2021 Warsaw Cup: Prediction Contest | Page 12 | Golden Skate

2021 Warsaw Cup: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2021-11-18 at 09:45 (UTC/GMT)

elektra blue

mother of skaters
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 11, 2018
Country
Italy
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  5. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  6. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  5. Gabriella IZZO (USA)
  6. Anastasiia SHABOTOVA (UKR)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Alexey EROKHOV (RUS)
  3. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  4. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
  5. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  6. Jimmy Ma (USA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  4. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  5. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  6. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
 

elbkup

Power without conscience is a savage weapon
Medalist
Joined
Mar 3, 2015
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS (CAN)
  3. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  4. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  5. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  6. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Emilea ZINGAS (CYP)
  4. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  5. Emmi PELTONEN (FIN)
  6. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
Men
  1. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  2. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
  3. Jimmy Ma (USA)
  4. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR)
  5. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  6. Wesley CHIU (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  4. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  5. Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE (USA)
  6. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
 

NYscorp6

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 23, 2005
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  2. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  3. Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV (POL)
  4. Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS (GER)
  5. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  6. Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV (UKR)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Gabriella IZZO (USA)
  3. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  4. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  5. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
  6. Yelizaveta BABENKO (UKR)
Men
  1. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  3. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR)
  4. Stephen GOGOLEV (CAN)
  5. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  6. Raffaele Francesco ZICH (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  4. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  5. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  6. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
 

AquaSeas

Rinkside
Joined
Nov 24, 2007
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK (BLR)
  5. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  6. Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA (FRA)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Emmi PELTONEN (FIN)
  3. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
  4. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  5. Jenni SAARINEN (FIN)
  6. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  4. Ivan SHMURATKO (UKR)
  5. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR)
  6. Stephen GOGOLEV (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
  6. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
 

Tokyo Drift

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 6, 2021
Country
France
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV (POL)
  4. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  5. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  6. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  4. Alina URUSHADZE (GEO)
  5. Anastasiia SHABOTOVA (UKR)
  6. Marilena KITROMILIS (CYP)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  3. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
  5. Stephen GOGOLEV (CAN)
  6. Jimmy Ma (USA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  4. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  5. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  6. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
 

Minz

It's not over till it's over
Medalist
Joined
Nov 13, 2020
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  4. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  5. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Anastasiia SHABOTOVA (UKR)
  5. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
  6. Gabriella IZZO (USA)
Men
  1. Jimmy Ma (USA)
  2. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  3. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  5. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
 

fishing

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 6, 2004
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS (CAN)
  5. Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER (GER)
  6. Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK (BLR)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER)
  3. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
  4. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  5. Natasha MCKAY (GBR)
  6. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Stephen GOGOLEV (CAN)
  3. Jimmy Ma (USA)
  4. Paul FENTZ (GER)
  5. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  6. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  3. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
  6. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
 

itofan

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 1, 2004
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  5. Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS (CAN)
  6. Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS (GER)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Marilena KITROMILIS (CYP)
  3. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  4. Alina URUSHADZE (GEO)
  5. Gabriella IZZO (USA)
  6. Anastasiia SHABOTOVA (UKR)
Men
  1. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  2. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  3. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
  5. Jimmy Ma (USA)
  6. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  3. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  4. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  5. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  6. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 

Joubabe

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 12, 2012
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV (POL)
  4. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  5. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  6. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  4. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  5. Gabriella IZZO (USA)
  6. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Jimmy Ma (USA)
  3. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  4. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  5. Eric SJOBERG (USA)
  6. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  4. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  6. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
 

figureskatingandrainbows

Mother of Team JP | Kanto Bears World Domination
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Dance
  1. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  2. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  4. Marilena KITROMILIS (CYP)
  5. Gabriella IZZO (USA)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  3. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
  5. Jimmy Ma (USA)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  4. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  5. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
 

SubRosa

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 22, 2004
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  2. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  5. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  6. Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN (FIN)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Gabriella IZZO (USA)
  5. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  6. Marilena KITROMILIS (CYP)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Konstantin MILYUKOV (BLR)
  3. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  4. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
  5. Jimmy Ma (USA)
  6. Irakli MAYSURADZE (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  4. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  6. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
 

Greta

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 28, 2015
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  4. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  5. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  6. Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS (GER)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Alina URUSHADZE (GEO)
  4. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  5. Emilea ZINGAS (CYP)
  6. Gabriella IZZO (USA)
Men
  1. Alexey EROKHOV (RUS)
  2. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR)
  4. Jimmy Ma (USA)
  5. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  6. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
  3. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  4. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  5. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  6. Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE (USA)
 

gina

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 4, 2015
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  5. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  6. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Alina URUSHADZE (GEO)
  3. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  4. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  5. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  6. Emmi PELTONEN (FIN)
Men
  1. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  3. Jimmy Ma (USA)
  4. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  5. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
  6. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  4. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  5. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  6. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
 

MrECartman

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  5. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Marilena KITROMILIS (CYP)
  5. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Alexey EROKHOV (RUS)
  4. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  5. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  4. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  5. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  4. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  4. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  5. Emmi PELTONEN (FIN)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  3. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
  4. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  5. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  3. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  4. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  5. Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
 

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)
  2. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  5. Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  6. Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN (FIN)
Women
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Marilena KITROMILIS (CYP)
  5. Anastasiia SHABOTOVA (UKR)
  6. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  3. Jimmy Ma (USA)
  4. Alexey EROKHOV (RUS)
  5. Sota YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  6. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR)
Pairs
  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  2. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  3. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON (USA)
  4. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  6. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV (RUS)
 
Top