2022 JGP Courchevel: Prediction Contest | Golden Skate

2022 JGP Courchevel: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-08-25 at 11:00 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2022 JGP Courchevel - Entries

Deadline: Aug 25, 2022 @ 11:00 (UTC/GMT)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Make sure you have five selections and then click "Save" when you are done with all disciplines!

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 
Last edited:

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK (FRA)
  4. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
  4. Jonathan EGYPTSON (SWE)
  5. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
 

Skating47

Rinkside
Joined
Jul 30, 2018
Dance
  1. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  4. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
  5. Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN (FRA)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Ella CHEN (ISR)
  5. Clemence MAYINDU (FRA)
Men
  1. Michael XIE (USA)
  2. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  3. David LI (CAN)
  4. Connor BRAY (GBR)
  5. Axel AHMED (FRA)
 

MATI3

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  4. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Lola GHOZALI (FRA)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  4. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  5. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
 

readernick

Medalist
Joined
Dec 5, 2015
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  4. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  5. Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN (FRA)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Clare SEO (USA)
  5. Sarah EVERHARDT (USA)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  5. Michael XIE (USA)
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
Dance
  1. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  2. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
  3. Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN (FRA)
  4. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  5. Sophia BUSHELL / Alex LAPSKY (GBR)
Women
  1. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  5. Lola GHOZALI (FRA)
Men
  1. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  5. Jean MEDARD (FRA)
 

anonymoose_au

Insert weird opinion here
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 22, 2014
Country
Australia
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  3. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
  4. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  5. Sophia BUSHELL / Alex LAPSKY (GBR)
Women
  1. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  2. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  5. Sarah EVERHARDT (USA)
Men
  1. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  2. Michael XIE (USA)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  5. Axel AHMED (FRA)
 

ptvvibezz

MK forever
Final Flight
Joined
Feb 13, 2021
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  3. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  4. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  5. Sarah EVERHARDT (USA)
Men
  1. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  2. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
  3. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  3. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  5. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  5. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
 

StitchMonkey

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 31, 2014
Dance
  1. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK (FRA)
Women
  1. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Eve DUBECQ (FRA)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Babeth HANSSON-OSTERGAARD (DEN)
Men
  1. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  2. Axel AHMED (FRA)
  3. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  4. Tommaso BARISON (ITA)
  5. Nikita KRIVOSHEYEV (KAZ)
 
Top