2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Men's Free Skate | Golden Skate

2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Men's Free Skate

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Challenger Series Nebelhorn Trophy 2022
Sep 21 - Sep 24, 2022
Eislaufzentrum / BLZ Oberstdorf, Roßbichlstrasse 2-6, D-87561 Oberstdorf, Germany

Men's Free Skate
Friday, 23 September 2022, 15:30 CEST (UTC +2)


Time in Other Places


Day Two Streaming


StN.
Name
Nation
Rank
Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1Andrii KOKURA
UKR.GIF
UKR
1553.59
2Younghyun CHA
KOR.GIF
KOR
1453.94
3Makar SUNTSEV
FIN.GIF
FIN
1360.43
4Nikita STAROSTIN
GER.GIF
GER
1261.91
5Kazuki TOMONO
JPN.GIF
JPN
1164.97
Warm-Up Group 2
6Kornel WITKOWSKI
POL.GIF
POL
1066.33
7Mihhail SELEVKO
EST.GIF
EST
967.28
8Liam KAPEIKIS
USA.GIF
USA
867.48
9Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
769.34
10Ivan SHMURATKO
UKR.GIF
UKR
669.89
Warm-Up Group 3
11Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE
ESP.GIF
ESP
571.10
12Jari KESSLER
CRO.GIF
CRO
472.97
13Keegan MESSING
CAN.GIF
CAN
374.85
14Sihyeong LEE
KOR.GIF
KOR
286.78
15Roman SADOVSKY
CAN.GIF
CAN
189.57

No.
Name
Nation
1Keegan MESSING
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by INXS; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker
FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond
CAN
2Roman SADOVSKY
SP: "Cold" by Chris Stapleton
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay
CAN
3Jari KESSLER
SP: "Angela by The Lumineers
FS: "Forgiveness (The Home of Dark Butterflies soundtrack)" by Panu Aaltio; "Memories in Water (The Home of Dark Butterflies soundtrack)" by Panu Aaltio; "Spring Arrives (The Home of Dark Butterflies soundtrack)" Panu Aaltio; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS)
CRO
4Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE
SP: "St. James Infirmary Blues" by Mario Pezzotta Orchestra, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Happy" by C2C, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Sarabande" by G.-F. Haendel, perf by Angele Dubeau, La pieta; "Sarabande" by G.-F. Haendel, The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Sarabande" by G.-F. Haendel, perf. by Globus
ESP
5Mihhail SELEVKO
SP: "Break My Baby" by Kaleo
FS: "What Could Have Been" by Sting, Ray Chen, Samuel Kim; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
EST
6Makar SUNTSEV
SP: "Angelica (Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Knee 5" by Philip Glass Ensemble; "Naqoyqatsi" by Philip Glass Ensemble Yo-Yo Ma, Michael Riesman; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse;
choreo by Monica Lindfors, Leonid Sviridenko (SP), Benoit Richaud (FS)
FIN
7Valtter VIRTANEN
SP: "A Stutter" (feat Arnor Dan) by Ólafur Arnalds
FS: "Other Side of Sea" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales); choreo by Adam Solya
FIN
WDCorentin SPINARFRA
8Nikita STAROSTIN
SP: "Maria" from musical West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein, Mark Seibert, Stephen Sondheim
FS: "Corner Of The Earth" by Jamiroquai, Jay Kay, Rob Harris; "Canned Heat" by Jamiroquai, Wallis Buchanan, Jay Kay, Derrick McKenzie, Simon Katz, Toby Smith, Sola Akingbola; choreo by Adam Solya
GER
WDMatteo NALBONE
SP: "Hideaway" by Dan Owen
FS: "Something In The Way" by Nirvana; "Vespertilio" by Hans Zimmer; "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Matteo Zanni
ITA
9Kazuki TOMONO
SP: "Happy Jazz (Real Gone)" by Sam Taylor, Billy C.Farlow; "Happy Jazz (Happy feat. Derek Martin)" by C2C, Derek Martin
FS: "Die Fledermaus-Overture" by Johann Strauss II; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato
JPN
10Younghyun CHA
SP: "The Devil" arranged by Kim Youngah, performed by Seoul Classical Players
FS: "Dune (soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
11Sihyeong LEE
SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé
FS: "Cyrano de Bergerac (soundtrack);" choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
12Kornel WITKOWSKI
SP: "Another One Bites The Dust" by Queen, John Decon
We Will Rock You by Queen
FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinya Kiozuka
POL
13Burak DEMIRBOGATUR
14Basar OKTAR
SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman
FS: "Notre Dame De Paris Medley (soundtrack)" by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Ivan Righini (FS)
TUR
15Andrii KOKURA
SP: "Crack Of Doom" by The Tiger Lillies, Martyn Jaques
FS: "Dub Gusset" by Leftfield, Rapaccioli; "Inspection (Check One)" by Leftfield, Barnes, Daley, Clarke; "Debut" by Art Of Noise, Anne Dudley; choreo by Dmytro Dmytrenko, Oksana Maslova
UKR
16Ivan SHMURATKO
SP: "Біля Тополі (Bilia Topoli - Near the Poplar)" by Shumei (cover by "Band Enej")
FS: "Find Me" by Forest Blakk; "On the Nature of Daylight" by Max Richter; "This Place Was a Shelter" by Ólafur Arnalds; choreo by Oleksii Olenyk, Adam Solya, Dmitri Dmitrenko
UKR
17Liam KAPEIKIS
SP: "Selections from Mask of Zorro (soundtrack)" by James Horner
FS: "Selections from Moulin Rouge" (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong;
choreo by Keegan Murphy, Joey Russell
USA

 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
To alleviate my anxiety I have started searching the English translation of Erlkönig (which is what my tesoro is using for his short), I'm pretty sure it's not "The Devil"
 
Top