Challenger Series Nebelhorn Trophy 2021
Olympic Winter Games Qualifying
Sep 21 - Sep 25, 2021
Oberstdorf /GER
Pairs Short Program
23 September 2021 @ 1400 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Olympic Winter Games Qualifying
Sep 21 - Sep 25, 2021
Oberstdorf /GER
Pairs Short Program
23 September 2021 @ 1400 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
LIVE STREAM
The Pairs SP will be broadcast on Day 1
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI |
| |||
2 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI |
| |||
3 | Anna HERNIK / Michal WOZNIAK |
| |||
4 | Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD |
| |||
6 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA |
| |||
7 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU |
| |||
8 | Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
9 | Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON |
| |||
10 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII |
| |||
11 | Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE |
| |||
12 | Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
13 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT |
| |||
14 | Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI |
| |||
15 | Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG |
| |||
16 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation | ||
1 | Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE SP: "Fire Dance" by Jennifer Thomas FS: "Sing Sing Sing" by Louis Prima; "Summer Time" performed by Ella Fitzgerald; "Mr. Pinstripe Suit" performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy | AUS | 1 | |
2 | Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV SP: The Man In The Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith FS: Pirates Of The Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Yelizaveta Anikhimouskaya | BLR | 2 | |
3 | Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG SP: "Go Now" by Adam Levine FS: "Never Take Off the Mask" from The Lone Ranger soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; "The Railroad Waits for No One" from The Lone Ranger soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; "Ride" from The Lone Ranger soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; "Finale" from The Lone Ranger soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Elvin Wong | CHN | 3 | |
4 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU SP: "Palladio" by Karl Jenkins FS: "Butterflies and Hurricanes" by Muse; choreo by Yuriy Larionov | CRO | 4 | |
5 | Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON SP: "Dawn of Faith"'by Eternal Eclipse FS: "Awakening" by Andy Quin; "Imagine" by Boyce Avenue; "Imagine" perf. by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Prisca Picano, Corrado Giordani | ESP | 5 | |
6 | Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE SP: "She Caught the Katy" by The Blues Brothers; "Let There Be Drums" by Carl LaFong Trio, Sandy Nelson; "Think" by Aretha Franklin FS: U-turn (Lili) by AaRON, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Line Haddad, Pierre-Loup Bouquet | FRA | 6 | |
7 | Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI SP: "Rise Up" by Andra Day FS: "To Build A Home" performed by The Cinematic Pop Orchestra feat. Patrick Watson; choreo by Mark Naylor, Miriam Ziegler | GBR | 7 | |
8 | Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA SP: "Moonlight" by Viper; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev FS: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev | GEO | 8 | |
9 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT SP: "You Are the Reason (Duet Version) by Calcum Scott, Leona Lewis FS: "People Help the People" by Birdy; choreo by Mark Pillay | GER | 9 | N |
10 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL SP: "All Your Love On Me" by ABBA; "Voulez-Vous by ABBA FS: "The Other Side" by Ruelle; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte, Joti Polizoakis | GER | 9 | N |
11 | Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR | 10 | |
12 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII SP: Love Story soundtrack (cover version) FS: "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson (cover version) | ITA | 11 | |
13 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA SP: "Bad Guy" by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox feat. Ariana Savalas FS: "All by Myself" (Remastered) by Eric Carmen; "I’ll Be There For Yo"' (From “Friends”) by The Rembrandts; choreo by Joti Polizoakis | NED | 12 | |
14 | Anna HERNIK / Michal WOZNIAK SP: "Salut" by Helene Segara, Joe Dassin FS: "Hasta Que Te Conoci" performed Juan Gabriel feat. Joy; choreo by Marianne Gola, Mateusz Chruscinski | POL | 13 | |
15 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SP: "Twilight" soundtrack (including 'New Moon ("The Meadow") FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko | SWE | 14 | |
16 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI SP: Pina (soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; "Glasshouse" (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; "Lillies of the Valley" (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake FS: Men in Black 3 (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Ivan Lytvynenko | UKR | 15 |
N - not for Olympic Qualifying
Pairs Short Program Results
Pairs Short Program Results
- Pairs - Short Program
www.isuresults.com
Pairs Short Program Protocols
Last edited: