2022 Canadian Nationals: Prediction Contest | Page 10 | Golden Skate

2022 Canadian Nationals: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-01-07 at 16:00 (UTC/GMT)

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  4. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
  5. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
  6. Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER (CAN)
  7. Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS (CAN)
  8. Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER (CAN)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
  3. Alicia PINEAULT (CAN)
  4. Alison SCHUMACHER (CAN)
  5. Emily BAUSBACK (CAN)
  6. Veronik MALLET (CAN)
  7. Catherine CARLE (CAN)
  8. Michelle LONG (CAN)
  9. Sara-Maude DUPUIS (CAN)
  10. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  11. Amanda TOBIN (CAN)
  12. Leah LEE (CAN)
Men
  1. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  2. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  3. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  4. Stephen GOGOLEV (CAN)
  5. Wesley CHIU (CAN)
  6. Conrad ORZEL (CAN)
  7. Joseph PHAN (CAN)
  8. Bennet TOMAN (CAN)
  9. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
  10. Corey CIRCELLI (CAN)
  11. Beres CLEMENTS (CAN)
  12. Matthew NEWNHAM (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  3. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  4. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
  6. Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER (CAN)
  7. Patricia ANDREW / Steven ADCOCK (CAN)
 

figureskatingandrainbows

Mother of Team Japan
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  4. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
  5. Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER (CAN)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Emily BAUSBACK (CAN)
  3. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
  4. Alison SCHUMACHER (CAN)
  5. Catherine CARLE (CAN)
Men
  1. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  2. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  3. Wesley CHIU (CAN)
  4. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  5. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  2. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  3. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
  4. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  5. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
 

NYscorp6

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 23, 2005
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  4. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
  5. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
  6. Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER (CAN)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
  3. Emily BAUSBACK (CAN)
  4. Veronik MALLET (CAN)
  5. Alicia PINEAULT (CAN)
  6. Amanda TOBIN (CAN)
Men
  1. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  2. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  3. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  4. Conrad ORZEL (CAN)
  5. Stephen GOGOLEV (CAN)
  6. Corey CIRCELLI (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  2. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  3. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
  6. Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER (CAN)
 

BEAT

Rinkside
Joined
Dec 31, 2021
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  4. Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER (CAN)
  5. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
  6. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
  3. Amanda TOBIN (CAN)
  4. Emily BAUSBACK (CAN)
  5. Veronik MALLET (CAN)
  6. Alison SCHUMACHER (CAN)
Men
  1. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  2. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  3. Conrad ORZEL (CAN)
  4. Wesley CHIU (CAN)
  5. Corey CIRCELLI (CAN)
  6. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  2. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  4. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
  6. Patricia ANDREW / Steven ADCOCK (CAN)
 

Minz

It’s not over till it’s over
Medalist
Joined
Nov 13, 2020
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN)
  3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  4. Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS (CAN)
  5. Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER (CAN)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Gabrielle DALEMAN (CAN)
  3. Emily BAUSBACK (CAN)
  4. Alison SCHUMACHER (CAN)
  5. Veronik MALLET (CAN)
Men
  1. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  2. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  3. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  4. Wesley CHIU (CAN)
  5. Conrad ORZEL (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD (CAN)
  2. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN)
  3. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
  5. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
 

Weathergal

Medalist
Joined
May 25, 2014

Congratulations to all the medalists! :rock:

I'm not sure, but I think the Dance Bronze medalists might be the longest list of medalists we've had in any category! 😮 We might need a bigger podium!

Thanks everyone for playing! Hope you enjoyed the playing the Nationals prediction game. Don't forget to make your picks for the next event - Europeans, which starts the ISU Senior Events predictions game. And if you've already made your Europeans predictions, be sure to update them as needed for any withdrawals or substitutions. ⛸️
 
Last edited:
Top