2021 NHK Trophy: Prediction Contest | Page 11 | Golden Skate

2021 NHK Trophy: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2021-11-12 at 02:33 (UTC/GMT)

Tokyo Drift

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 6, 2021
Country
France
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  6. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
Women
  1. Young YOU (KOR)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

Debrah

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 8, 2006
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  5. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  6. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  7. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  8. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  7. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  8. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  5. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  6. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  7. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  8. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  5. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  6. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  7. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

Sherlock Marple

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 20, 2017
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  6. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Alysa LIU (USA)
  4. Young YOU (KOR)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Seoyeong WI (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  6. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  6. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

Skating47

Rinkside
Joined
Jul 30, 2018
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  3. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
  4. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  6. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  6. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  4. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  5. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  6. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

Ic3Rabbit

Patineuse élite et professionnelle
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 9, 2017
Country
Scotland
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Alysa LIU (USA)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  5. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  6. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  5. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  6. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  7. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  8. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  6. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  6. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  7. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  8. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
  7. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  8. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  6. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  7. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  8. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  4. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  6. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  7. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

surimi

Body positivity goes BOTH ways.
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2013
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  5. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  7. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
  8. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  7. Seoyeong WI (KOR)
  8. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  6. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  7. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  8. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  6. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  7. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

gina

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 4, 2015
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  6. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  5. Alysa LIU (USA)
  6. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  6. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

figureskatingandrainbows

Mother of Team Japan
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

SkatersWaltz

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 19, 2018
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  6. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Alysa LIU (USA)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Young YOU (KOR)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  6. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

Jontor

Medalist
Joined
Jan 18, 2018
Country
Sweden
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  3. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  4. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  6. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Seoyeong WI (KOR)
  7. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  8. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  5. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  6. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  4. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  6. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
 

macy

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2011
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  4. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  6. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
  6. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

ladykk

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Alysa LIU (USA)
  4. Young YOU (KOR)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

Hadassa

Rinkside
Joined
Sep 19, 2020
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  5. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  6. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  5. Seoyeong WI (KOR)
  6. Alysa LIU (USA)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  6. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  6. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States
Hi all! Results coming soon!

For some reason the Official Results page is not working correctly and links are missing and reappearing for the overall results and the programs.
 
Top