2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Challenger Series Nebelhorn Trophy 2022
Sep 21 - Sep 24, 2022
Eislaufzentrum / BLZ Oberstdorf, Roßbichlstrasse 2-6, D-87561 Oberstdorf, Germany

Men's Short Program
Thursday, 22 September 2022, 13:00 CEST (UTC +2)


Time in Other Places


Day One Streaming


StN.
Name
Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Andrii KOKURA
UKR.GIF
UKR
2Basar OKTAR
TUR.GIF
TUR
3Kornel WITKOWSKI
POL.GIF
POL
4Makar SUNTSEV
FIN.GIF
FIN
5Burak DEMIRBOGA
TUR.GIF
TUR
Warm-Up Group 2
6Liam KAPEIKIS
USA.GIF
USA
7Jari KESSLER
CRO.GIF
CRO
8Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
9Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE
ESP.GIF
ESP
10Younghyun CHA
KOR.GIF
KOR
11Nikita STAROSTIN
GER.GIF
GER
Warm-Up Group 3
12Ivan SHMURATKO
UKR.GIF
UKR
13Sihyeong LEE
KOR.GIF
KOR
14Roman SADOVSKY
CAN.GIF
CAN
15Keegan MESSING
CAN.GIF
CAN
16Kazuki TOMONO
JPN.GIF
JPN
17Mihhail SELEVKO
EST.GIF
EST

No.
Name
Nation
1Keegan MESSING
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by INXS; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker
FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond
CAN
2Roman SADOVSKY
SP: "Cold" by Chris Stapleton
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay
CAN
3Jari KESSLER
SP: "Angela by The Lumineers
FS: "Forgiveness (The Home of Dark Butterflies soundtrack)" by Panu Aaltio; "Memories in Water (The Home of Dark Butterflies soundtrack)" by Panu Aaltio; "Spring Arrives (The Home of Dark Butterflies soundtrack)" Panu Aaltio; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS)
CRO
4Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE
SP: "St. James Infirmary Blues" by Mario Pezzotta Orchestra, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Happy" by C2C, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Sarabande" by G.-F. Haendel, perf by Angele Dubeau, La pieta; "Sarabande" by G.-F. Haendel, The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Sarabande" by G.-F. Haendel, perf. by Globus
ESP
5Mihhail SELEVKO
SP: "Break My Baby" by Kaleo
FS: "What Could Have Been" by Sting, Ray Chen, Samuel Kim; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
EST
6Makar SUNTSEV
SP: "Angelica (Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Knee 5" by Philip Glass Ensemble; "Naqoyqatsi" by Philip Glass Ensemble Yo-Yo Ma, Michael Riesman; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse;
choreo by Monica Lindfors, Leonid Sviridenko (SP), Benoit Richaud (FS)
FIN
7Valtter VIRTANEN
SP: "A Stutter" (feat Arnor Dan) by Ólafur Arnalds
FS: "Other Side of Sea" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales); choreo by Adam Solya
FIN
WDCorentin SPINARFRA
8Nikita STAROSTIN
SP: "Maria" from musical West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein, Mark Seibert, Stephen Sondheim
FS: "Corner Of The Earth" by Jamiroquai, Jay Kay, Rob Harris; "Canned Heat" by Jamiroquai, Wallis Buchanan, Jay Kay, Derrick McKenzie, Simon Katz, Toby Smith, Sola Akingbola; choreo by Adam Solya
GER
WDMatteo NALBONE
SP: "Hideaway" by Dan Owen
FS: "Something In The Way" by Nirvana; "Vespertilio" by Hans Zimmer; "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Matteo Zanni
ITA
9Kazuki TOMONO
SP: "Happy Jazz (Real Gone)" by Sam Taylor, Billy C.Farlow; "Happy Jazz (Happy feat. Derek Martin)" by C2C, Derek Martin
FS: "Die Fledermaus-Overture" by Johann Strauss II; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato
JPN
10Younghyun CHA
SP: "The Devil" arranged by Kim Youngah, performed by Seoul Classical Players
FS: "Dune (soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
11Sihyeong LEE
SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé
FS: "Cyrano de Bergerac (soundtrack);" choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
12Kornel WITKOWSKI
SP: "Another One Bites The Dust" by Queen, John Decon
We Will Rock You by Queen
FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinya Kiozuka
POL
13Burak DEMIRBOGATUR
14Basar OKTAR
SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman
FS: "Notre Dame De Paris Medley (soundtrack)" by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Ivan Righini (FS)
TUR
15Andrii KOKURA
SP: "Crack Of Doom" by The Tiger Lillies, Martyn Jaques
FS: "Dub Gusset" by Leftfield, Rapaccioli; "Inspection (Check One)" by Leftfield, Barnes, Daley, Clarke; "Debut" by Art Of Noise, Anne Dudley; choreo by Dmytro Dmytrenko, Oksana Maslova
UKR
16Ivan SHMURATKO
SP: "Біля Тополі (Bilia Topoli - Near the Poplar)" by Shumei (cover by "Band Enej")
FS: "Find Me" by Forest Blakk; "On the Nature of Daylight" by Max Richter; "This Place Was a Shelter" by Ólafur Arnalds; choreo by Oleksii Olenyk, Adam Solya, Dmitri Dmitrenko
UKR
17Liam KAPEIKIS
SP: "Selections from Mask of Zorro (soundtrack)" by James Horner
FS: "Selections from Moulin Rouge" (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong;
choreo by Keegan Murphy, Joey Russell
USA

 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

RefereeMs. Mona ADOLFSEN
ISU.GIF
NOR
Technical ControllerMs. Anna SIEROCKA
ISU.GIF
POL
Technical SpecialistMs. Vera VANDECAVEYE
ISU.GIF
BEL
Technical SpecialistMr. Simon BRIGGS
ISU.GIF
GBR
Judge No.1Ms. Yoko KUNO
JPN.GIF
JPN
Judge No.2Ms. Lovorka KODRIN
CRO.GIF
CRO
Judge No.3Ms. Deborah ISLAM
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.4Ms. Elke TREITZ
GER.GIF
GER
Judge No.5Mr. Robert ROSENBLUTH
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.6Ms. Magdalena RUSIECKA
POL.GIF
POL
Judge No.7Ms. Iryna MEDVEDIEVA
UKR.GIF
UKR
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
You need to disable your ad-blocker for the video to play. (I didn't even know I had an ad-blocker enabled on Opera!)

There is commentary in English, but I haven't heard the commentator introduce himself and I can't remember what ☀️ Sunshine Niko sounded like to know if it was him again.

They are currently doing an obituary for Ottavio Cinquanta.

CaroLiza_fan
 
Top