2021 Nebelhorn Trophy: Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2021 Nebelhorn Trophy: Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Challenger Series Nebelhorn Trophy 2021
Olympic Winter Games Qualifying
Sep 21 - Sep 25, 2021
Oberstdorf /GER


Men's Short Program
23 September 2021 @ 0900 (UTC +2)


Time in Other Places


LIVE STREAM

The Men's SP will be broadcast on Day 1


Starting Order


StN.NameNation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Matthew SAMUELS
RSA.GIF
RSA
2Jari KESSLER
CRO.GIF
CRO
3Conor STAKELUM
IRL.GIF
IRL
4Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE
ESP.GIF
ESP
5Che Yu YEH
TPE.GIF
TPE
6Thomas STOLL
GER.GIF
GER
Warm-Up Group 2
7Adam HAGARA
SVK.GIF
SVK
8Andras CSERNOCH
HUN.GIF
HUN
9Nicola TODESCHINI
SUI.GIF
SUI
10Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
11Kai JAGODA
GER.GIF
GER
12Harrison Jon-Yen WONG
HKG.GIF
HKG
Warm-Up Group 3
13Peter James HALLAM
GBR.GIF
GBR
14Dias JIRENBAYEV
KAZ.GIF
KAZ
15Davide LEWTON BRAIN
MON.GIF
MON
16Paul FENTZ
GER.GIF
GER
17Edrian Paul CELESTINO
PHI.GIF
PHI
Warm-Up Group 4
18Basar OKTAR
TUR.GIF
TUR
19Vincent ZHOU
USA.GIF
USA
20Larry LOUPOLOVER
BUL.GIF
BUL
21Maurizio ZANDRON
AUT.GIF
AUT
22Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM.GIF
ARM
23Burak DEMIRBOGA
TUR.GIF
TUR
24Mark KONDRATIUK
RUS.GIF
RUS
Warm-Up Group 5
25Roman SADOVSKY
CAN.GIF
CAN
26Gabriele FRANGIPANI
ITA.GIF
ITA
27Adam SIAO HIM FA
FRA.GIF
FRA
28Vladimir LITVINTSEV
AZE.GIF
AZE
29Brendan KERRY
AUS.GIF
AUS
30Sihyeong LEE
KOR.GIF
KOR


Entries


No.NameNationQual?
1Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
SP: "The Dance of Peace" by Tigran Grigorian
FS: "Une vie d’amour" by Charles Aznavour;
"Non je n’ai rien oublie" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina
ARM
2Brendan KERRY
SP: "Leave A Light On" by Tom Walker
FS: "Come Alive" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack; "A Million Dreams" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack;
"The Greatest Show" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack
AUS
WDLuc MAIERHOFERAUT
N​
4Maurizio ZANDRON
SP: "What About Us" by Pink
FS: "Alice's Theme" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise II" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise III" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Prisca Picano
AUT
5Vladimir LITVINTSEV
SP: "Morceaux de fantasie Op. 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Sergei Rozanov
FS: "Smile" from The Joker soundtrack by Jimmy Durante; "Bathroom Dance" from The Joker soundtrack by Hildur Gudnadottir; "Rock and Roll, Part 2" by Gary Glitter, Mike Linder; choreo by Sergei Roganov
AZE
6Larry LOUPOLOVER
SP: "Lucid Dreams" by Juice Wrld - Jarad Higgins Nick Mira Danny Snodgrass, Jr. Dominic Miller Gordon Sumner; "Come & Go" by Juice Wrld - Jarad Higgins, Marshmello; choreo by Ivan Righini
FS: "The Great Gig In The Sky" by Pink Floyd - Richard Wright, Clare Torry; "Money" by Pink Floyd - Roger Waters; choreo by Ivan Righini
BUL
7Roman SADOVSKY
SP: "Breathe for Me" by Unsecret, feat. Lonas; choreo by David Wilson, Mark Pillay
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay
CAN
8Jari KESSLER
SP: "Mess Is Mine" by Vance Joy, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons)
FS: "The Scent Of Love" by Michael Nyman, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons; choreo by Ludmila Mladenova
CRO
9Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE
SP: A Day In The Life (instrumental) by Jeff Beck
FS: "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Angele Dubeau & La Pieta; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Globus
ESP
10Valtter VIRTANEN
SP: "This Place Was A Shelter" by Olafur Arnalds, Arnor Dan
FS: "Sail" by Aaron Bruno, performed by Awolnation; "We Are "by Marijn Van Der Meer, Jorrit L Kleijnen, performed by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales; choreo by Adam Solya
FIN
11Adam SIAO HIM FA
SP: Star Wars arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: Daft Punk Medley arranged by Cedric Tours; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FRA
12Peter James HALLAM
SP: "Tennessee" by Hans Zimmer & Gavin Greenaway
FS: "City Lights" by Carl Davis and the Philharmonic Orchestra; "The Reel Chaplin: A symphonic Adventure, Pt2, The Chaplin Revue, Modern Times, Smile!" by Carl Davis and the Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Mark Naylor, Dawn Peckett
GBR
13Paul FENTZ
SP: "Wire to Wire" by Razorlight
FS: "Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Adam Solya
GER
14Kai JAGODA
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid
FS: "Ew" by Joji; "Remix Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; "Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; choreo by Adam Solya
GER
N​
15Thomas STOLL
SP: "Despacito;" "Bailar"
FS: "Back to Black" by Oscar and The Wolf; choreo by Panagiotis Polizoakis
GER
N​
16Harrison Jon-Yen WONG
SP: "Lay me Down by Sam Smith
FS: "A Sky Full of Stars" by Coldplay; "Fix You" by Coldplay; "Viva la Vida" by Coldplay; choreo by Scott Brown
HKG
17Andras CSERNOCH
SP: The Matrix soundtrack
FS: Pearl Harbor (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Adam Solya, Julia Gor-Sebestyen
HUN
18Conor STAKELUM
SP: "The Golden Path" by Brian Tyler; "Soulseeker" by Thomas Bergersen
FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Andrew Smith
IRL
19Gabriele FRANGIPANI
SP: "
Wild by John Legend, Gary Clarck Jr.
FS: "Red Right Hand" by Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds; "Ballad Of A Thin Man" by Richard Hawley;'I'm A Man" by Black Strobe; choreo by Benoit Richaud
ITA
N​
20Dias JIRENBAYEV
SP: "Ne me quitte pas" by Jacques Brel; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva
FS: "Home" (soundtrack) by Armand Amar; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva
KAZ
21Sihyeong LEE
SP: "Polovtsian Dances" from ‘Prince Igor;' by Alexander Borodin
FS: Carmen Suite after Bizet’s Opera by R. Shchedrin; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
22Davide LEWTON BRAIN
SP: "The Real Me" by Paper Plane
FS: "Poeta" by Vincente Amigo arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Merovee Ephrem
MON
23Edrian Paul CELESTINO
SP: "In This Shirt"
FS: "You & Me" (The Wildfire) by Aron Wright; "You" (Piano & Strings Sessions Version Instrumental by Future of Forestry; choreo by Milena Todaro, Julie Marcotte
PHI
WDKornel WITKOWSKI
SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinja Kiozuka; choreo by Lloyd Jones
POL
25Matthew SAMUELS
SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet; choreo by Megan Painczyk
FS: "The Prayer" performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Megan Painczyk
RSA
26Mark KONDRATIUK
SP: "Kösem Opening Theme (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Silence of the Clouds" (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Sound Of Darbuka" by Yasar Akpence
FS: Overture (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Temple" (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vitali Butikov, Nikita Mikhailov
RUS
27Nicola TODESCHINI
SP: "Me me quitte pas performed by Slimane
SP: "In This Shirt by The Irrepressibles
choreo by Adam Solya
SUI
N​
28Adam HAGARA
SP: "Roads Untraveled" by Linkin Park; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek
FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek
SVK
29Che Yu YEH
SP: "Connected Colors" by Piano Novel
FS: "Per Te" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Chi Huang Yeh
TPE
30Burak DEMIRBOGA
SP: "No Man No Cry" by Jimmy Sax
FS: "Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete" by Johnny Hallyday; choreo by Tomi Pulkkinen, Ali Demirboga
TUR
N​
31Basar OKTAR
SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman
FS: Notre Dame De Paris Medley (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Ivan Righini (FS)
TUR
32Vincent ZHOU
SP: "Vincent" by Don McLean, performed by Josh Groban; choreo. by Lori Nichol
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Lori Nichol
USA



