2021 NHK Trophy: Prediction Contest | Page 9 | Golden Skate

2021 NHK Trophy: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2021-11-12 at 02:33 (UTC/GMT)

Wilhelmina

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 5, 2012
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  6. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  6. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

Joe Mendoza

Virtuously Shady Diva
Final Flight
Joined
Jan 18, 2021
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
  6. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  4. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  5. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

centerpt1

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 27, 2008
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  6. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Alysa LIU (USA)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  5. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  6. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  6. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  4. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  5. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

AquaSeas

Rinkside
Joined
Nov 24, 2007
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  6. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

marulia

Rinkside
Joined
Jun 7, 2018
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

Moxiejan

Medalist
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Amber GLENN (USA)
  4. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  5. Alysa LIU (USA)
  6. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  5. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  4. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

Alisa

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  6. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  6. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

randomfan

Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 31, 2014
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
  6. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Alysa LIU (USA)
  4. Young YOU (KOR)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

Shakuhachi

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 20, 2018
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
Women
  1. Young YOU (KOR)
  2. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  3. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  5. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  6. Alysa LIU (USA)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Kao MIURA (JPN)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

VickB

Rinkside
Joined
Oct 28, 2020
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  4. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  5. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  6. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
  4. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  5. Alysa LIU (USA)
  6. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  4. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  6. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  6. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

TheMightyBidoof

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 12, 2014
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Alysa LIU (USA)
  4. Young YOU (KOR)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  6. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

Apple1078

Final Flight
Joined
Mar 6, 2020
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Young YOU (KOR)
  4. Alysa LIU (USA)
  5. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  6. Seoyeong WI (KOR)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  6. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

Fluture

Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 26, 2018
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Alysa LIU (USA)
  4. Young YOU (KOR)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
 

casualfan

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 14, 2011
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  6. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
Women
  1. Young YOU (KOR)
  2. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  3. Alysa LIU (USA)
  4. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  6. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

Icix

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 28, 2014
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
  5. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  6. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Alysa LIU (USA)
  2. Young YOU (KOR)
  3. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  4. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
  6. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  4. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  5. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  6. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  4. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  5. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

16Olympics

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN)
  6. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
Women
  1. Daria USACHEVA (RUS)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Alysa LIU (USA)
  4. Young YOU (KOR)
  5. Eunsoo LIM (KOR)
  6. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Vincent ZHOU (USA)
  3. Makar IGNATOV (RUS)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  6. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
 
Top