2021 Rostelecom Cup: Prediction Contest | Golden Skate

2021 Rostelecom Cup: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2021-11-26 at 11:30 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2021 Rostelecom Cup - Entries

Deadline: Nov 26, 2021 @ 11:30AM (UTC/GMT)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Click save when you are done with all disciplines!

You can select up to six skaters/teams for each category, however, only the top five choices will count. The sixth selection does not count if one of your top five withdraw. It's simply for your reference should you decide to change your choices before the thread closes.

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 

el henry

Fangirl of men’s spirals and split jumps
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  4. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  5. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN (RUS)
Women
  1. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS)
  2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS)
  3. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  4. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  5. Mariah BELL (USA)
Men
  1. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  2. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  3. Evgeni SEMENENKO (RUS)
  4. Mark KONDRATIUK (RUS)
  5. Brendan KERRY (AUS)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)
  3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

Bcath

Rinkside
Joined
Sep 11, 2018
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
Women
  1. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS)
  2. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS)
  5. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  6. Mariah BELL (USA)
Men
  1. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  2. Evgeni SEMENENKO (RUS)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Mark KONDRATIUK (RUS)
  5. Keiji TANAKA (JPN)
  6. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)
  4. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  5. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER (AUT)
 

ptvvibezz

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 13, 2021
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS)
  6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN (RUS)
Women
  1. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS)
  2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS)
  3. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  4. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Mariah BELL (USA)
Men
  1. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  2. Evgeni SEMENENKO (RUS)
  3. Mark KONDRATIUK (RUS)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Keiji TANAKA (JPN)
  6. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)
  3. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  4. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  6. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

Carolowa

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  6. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS)
Women
  1. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS)
  2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS)
  3. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  4. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  5. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN)
  6. Mariah BELL (USA)
Men
  1. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  2. Evgeni SEMENENKO (RUS)
  3. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  4. Mark KONDRATIUK (RUS)
  5. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN)
  6. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)
  3. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  5. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
 

alexocfp

Medalist
Joined
Nov 28, 2020
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN (RUS)
  3. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS)
  4. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS)
  2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS)
  3. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  4. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  5. Viktoriia SAFONOVA (BLR)
  6. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
Men
  1. Brendan KERRY (AUS)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Evgeni SEMENENKO (RUS)
  4. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN)
  5. Mark KONDRATIUK (RUS)
  6. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)
  4. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  5. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
  6. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
 

CrazyKittenLady

Moskvich - Stable of Dark Horses
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 2, 2019
Country
Austria
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  6. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
Women
  1. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS)
  2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS)
  3. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  4. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  5. Viktoriia SAFONOVA (BLR)
  6. Olga MIKUTINA (AUT)
Men
  1. Evgeni SEMENENKO (RUS)
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Mark KONDRATIUK (RUS)
  5. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  6. Nika EGADZE (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)
  3. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  5. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  6. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (FRA)
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
Dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  6. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS)
Women
  1. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS)
  2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  5. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  6. Olga MIKUTINA (AUT)
Men
  1. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  2. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Evgeni SEMENENKO (RUS)
  5. Mark KONDRATIUK (RUS)
  6. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)
  3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA)
  5. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  6. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER (AUT)
 
Top