2021 JGP Krasnoyarsk: Women's Short Program | Golden Skate

2021 JGP Krasnoyarsk: Women's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
ISU JGP Krasnoyarsk 2021
ISU Junior Grand Prix
Krasnoyarsk / RUS

Women's Short Program
17 September 2021 @ 1215 UTC +7


Time in Other Places

Live Stream


Planned Program Content



Starting Order


StN.NameNation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Michelle DICICCO
SP: "Tango de los Exiliados" by Paul Bateman
FS: "A New Swan Queen" by Clint Mansell; choreo by Benoit Richaud
ARG.GIF
ARG
2Lia PEREIRA
SP: "Listen To Your Heart by Per Gessle
FS: "Ochi Chernye (Dark Eyes)" by Yevhen Hrebinka; choreo by Asher Hill
CAN.GIF
CAN
3Sofia SAMODELKINA
SP: "Summer Of '42" by Michel Legrand
FS: "Habanera" perf. by Aria; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko
RUS.GIF
RUS
4Nikola FOMCHENKOVA
SP: "Moulin Rouge-El Tango de Roxanne Lyriks;" choreo by Alisa Kosheleva
FS: "Havasi-Abelle, Havasi-the Storm; " choreo by Alisa Kosheleva
LAT.GIF
LAT
5Charmaine Skye CHUA
SP: "I Got Rhythm perf. by Nikki Yanofsky
FS: Anastasia Medley perf by Christy Altomare; choreo by Grant Hochstein, Sean Rabbit, Heather McLaughlin
PHI.GIF
PHI
6Misheel OTGONBAATAR
SP: "Singing in the rain
FS: Selection from Cinema Paradiso; choreo by Robert Mauti
MGL.GIF
MGL
Warm-Up Group 2
7Apiksana TANGSATAPORNPHAN
SP: Romeo and Juliet
FS: Moulin Rouge Medley; choreo byVana Washiradusit, Kenji Miyamoto
THA.GIF
THA
8Kate WANG
SP: "Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra" by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
FS: "Haunted Heart' by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Massimo Scali
USA.GIF
USA
9Elizaveta KULIKOVA
SP: "Les Parapluies De Cherbourg" by Michel Legrand performed by Joe Hisaishi
Remember When by Giovanni Marradi
FS: "Yildizlara Dogru" by Aytekin Atas; "Tan Yeri" by Aytekin Atas;
"Calikusu Jenerik" by Aytekin Atas; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko
RUS.GIF
RUS
10Parrii SROHI
SP: "Megapolis" by Bel Suono
FS: "Runaway" by Aurora; choreo by Nishchay Luthra (FS, SP), Anastasia Ratkovskaia (SP)
IND.GIF
IND
11Sofia AKATEVA
SP: "Smiles for Y", "Clouds, The Mind on the (Re)Wind" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Reflections" from "Mulan") performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengau
RUS.GIF
RUS
12Amaliya SULAYMONOVA
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin by Maxim Illion and Kitty-the-Bill
FS: "Young Heart" by Catherine; "Destiny" by Nikolai Rostov
UZB.GIF
UZB
Warm-Up Group 3
13Anna la PORTA
SP: "Between These Hands"
FS: "Anytime, Anywhere" by Sarah Brightman; "Carmina Burana" by Vangelis
SUI.GIF
SUI
14Elizaveta BERESTOVSKAIA
SP: "Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy" arranged by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Clown" by Emeli Sandé; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko
RUS.GIF
RUS
15Maryn PIERCE
SP: "I Can Only Imagine" by MercyMe, Bart Millard
FS: "Catch Me If You Can (soundtrack)" by John Williams
choreo by Ben Agosto, Becky Calvin
USA.GIF
USA
16Anastasia ZININA
SP: "For Smyrni" by Stamatis Spanoudakis
FS: "Concierto De Aranjuez;"choreo by Alexei Zahkarchenko
RUS.GIF
RUS
17Dani LOONSTRA
SP: "La Musee" by Maxime Rodriquez
FD: Requiem For A Dream" by Clint Mansell; choreo by Maja Luther (SP), Stephane Lambiel (FS)
NED.GIF
NED
18Varvara KISEL
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox
FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Irina Tagaeva
BLR.GIF
BLR
Warm-Up Group 4
19Dorotea LEITGEB
SP: "Paint it, Black by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards performed by Ciara
FS: "Arabian Nights (soundtrack)" by Howard Ashman, Alan Menken; "Suite from "Aladdin" by Alan Menken; "Harvest Dance (soundtrack)" by Alan Menken; choreo by Raffaela Cazzaniga, Sonja Harand, Lorenzo Gallo
AUT.GIF
AUT
20Aibike ESENTAEVA
SP: "Longa V" by Vanessa
FS: "Diferente" by Gotan Project; choreo by Valencia Shlaga
KGZ.GIF
KGZ
21Niginabonu JAMOLIDDINOVA
SP: "Swallows" by Dmitri Malikov
FS: "Asturias" performed by William Joseph feat. Jesse Cook; choreo by Alina Kurbanova
UZB.GIF
UZB
22Alejandra OSUNA TIRADO
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart
FS: "Sarabande Suite" perf. by Aetermar; choreo by Gregorio Nunez & Andrea Sanchez
MEX.GIF
MEX
23Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA
SP: "Keep Holding On" by Avril Lavigne
FS: Schindler's List by John Towner Williams; choreo by Lapshin Dmitrii, Marina Kislova
ISR.GIF
ISR
24Elena KOMOVA
SP: "Dark Eyes" performed by 101 Strings Orchestra
FS: "Esmeralda: Pas de deux" by Riccardo Drigo; choreo by Ilona Protasenia
GBR.GIF
GBR


