, Jonathan Burks; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Petr Bidar[/TD FS: "From Ear to Ear" (The Joker’s Song) by JT Music - Christian Ames, John Gelardi; "How You Like Me Now' by Tony Lucca - Arlester Christian, Kelvin Claude Swaby, Daniel Matthew Taylor, Spencer Harrison Page, Christopher William Ellul; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Petr Bidar |
| |||
22 | Lukas VACLAVIK SP: "Shape Of My Heart" by Sting; choreo by Tomas Verner FS: "Malaguena in C-Sharp Major" performed by Charles Mc Daniel; "Malaguena" performed by Brian Setzer; choreo by Tomas Verner |
| |||
23 | Younghyun CHA SP: "The Godfather Suite" by Nino Rota performed by Drew Tretick FS: "The Phantom of the Opera" by A. L. Webber perf by Parague Cello Quartet |
|
Starting Order and Results
- Junior Men - Short Program
www.isuresults.com
Last edited: