2022 Grand Prix Espoo: Prediction Contest | Golden Skate

2022 Grand Prix Espoo: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-11-25 at 10:00 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2022 Grand Prix Espoo - Entries

Deadline: Nov 25, 2022 @ 10:00 (UTC)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Make sure you have five selections and then click "Save" when you are done with all disciplines!

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 
Last edited:

purplecat

Final Flight
Joined
Jul 27, 2003
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Women
  1. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Rika KIHIRA (JPN)
  5. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shun SATO (JPN)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  5. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  4. Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA (NED)
  5. Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA (ITA)
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  5. Rika KIHIRA (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Shun SATO (JPN)
  5. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  4. Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA (NED)
  5. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
 

Dreamer57

Medalist
Joined
May 20, 2018
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Women
  1. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Rika KIHIRA (JPN)
  5. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Shun SATO (JPN)
  5. Tatsuya TSUBOI (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  3. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  4. Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA (NED)
  5. Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN (NED)
 

lavenderblossom

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 24, 2017
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  5. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shun SATO (JPN)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  5. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  2. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  3. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  4. Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA (ITA)
  5. Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA (NED)
 

corynna

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 24, 2015
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Rika KIHIRA (JPN)
  5. Emmi PELTONEN (FIN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shun SATO (JPN)
  3. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  4. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  5. Tatsuya TSUBOI (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  4. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  5. Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN (NED)
 

cake

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 30, 2007
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Rika KIHIRA (JPN)
  5. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shun SATO (JPN)
  3. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  4. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  5. Tatsuya TSUBOI (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  4. Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA (ITA)
  5. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
 

tutkladidze

Rinkside
Joined
Jul 20, 2019
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Mai MIHARA (JPN)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Mana KAWABE (JPN)
  5. Rika KIHIRA (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shun SATO (JPN)
  3. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  4. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  5. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN (GEO)
  4. Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA (NED)
  5. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
 
Top