Results


 
Last edited:

anonymoose_au

Insert weird opinion here
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 22, 2014
Country
Australia
Wow! This is on so early! 3pm Aussie time! I guess I'll miss the first few groups or maybe I'll do a sneaky watch at work 😉
 

Azikin

Medalist
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Daria SADKOVA RUS was substituted by Elizaveta BERESTOVSKAIA RUS.
Hmmmm..... I'm not sure if I should be happy about this or not, I love them both... :scratch2: But I guess Dasha can wait, Liza deserves it more.. hopefully she and Samodelkina will be able to show what they do best despite puberty issues..
 

Novalis

Medalist
Joined
Oct 14, 2020
Hmmmm..... I'm not sure if I should be happy about this or not, I love them both... :scratch2: But I guess Dasha can wait, Liza deserves it more.. hopefully she and Samodelkina will be able to show what they do best despite puberty issues..
This is a big one for Team Davydov with Kulikova also in there.
 

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
The Officials

RefereeMs. Ekaterina SEROVA
ISU.GIF
ISU
Technical ControllerMr. Albert ZAYDMAN
ISU.GIF
ISU
Technical SpecialistMr. Pavel CHERNOUSOV
ISU.GIF
ISU
Assistant Technical SpecialistMr. Bartosz PALUCHOWSKI
ISU.GIF
ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Ana Luisa AGUILAR GAMERO
MEX.GIF
MEX
Judge No.2Ms. Maria GRIBONOSOVA-GREBNEVA
RUS.GIF
RUS
Judge No.3Mr. Andrew BOSCO
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.4Ms. Helena TABACHNIKOVA
BLR.GIF
BLR
Judge No.5Mr. Bernhard JUST
AUT.GIF
AUT
Judge No.6Ms. Yesim KOCAK
TUR.GIF
TUR
Judge No.7Ms. Saodat NUMANOVA
UZB.GIF
UZB
Judge No.8Ms. Karen PERREAULT
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.9Ms. Ernestien BAKKER
NED.GIF
NED

Technical Panel is Israel-Russia-Poland.
 

anonymoose_au

Insert weird opinion here
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 22, 2014
Country
Australia
I won't be able to actually post until I get home from work, so good luck to all the upcoming ladies!

(I also have no headphones so will have to watch in silence, or rather with the radio on, let's see if songs match up :laugh2: )
 
Top