2021 Warsaw Cup: Men's Free Skate | Golden Skate

2021 Warsaw Cup: Men's Free Skate

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

Challenger Series Warsaw Cup​


Nov 18 - Nov 21, 2021
Warsaw /POL

Men's Free Skate
Friday, 19 November 2021
@15:40 (UTC+1)


Time in Other Places

Day 2 Livestream​

Starting Order​

StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Current Rank​
Points​
Warm-Up Group 1
1​
Nikita KOVALENKO
ISR​
30​
44.95​
2​
Thomas STOLL
GER​
29​
47.36​
3​
Conor STAKELUM
IRL​
28​
52.25​
4​
Milosz WITKOWSKI
POL​
27​
54.01​
5​
Jordan DODDS
AUS​
26​
54.58​
6​
Yann FRECHON
FRA​
25​
55.67​
Warm-Up Group 2
7​
Eric SJOBERG
USA​
24​
60.33​
8​
Raffaele Francesco ZICH
ITA​
23​
61.96​
9​
Paul FENTZ
GER​
22​
62.05​
10​
Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR​
21​
63.90​
11​
Ivan SHMURATKO
UKR​
20​
64.27​
12​
Georgii RESHTENKO
CZE​
19​
64.30​
Warm-Up Group 3
13​
Kornel WITKOWSKI
POL​
18​
64.99​
14​
Edrian Paul CELESTINO
PHI​
17​
66.58​
15​
Kai JAGODA
GER​
16​
66.80​
16​
Nikolaj MAJOROV
SWE​
15​
67.02​
17​
Stephen GOGOLEV
CAN​
14​
67.80​
18​
Konstantin MILYUKOV
BLR​
13​
68.77​
Warm-Up Group 4
19​
Nikolaj MEMOLA
ITA​
12​
69.59​
20​
Wesley CHIU
CAN​
11​
70.15​
21​
Jimmy MA
USA​
10​
71.49​
22​
Ilya YABLOKOV
RUS​
9​
76.41​
23​
Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO​
8​
76.86​
24​
Alexey EROKHOV
RUS​
7​
77.41​
Warm-Up Group 5
25​
Lukas BRITSCHGI
SUI​
6​
79.34​
26​
Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR​
5​
79.35​
27​
Daniel GRASSL
ITA​
4​
81.74​
28​
Petr GUMENNIK
RUS​
3​
88.24​
29​
Koshiro SHIMADA
JPN​
2​
90.55​
30​
Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN​
1​
91.7​

