2022 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy Rewatch | Golden Skate
  • Hello folks!

    Please refrain from mentioning and/or comparing skaters in competition (or related threads) who ARE NOT competing at those events. It derails the thread/topic and they will be removed without notice.

    GS Forum Staff

2022 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy Rewatch

labgoat

Taking a coffee break
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2022 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy - Sep 30 - Oct 1, 2022
Bratislava, SVK |
Results
According to the Federation Event Page the event will be livestreamed on the SKrY Facebook profile as well as on the vimeo platform:

FRIDAY 30.9.2022
14:00 – Women Short Program
https://vimeo.com/event/2459427
16:30 – Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
https://vimeo.com/event/2459429
18:55 – Men Short Program
https://vimeo.com/event/2459430
SATURDAY 1.10.2022
11:00 – Women Free Skating
https://vimeo.com/event/2459433
14:15 – Ice Dance Free Dance
https://vimeo.com/event/2459434
16:45 – Men Free Skating
https://vimeo.com/event/2459443

Men Short
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
2 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
3 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL
4 Junhwan CHA KOR

5 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN
6 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL
7 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
8 Graham NEWBERRY GBR

9 Adam HAGARA SVK
10 Hyungyeom KIM KOR
11 Edward APPLEBY GBR
12 Landry LE MAY FRA
13 Hangil KIM KOR
Ladies Short
1 Nina POVEY GBR
2 Maia MAZZARA FRA
3 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
4 Isabeau LEVITO USA
5 Antonina DUBININA SRB

6 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
7 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
8 Alena BUDKO USA
9 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
10 Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE

11 Haein LEE KOR
12 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
14 Kristen SPOURS GBR
15 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK
Pairs – not heldRhythm Dance
1 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL
2 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA
3 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
4 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
5 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA

6 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA | v2
7 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
8 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
9 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN
10 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
Men Free
1 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
3 Landry LE MAY FRA
4 Adam HAGARA SVK

5 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
6 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN
7 Hyungyeom KIM KOR
8 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL

9 Edward APPLEBY GBR
10 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
11 Hangil KIM KOR
12 Junhwan CHA KOR
13 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
Victory Ceremony
Ladies Free
WD-1 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
2 Antonina DUBININA SRB
3 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK
4 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
5 Kristen SPOURS GBR

6 Alena BUDKO USA
7 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
8 Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE
9 Maia MAZZARA FRA
10 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT

11 Nina POVEY GBR
12 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
13 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
14 Haein LEE KOR
15 Isabeau LEVITO USA
Pairs – not heldFree Dance
1 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL
2 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN
3 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
4 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
5 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA

6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA
7 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
8 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA
9 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA | v2
10 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
 
Last edited:

elbkup

Power without conscience is a savage weapon
Medalist
Joined
Mar 3, 2015
Country
United-States
2022 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy - Sep 30 - Oct 1, 2022
Bratislava, SVK |
Results
According to the Federation Event Page the event will be livestreamed on the SKrY Facebook profile as well as on the vimeo platform:

FRIDAY 30.9.2022
14:00 – Women Short Program
https://vimeo.com/event/2459427
16:30 – Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
https://vimeo.com/event/2459429
18:55 – Men Short Program
https://vimeo.com/event/2459430
SATURDAY 1.10.2022
11:00 – Women Free Skating
https://vimeo.com/event/2459433
14:15 – Ice Dance Free Dance
https://vimeo.com/event/2459434
16:45 – Men Free Skating
https://vimeo.com/event/2459443

Men Short
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
2 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
3 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL
4 Junhwan CHA KOR

5 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN
6 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL
7 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
8 Graham NEWBERRY GBR

9 Adam HAGARA SVK
10 Hyungyeom KIM KOR
11 Edward APPLEBY GBR
12 Landry LE MAY FRA
13 Hangil KIM KOR
Ladies Short
1 Nina POVEY GBR
2 Maia MAZZARA FRA
3 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
4 Isabeau LEVITO USA
5 Antonina DUBININA SRB

6 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
7 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
8 Alena BUDKO USA
9 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
10 Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE

11 Haein LEE KOR
12 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
14 Kristen SPOURS GBR
15 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK
Pairs – not heldRhythm Dance
1 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL
2 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA
3 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
4 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
5 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA

6 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA | v2
7 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
8 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA
9 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN
10 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
Men Free
1 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR
3 Landry LE MAY FRA
4 Adam HAGARA SVK

5 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
6 Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN
7 Hyungyeom KIM KOR
8 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL

9 Edward APPLEBY GBR
10 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
11 Hangil KIM KOR
12 Junhwan CHA KOR
13 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
Ladies Free
WD-1 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
2 Antonina DUBININA SRB
3 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK
4 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
5 Kristen SPOURS GBR

6 Alena BUDKO USA
7 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
8 Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE
9 Maia MAZZARA FRA
10 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT

11 Nina POVEY GBR
12 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA
13 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
14 Haein LEE KOR
15 Isabeau LEVITO USA
Pairs – not heldFree Dance
1 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL
2 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN
3 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
4 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
5 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA

6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER ITA
7 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN
8 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA
9 Eva PATE / Logan BYE USA | v2
10 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN
:thank::bow:
 

labgoat

Taking a coffee break
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Still looking for the remainder of the ladies sp & fs and one man.
 

labgoat

Taking a coffee break
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Only two skaters not found:

Aleksandr VLASENKO HUN SP & FS
Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT SP & FS
 
Last edited:
Top