2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Women's Short Program | Golden Skate

2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Women's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Challenger Series Nebelhorn Trophy 2022
Sep 21 - Sep 24, 2022
Eislaufzentrum / BLZ Oberstdorf, Roßbichlstrasse 2-6, D-87561 Oberstdorf, Germany

Women's Short Program
Thursday, 22 September 2022, 16:00 CEST (UTC +2)


Time in Other Places


Day One Streaming



StN.
Name
Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR.GIF
UKR
2Seoyeong WI
KOR.GIF
KOR
3Livia KAISER
SUI.GIF
SUI
4Yae-Mia NEIRA
CHI.GIF
CHI
5Gracie GOLD
USA.GIF
USA
Warm-Up Group 2
6Stefanie PESENDORFER
AUT.GIF
AUT
7Linnea CEDER
FIN.GIF
FIN
8Kristina ISAEV
GER.GIF
GER
9Ahsun YUN
KOR.GIF
KOR
10Olga MIKUTINA
AUT.GIF
AUT
11Eva-Lotta KIIBUS
EST.GIF
EST
Warm-Up Group 3
12Tzu-Han TING
TPE.GIF
TPE
13Lindsay van ZUNDERT
NED.GIF
NED
14Starr ANDREWS
USA.GIF
USA
15Niina PETROKINA
EST.GIF
EST
16Madeline SCHIZAS
CAN.GIF
CAN
17Loena HENDRICKX
BEL.GIF
BEL





No.
Name
Nation
1Olga MIKUTINA
SP: "My Nocturnal Serenade" by Yohio
FS: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel; "Dawn Of Faith (The OA Part II Trailer Music)" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
AUT
2Stefanie PESENDORFERAUT
3Loena HENDRICKX
SP: "Si Mama" by Inna Mi Gente by J. Balvin, Willy William & Beyoncé
FS: "Poeta" by Roby Facchinetti; choreo by Adam Solya
BEL
4Madeline SCHIZAS
SP: "Nina's Dream (Black Swan soundtrack)" by Clint Mansell; "Stumbled Beginnings (Black Swan soundtrack)" by Clint Mansell; "Perfection (Black Swan soundtrack)" by Clint Mansell
FS: "Prologue" from West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; "End Credits" from West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; "I Feel Pretty" from West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein - Rachel Zegler, Ana Isabelle, Stephen Sondheim; choreo by Asher Hill, Lance Vipond
CAN
5Yae-Mia NEIRA
SP: "Killing Me Softly" by Jessie J
FS: "The Plaza of Execution ("Zorro" soundtrack)" by Elliot Goldenthal; "La Maza" by Mercedes Sosa and Shakira
CHI
6Eva-Lotta KIIBUS
SP: "Baiana by Barbatuques
FS: "Shallow" by Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper; "I’ll Never Love Again" by Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper; choreo by Benoit Richaud
EST
7Niina PETROKINA
SP: "Give Us a Little Love" by Fallulah
FS: "Dusty Road" by Havasi; "Prelude (The Age Of Heroes)" by Havasi ; choreo by Adam Solya (SP), Mark Pillay (FS)
EST
8Linnea CEDER
SP: "Because of You" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Broken Vow" by Walter Afanasieff performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Adam Solya
FIN
9Kristina ISAEV
SP: "Palladio" by Karl Jenkins
FS: "Semblanzas de un Rio"by David Pena Dorantes; "Orobroy" by David Pena Dorantes; "Poeta En La Mar" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Adam Solya (FS), Michael Huth (SP)
GER
10Seoyeong WI
SP: "Dawn" (from "Pride and Prejudice")
FS: "Closing Credits: Bolero" (from "Moulin Rouge"); choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
11Ahsun YUN
SP: "Circles (Experience)" by Ludovico Einaudi, Greta Svabo Bech
FS: "Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso In A Minor Op.28" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
12Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT
SP: "Pas Sans Toi" by Lara Fabian, arranged by Cédric Tour
FS: "Hoist the Colours (Pirates of The Caribbean)" by Hans Zimmer; "The Pirate That Should Not Be (Pirates of The Caribbean)" remixed by Photek, Rodrigo y Gabriela; "One Day (Pirates of The Caribbean)" by Hans Zimmer; "Hoist the colours (Pirates of The Caribbean)" by Hans Zimmer, Samuel Ki
NED
13Livia KAISER
SP: "The Feeling Begins" (from "The Last Temptation of Christ") by Peter Gabriel
FS: "Impromptu No. 2 For Piano and Orchestra (from "Succession" soundtrack)" by Nicholas Britell; Concerto Grosso in C minor - End Credits "You have to be a killer“ (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; Andante Moderato - End Credits "Amen“ (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell;
Succession Main Title Theme (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel (SP), Benoit Richaud (FS)
SUI
14Tzu-Han TING
SP: "Capone" by Ronan Hardiman
FS: "The Phantom Of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Joey Russell
TPE
15Anastasia GOZHVA
SP: "Am I The One";by Beth Hart
FS: "Love and War" by Fleurie; "Lacrymosa" by Evanescence; choreo by Olena Kozhaieva
UKR
16Starr ANDREWSUSA
17Gracie GOLD
SP: "East of Eden (soundtrack)" by Lee Holdridge, London Symphony Orchestra Conducted by Charles Gerhardt
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" by Sergei Rachmaninoff, London Symphony Orchestra and Vladimir Ashkenazy; "Piano Concertos No.2 in C Minor Op.18" by Sergei Rachmaninoff- London Symphony Orchestra and Vladimir Ashkenaz; choreo by Jeremy Abbott, Michael Solonoski
USA
 
