2022 JGP Courchevel Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2022 JGP Courchevel Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
No.
Name
Nation
1David LI
SP: "Eleanor Rigby" by Cinematic Orchestra
FS: "La Boheme" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Joey Russell (SP), Keegan Murphy (FS)
CAN
WDMatias LINDFORS
SP: "Violin Concerto in D minor, Op. 47: 1 by Jean SIbelius
FS: "Carmen Prelude" by Georges Bizet
"Habanera" (from "Carmen") by Georges Bizet; "Chanson du Toreador" (from "Carmen") by Georges Bizet; "Les Toreadors" (from "Carmen") Georges Bizet; choreo by Monica Lindfors
FIN
2Makar Suntsev
SP:"Angelica (Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Knee 5" by Philip Glass Ensemble; "Naqoyqatsi" by Philip Glass Ensemble Yo-Yo Ma, Michael Riesman; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Tatiana Lebedeva
FIN
3Axel AHMED
SP: "Just One Drop of Nitro" (from "The Legend of Zorro" soundtrack) by James Horner;
"My Family Is My Life "(from "The Legend of Zorro" soundtrack) by James Horner
FS: "The Impossible Dream" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Dominique Deniaud, Nathalie Depouilly
FRA
4Jean MEDARD
SP: "Take Me To The Pilot by Elton John
FS: "Monsieur Madame" by Loic Nottet; "Farewell" by Loic Nottet; choreo by Line Haddad
FRA
5Ian VAUCLIN
SP: "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone
FS: "Qairan Elim" by Dimash Kudaibergen
FRA
6Connor BRAY
SP: "Stage Five Blues" by John Sokoloff; choreo by Marika Humphreys
FS:
GBR
7Dillon JUDGE
SP: "Englishman in New York" by Sting, Chal du Plessis
FS: "Devil May Care" by Jamie Callum; "Old Devil Moon" by Jamie Callum; "I Get a Kick Out of You" by Jamie Callum; choreo by Mark Hanretty
IRL
8Leonid GITELMAN
SP: "After Dark" by Tito and Tarantula
FS: "The Famine" byMichael; choreo by Martin Dagenais, Dmitri Zykin
ISR
9Tommaso BARISON
SP: "Bolero Prequel Rework" by Thomass Roussel
FS: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen; "Innuendo" by Queen; "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen; choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano
ITA
10Ryoga MORIMOTO
SP: "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine
FS: "Opening" by Brian Stokes Mitchell; "Overture from Man of La Mancha" by Mitch Leigh, Neil Warner; "The Impossible Dream" by Mitch Leigh, Daniel Narducci; choreo by Cathy Reed
JPN
11Shunsuke NAKAMURA
SP: "El Conquistador" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Sheik" by Mercan Dede; choreo by Tom Dickson
JPN
WDNikita KRIVOSHEYEV
SP: "I'll Never Forget You" by Nikolay Karachentsov
FS: "Per Te" by Josh Groban
KAZ
12Oleg MELNIKOV
SP: "Je Dors Sur Les Roses" by Mozart L'opera Rock
FS: "The Diamond Arm" (soundtrack)
KAZ
13Younghyun CHA
SP: "The Devil" arranged by Kim Youngah, performed by Seoul Classical Players
FS: Dune (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
WDPagiel Yie Ken SNGSGP
14Noah BODENSTEIN
SP: "Standards by Leslie Odom Jr et. al.
FS: "Raining" by Kai Engel; "Storm" by Worakls, Rusanda; "Panfili
Guardians at The Gate" by Audiomachine, Kevin Rix; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Michael Huth:
SUI
15Adam HAGARA
SP: "Freedom" by Pharell Williams
FS: "Dream On" by Aerosmith; choreo by Matej Novak, Libor Hlavacek
SVK
16Jonathan EGYPTSON
SP: "Broken" by Patrick Watson
FS: "Purple Rain" by Prince; "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince; "Purple Rain" by Prince; choreo by Jonathan Egypston
SWE
17Efe Ergin DINCER
SP: "Insomnia" by 2Wei
FS: "Angels and Demons (soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ginay Senoi, Natalia Popova
TUR
18Dhiyab ALDARMAKI
SP: "Merry Go Round Of Life" by Joe Hisaishi
FS: "September," "After The Love is Gone," and "The Stone" by Earth, Wind and Fire; choreo by David Wilson
UAE
19Lucius KAZANECKI
SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé
FS: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Nina Petrenko, Nikolai Morozov
USA
20Michael XIE
SP: "Never Enough" by Loren Allred - Benj Pasek, Justin Paul
FS: Tristan et Iseult by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mari Malama
USA
 
Last edited:
Top