N - not for Olympic Qualifying

Short Program Results


 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
The Officials

RefereeMs. Alice WALDER
ISU.GIF
SUI
Technical ControllerMs. Anja RIST
ISU.GIF
GER
Technical SpecialistMr. Shin AMANO
ISU.GIF
JPN
Assistant Technical SpecialistMr. Fernand FEDRONIC
ISU.GIF
FRA
Judge No.1Ms. Ebru ANILDI
ISU.GIF
TUR
Judge No.2Ms. Elena FOMINA
ISU.GIF
RUS
Judge No.3Ms. Karin EHRHARDT
ISU.GIF
AUT
Judge No.4Mr. Roger GLENN
ISU.GIF
USA
Judge No.5Ms. Andrea DERBY
ISU.GIF
CAN
Judge No.6Ms. Na Young AHN
ISU.GIF
KOR
Judge No.7Ms. Zoia YORDANOVA
ISU.GIF
BUL
Judge No.8Ms. Kerstin KIMMINUS
ISU.GIF
GER
 

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
Thank goodness my homeboy Sihyeong is going last, I'm going to have to miss at least the first two groups because real life including my weekly checkup with the psychiatrist. I have no idea how I'm going to watch three competitions at once again but (sigh) I'll try.
 

3T3T

Final Flight
Joined
Jan 1, 2007
Country
Ireland
Best of luck to Conor Stakelum 🇮🇪🍀, I hope he skates well and will be happy with his performance. It be nice if he could qualify but it will be a long shot.

I’d be happy with a podium of Zhou, Kondratiuk and Litvintsev. I’d like to see Slavik from Armenia qualify.

why does G3 have 5 skaters and G4 have 7is it something to do with world rankings?
 

Allikat

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Country
United-States
It's just past 2 AM where I live, and I'm only 'here' because I really want to see this competition. I even turned off my ad blocker for the video site. Would I need to turn off my Firefox enhanced tracking protection, too? Not so sure I'd do that...I wonder how long before the stream starts? I keep getting the message to 'reload the page'.
 

balabam

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 23, 2015
Country
Slovakia
So Kornel Witkowski (POL) and Luc Maierhofer (AUT, non for qualifying) are late non-starters (field reduced from 32 to 30) . 5 are non for qualifying , 7 spots available.
 
Top