2021 NHK Trophy: Prediction Contest | Golden Skate

2021 NHK Trophy: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2021-11-12 at 02:33 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2021 NHK Trophy - Entries

Deadline: Nov 12, 2021 @ 02:33 (UTC/GMT)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Click save when you are done with all disciplines!

You can select up to six skaters/teams for each category, however, only the top five choices will count. The sixth selection does not count if one of your top five withdraw. It's simply for your reference should you decide to change your choices before the thread closes.

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 

Attachments

  • 2021 NHK Trophy.xlsx
    9.4 KB · Views: 30

AlysaLiuStan

#Liunatic
On the Ice
Joined
Apr 11, 2021
Country
Italy
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
Women
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  5. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  6. Seoyeong WI (KOR)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  6. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
 

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  6. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

Lunalovesskating

Moonbear power 🐻
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 3, 2018
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
Women
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  4. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  5. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  6. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  6. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

alyssamarie

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 23, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  4. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  5. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  6. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Young YOU (KOR)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Alysa LIU (USA)
  4. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
  5. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  6. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  5. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  6. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  4. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  6. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
 

ptvvibezz

MK forever
On the Ice
Joined
Feb 13, 2021
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  5. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  6. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
Women
  1. Young YOU (KOR)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
  6. Seoyeong WI (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  6. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  6. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

AlexBreeze

#GoSemenenko
Final Flight
Joined
May 27, 2021
Country
Russia
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  7. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  8. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
  9. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Amber GLENN (USA)
  7. Seoyeong WI (KOR)
  8. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  9. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
  10. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  6. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  7. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

lavenderblossom

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 24, 2017
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

el henry

Fangirl of men’s spirals and split jumps
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Alysa LIU (USA)
  4. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  5. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

4everchan

Observer
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  5. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
 
Top