Entries
No.NameNation
1Jordan DODDS
SP: "East of Eden" by Lee Holdridge
FS: "Pearl Harbor" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
AUS
2Konstantin MILYUKOV
SP: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski
FS: "A Journey" by Eric Radford
BLR
3Wesley CHIU
SP: "Vincent" performed by GOVARDO; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Samson and Delilah" by Camille Saint-Saëns and "I Belong to You" by Muse; choreo by Joey Russell
CAN
4Stephen GOGOLEVCAN
5Georgii RESHTENKO
SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Alexander Roshchin
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Alexander Roshchin
CZE
6Yann FRECHONFRA
7Xavier VAUCLIN
SP: "Fly Me To The Moon" performed by Frank Sinatra
FS: "Qairan Elim" by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by Cedric Tour
FRA
8Irakli MAYSURADZEGEO
9Paul FENTZ
SP: "Wire to Wire" by Razorlight
FS: "Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Adam Solya
GER
10Kai JAGODA
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid
FS: "Ew" by Joji; "Remix Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; "Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; choreo by Adam Solya
GER
11Thomas STOLL
SP: "Despacito;" "Bailar"
FS: "Back to Black" by Oscar and The Wolf; choreo by Panagiotis Polizoakis
GER
12Samuel MCALLISTER
SP: "Good News" by Apashe
FS: "He's A Pirate" from Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack by Klaus Badelt; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
IRL
13Conor STAKELUM
SP: "The Golden Path" by Brian Tyler; "Soulseeker" by Thomas Bergersen
FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Andrew Smith
IRL
14Alexei BYCHENKO
SP: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: In the Hall of the Mountain King,
performed by
David Parry & London Philharmonic Orchestra
FS: "Nessun Dorma"
performed by
Luciano Pavarotti
ISR
15Mark GORODNITSKY
SP:
FS: "Bull Run" and "Going To Cape Horn? Take a Jacket" from the Knight and Day soundtrack by John Powell
ISR
16Nikita KOVALENKO
SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
ISR
17Daniel GRASSL
SP: "Myreyev" (from "The White Crow" soundtrack) by Ilan Eshkeri
FS: "Interstellar" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer arranged by Cedric Tour; "Armageddon" (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud
ITA
18Nikolaj MEMOLA
SP: "Le Corsaire" by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Andrea Gilardi
FS: "Modigliani" (soundtrack) by Guy Farley; "Le Di A la Caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente; "Memorial Requiem" by Michael Nyman; choreo by Andrea Gilardi
ITA
19Raffaele Francesco ZICH
SP: "Piano Concerto Trailerized" by Michael Affanasyed
FS: "So Close" by Alafur Arnalds; "I Found" by Amber Run; "Land Of Alle" by Woodkid; choreo by Edoardo De Bernardis
ITA
20Koshiro SHIMADA
SP: "Giving Up" by Donny Hathaway; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Charlie Chaplin Medley, including "Smile" and "Limelight;" choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
JPN
21Sota YAMAMOTO
SP: "Yesterday" J. Lennon, P. McCartney, perf. by Michael Bolton
FS: "Io Ci Saro" by David Foster , Walter Afanasieff, perf by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
JPN
22Edrian Paul CELESTINO
SP: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles
FS: "You & Me" (The Wildfire) by Aron Wright; "You" (Piano & Strings Sessions Version Instrumental by Future of Forestry; choreo by Milena Todaro, Julie Marcotte
PHI
23Kornel WITKOWSKI
SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinja Kiozuka; choreo by Lloyd Jones
POL
24Milosz WITKOWSKIPOL
25Alexey EROKHOV
SP: "Fallin' " by Alicia Keys, performed by Nicola Cavallaro
FS: "Never Enough" by Loren Allred; "From Now On" by Hugh Jackman, from The Greatest Showman soundtrack
RUS
26Petr GUMENNIK
SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker
FS: Spartacus by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin
RUS
27Ilya YABLOKOV
SP: "Born to Play Reprise" by Jon Batiste; "I Need You" by Jon Batiste; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Walk Away" by Xavier Mortimer, Maxime Rodriguez;
"Funny" by Nadim Naaman; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
RUS
28Lukas BRITSCHGI
SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Acoustic
FS: "Mount Everest" by Labrinth; "Forever" by Labrinth; "Still Don't Know My Name" (Aura Remix) by Labrinth; choreo by Adam Solya, Andrea Vaturi
SUI
29Adam HAGARA
SP: "Roads Untraveled" by Linkin Park; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek
FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek
SVK
30Nikolaj MAJOROV
SP: "Sound of Silence” by Disturbed
FS: "The Man In The Iron Mask (soundtrack)" by Nick Glennie-Smith; choreo by Alexander Majorov Jr, Irina and Alexander Majorov Sr
SWE
31Ivan SHMURATKO
SP: "Une vie d'amour" by Charles Aznavour, G. Garvarentz
FS: "Nuvole Bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Dmitry Dmitrenko, Oleksii Oliinyk
UKR
32Jimmy MA
SP: "Black Swan" soundtrack by Clint Mansell
FS: Attack on Titan soundtrack by Hiroyuki Sawano; choreo by Nikolai Morosov
USA
33Eric SJOBERG
SP: “The Blower’s Daughter” by Damien Rice
FS: Interstellar soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Adam Rippon, Molly Oberstar, Misha Ge
USA

WD Xavier VAUCLIN FRA
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Mmmm. We have a Senior Men's clash today, with the FS in Warsaw starting now, and the SP in Grenoble starting in just under an hour.

Because of dinner, bidding and then the computer crashing, I am way behind in the Ice Dance. So, I am going to continue with it, and then watch the last 2 groups of the Men's SP that I missed last night.

Livestream for the Senior Men's FS is now on air.

Here is the link for the ISU livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X2SIsQa_o8M

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://page.pfsa.com.pl/results/2122/CSPOL21/cspol21_Men_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://page.pfsa.com.pl/results/2122/CSPOL21/SEG001.HTM

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Top