Last edited:

TT_Fin

Medalist
Joined
Jan 29, 2007
Country
Finland
I will miss the first group and am not sure if I have time to watch anything more than women's SP this time at but best luck everybody. Will this competition be archived? If I can rewind the first group, then I watch it when I am home.
 

moonvine

All Hail Queen Gracie
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 14, 2007
Country
United-States
I'm not sure I understand the question.

The Time and Date converter comes up pretty clearly for me at 10 am EDT (New York). Is it not working for you?
It works fine. I'm just extremely stupid with converting time even in my own country. Thus I had the men's time wrong until I asked. For example I missed the entire senior ladies long at Pasadena Open because I am stupid with converting time. I'm famous for getting to threads late. If there's a replay that's not so much an issue. But here there is not so..
 

moonvine

All Hail Queen Gracie
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 14, 2007
Country
United-States
I will miss the first group and am not sure if I have time to watch anything more than women's SP this time at but best luck everybody. Will this competition be archived? If I can rewind the first group, then I watch it when I am home.
I'm not sure anyone knows. It's a livestream provided by the organizing committee of the competition.
 

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

RefereeMs. Diana BARBACCI LEVY
ISU.GIF
SUI
Technical ControllerMs. Ulla FAIG
ISU.GIF
GER
Technical SpecialistMs. Sandra PAVICIC
ISU.GIF
CRO
Technical SpecialistMr. Sandor GALAMBOS
ISU.GIF
SUI
Judge No.1Ms. Alice WALDER
SUI.GIF
SUI
Judge No.2Ms. Brigitte THIELE
GER.GIF
GER
Judge No.3Ms. Katharina RAUCH
AUT.GIF
AUT
Judge No.4Ms. Tarja RISTANEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
Judge No.5Mr. Ron CONACHER
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.6Mr. Eric HAMPTON
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.7Ms. Ernestien BAKKER
NED.GIF
NED
 

balabam

I haven't been drinking since tomorrow
Final Flight
Joined
Nov 23, 2015
Country
Slovakia
Officials

RefereeMs. Diana BARBACCI LEVY
ISU.GIF
SUI
Technical ControllerMs. Ulla FAIG
ISU.GIF
GER
Technical SpecialistMs. Sandra PAVICIC
ISU.GIF
CRO
Technical SpecialistMr. Sandor GALAMBOS
ISU.GIF
SUI
Judge No.1Ms. Alice WALDER
SUI.GIF
SUI
Judge No.2Ms. Brigitte THIELE
GER.GIF
GER
Judge No.3Ms. Katharina RAUCH
AUT.GIF
AUT
Judge No.4Ms. Tarja RISTANEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
Judge No.5Mr. Ron CONACHER
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.6Mr. Eric HAMPTON
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.7Ms. Ernestien BAKKER
NED.GIF
NED

Go, Sandra PAVICIC and Sandor GALAMBOS! :cheer: Give us some carrots 🥕🥕🥕 We are hungry!

And thirsty too, by the way :p
 
Top