2021 Lombardia Trophy: Prediction Contest | Golden Skate

2021 Lombardia Trophy: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2021-09-10 at 08:45 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2021 Lombardia Trophy - Entries

Deadline: Sep 10, 2021 @ 08:30AM (UTC)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. ONLY SAVE when you are done with all disciplines! Please select six in each discipline in case of a withdraw. Only the top five choices will count.

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A link on top of the thread will show results of the contest soon after the event and will display everyone's points.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Please use this thread for any questions.
 
Last edited:

invisiblespiral

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 20, 2013
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
  6. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  3. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  4. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  5. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  6. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  3. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  4. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  6. Konstantin MILYUKOV (BLR)
 

AlysaLiuStan

On the Ice
Joined
Apr 11, 2021
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  3. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
 

Colonel Green

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2018
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  6. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  4. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  5. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  6. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Konstantin MILYUKOV (BLR)
  6. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
 

yume

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 11, 2016
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
  6. Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI (AZE)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  3. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  4. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  5. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  6. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  3. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  4. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  5. Romain PONSART (FRA)
  6. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
 

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  6. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  4. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  5. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  6. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  6. Romain PONSART (FRA)
 

ruga

Final Flight
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  6. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  5. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  6. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
  6. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
 

Shakuhachi

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 20, 2018
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA (LTU)
  6. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  7. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  3. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  4. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  5. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  6. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  7. Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA (SUI)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Romain PONSART (FRA)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  5. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  6. Konstantin MILYUKOV (BLR)
  7. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
 

Aimee-01

Rinkside
Joined
Jul 7, 2021
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  3. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  4. Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO (ITA)
  5. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
Mens
  1. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  4. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
 

Gia_Sesshoumaru

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 13, 2012
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  6. Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET-BASIEGE (FRA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  4. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  5. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  6. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Romain PONSART (FRA)
  5. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
  6. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
 

Skating47

Rinkside
Joined
Jul 30, 2018
Dance
  1. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Chiara CALDERONE / Francesco RIVA (ITA)
  5. Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER (CAN)
  6. Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS (HUN)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  4. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  5. Bernadett SZIGETI (HUN)
  6. Nina POVEY (GBR)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  4. Graham NEWBERRY (GBR)
  5. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  6. Romain PONSART (FRA)
 

ptvvibezz

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 13, 2021
Dance
  1. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  4. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  5. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
  6. Maia MAZZARA (FRA)
Mens
  1. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
 

Lamente Ariane

MB4+YYYY
Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
  6. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  4. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  5. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  6. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  6. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
 

quadlip

Spectator
Joined
Nov 10, 2019
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY (ITA)
  4. Chiara CALDERONE / Francesco RIVA (ITA)
  5. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
  6. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  4. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  5. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  6. Maia MAZZARA (FRA)
Mens
  1. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  2. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  3. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Romain PONSART (FRA)
  6. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
 

natsulian

Final Flight
Joined
Oct 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET-BASIEGE (FRA)
  6. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  3. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  4. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  5. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  6. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Mens
  1. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  2. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  3. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  4. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  6. Romain PONSART (FRA)
 

AlimaAsh

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  5. Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER (CAN)
  6. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  4. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  5. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
  6. Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO (ITA)
Mens
  1. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  2. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  5. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  6. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
 

Carolowa

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
  6. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  5. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  6. Maia MAZZARA (FRA)
Mens
  1. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  2. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  3. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  6. Arlet LEVANDI (EST)
 

alyssamarie

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 23, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Chiara CALDERONE / Francesco RIVA (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
  6. Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER (CAN)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  3. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  4. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  5. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  6. Ivett TOTH (HUN)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Romain PONSART (FRA)
  3. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  6. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
 

litenkyckling

Final Flight
Joined
Jun 6, 2018
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  6. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  3. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  4. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
  5. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  6. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
Mens
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  3. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  6. Romain PONSART (FRA)
 

TeamGubanova

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 11, 2019
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  6. Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV (USA)
Ladies
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  4. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  5. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  6. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
Mens
  1. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  2. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Yaroslav PANIOT (USA)
  4. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  5. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
  6. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
 
Top