2022 JGP Courchevel: Prediction Contest | Page 5 | Golden Skate

2022 JGP Courchevel: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-08-25 at 11:00 (UTC/GMT)

Roo87

Medalist
Joined
Nov 12, 2017
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
  3. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  4. Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN (FRA)
  5. Sophia BUSHELL / Alex LAPSKY (GBR)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  3. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. David LI (CAN)
  5. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
 

natsulian

Final Flight
Joined
Oct 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  3. Clare SEO (USA)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
Men
  1. Michael XIE (USA)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
 

Baron Vladimir

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  3. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  4. Michael XIE (USA)
  5. David LI (CAN)
 

Pandicorn

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Country
Germany
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Michael XIE (USA)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Michael XIE (USA)
  5. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
 

figureskatingandrainbows

Mother of Team JP | Kanto Bears World Domination
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  4. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  5. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Clare SEO (USA)
  5. Livia KAISER (SUI)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  5. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
 

NYscorp6

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 23, 2005
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Laura HEGARTY / Kevin HEGARTY (IRL)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  4. Elena AGOSTINELLI (ITA)
  5. Sarah EVERHARDT (USA)
Men
  1. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. David LI (CAN)
  4. Tommaso BARISON (ITA)
  5. Jonathan EGYPTSON (SWE)
 

SubRosa

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 22, 2004
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  3. Clare SEO (USA)
  4. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
 

lilsailor

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 18, 2017
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Maria Eliise KALJUVERE (EST)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  5. David LI (CAN)
 

alyssamarie

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 23, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Sophia BUSHELL / Alex LAPSKY (GBR)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Ella CHEN (ISR)
Men
  1. Michael XIE (USA)
  2. Axel AHMED (FRA)
  3. Connor BRAY (GBR)
  4. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
 

chooey

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 25, 2019
Country
Indonesia
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
  3. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  4. Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Karina ISSAKOVA (KAZ)
  2. Nella PELKONEN (FIN)
  3. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. David LI (CAN)
  3. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  4. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
  5. Michael XIE (USA)
 

lileychristie

Lee-lay
On the Ice
Joined
Apr 17, 2022
Country
Australia
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  4. Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK (FRA)
  5. Sophia BUSHELL / Alex LAPSKY (GBR)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Sarah EVERHARDT (USA)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  5. Michael XIE (USA)
 

lavenderblossom

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 24, 2017
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  3. Clare SEO (USA)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
 

Mozartistique

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 13, 2022
Country
France
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  3. Clare SEO (USA)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
 

Sherlock Marple

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 20, 2017
Dance
  1. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  4. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  2. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
 

CherylDee

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  4. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  5. Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN (FRA)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Clemence MAYINDU (FRA)
Men
  1. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  5. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
 
Top