2022 JGP Czech Skate: Prediction Contest | Golden Skate

2022 JGP Czech Skate: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-09-01 at 08:30 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2022 JGP Czech Skate - Entries

Deadline: Sep 1, 2022 @ 08:30 (UTC)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Make sure you have five selections and then click "Save" when you are done with all disciplines!

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 
Last edited:

Gia_Sesshoumaru

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 13, 2012
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ (GBR)
  4. Nao KIDA / Masaya MORITA (JPN)
  5. Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  3. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Heesue HAN (KOR)
  5. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Nozomu YOSHIOKA (JPN)
  3. Andreas NORDEBACK (SWE)
  4. Haru KAKIUCHI (JPN)
  5. Maxim ZHARKOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  2. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  3. Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  4. Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA (CZE)
  5. Haruna MURAKAMI / Sumitada MORIGUCHI (JPN)
 

ptvvibezz

MK forever
Final Flight
Joined
Feb 13, 2021
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  2. Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ (GBR)
  3. Nao KIDA / Masaya MORITA (JPN)
  4. Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Heesue HAN (KOR)
  3. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
  5. Vivien PAPP (HUN)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Maxim ZHARKOV (USA)
  3. Kai KOVAR (USA)
  4. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
  5. Andreas NORDEBACK (SWE)
Pairs
  1. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  2. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG (CAN)
  4. Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ (GBR)
  5. Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  3. Heesue HAN (KOR)
  4. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Mia KALIN (USA)
Men
  1. Nozomu YOSHIOKA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Maxim ZHARKOV (USA)
  4. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  2. Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  3. Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA (CZE)
  4. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  5. Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX (FRA)
 

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ (GBR)
  4. Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG (CAN)
  5. Marianne HUBERT / William ODDSON (CAN)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  3. Heesue HAN (KOR)
  4. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
Men
  1. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
  2. Haru KAKIUCHI (JPN)
  3. Kai KOVAR (USA)
  4. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  5. Maxim ZHARKOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  2. Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  3. Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA (CZE)
  4. Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX (FRA)
  5. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
 

Carolowa

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Dance
  1. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  2. Xinyi YU / Tianyi LIU (CHN)
  3. Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG (CAN)
  4. Marianne HUBERT / William ODDSON (CAN)
  5. Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  3. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Heesue HAN (KOR)
  5. Mia KALIN (USA)
Men
  1. Haru KAKIUCHI (JPN)
  2. Nozomu YOSHIOKA (JPN)
  3. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
  4. Kai KOVAR (USA)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  2. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  3. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  4. Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX (FRA)
  5. Sonja LOEWENHERZ / Robert LOEWENHERZ (GER)
 
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Country
Norway
Dance
  1. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  2. Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ (GBR)
  3. Nao KIDA / Masaya MORITA (JPN)
  4. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  5. Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Heesue HAN (KOR)
  4. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  5. Mia KALIN (USA)
Men
  1. Nozomu YOSHIOKA (JPN)
  2. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  3. Andreas NORDEBACK (SWE)
  4. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
  5. Maxim ZHARKOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  2. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  3. Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  4. Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA (CZE)
  5. Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX (FRA)
 

readernick

Medalist
Joined
Dec 5, 2015
Dance
  1. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG (CAN)
  4. Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR (USA)
  5. Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ (GBR)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  3. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
  4. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Mia KALIN (USA)
Men
  1. Nozomu YOSHIOKA (JPN)
  2. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
  3. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  4. Maxim ZHARKOV (USA)
  5. Kai KOVAR (USA)
Pairs
  1. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  2. Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  3. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  4. Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA (CZE)
  5. Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX (FRA)
 

lavenderblossom

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 24, 2017
Dance
  1. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Nao KIDA / Masaya MORITA (JPN)
  4. Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG (CAN)
  5. Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  3. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Heesue HAN (KOR)
  5. Mia KALIN (USA)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Nozomu YOSHIOKA (JPN)
  3. Andreas NORDEBACK (SWE)
  4. Maxim ZHARKOV (USA)
  5. Haru KAKIUCHI (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  2. Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  3. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  4. Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA (CZE)
  5. Haruna MURAKAMI / Sumitada MORIGUCHI (JPN)
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  2. Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG (CAN)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ (GBR)
  5. Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR (USA)
Women
  1. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  2. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Heesue HAN (KOR)
  4. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
  4. Andreas NORDEBACK (SWE)
  5. Maxim ZHARKOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  2. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  3. Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  4. Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA (CZE)
  5. Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX (FRA)
 

magenta

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Dance
  1. Phebe BEKKER / James HERNANDEZ (GBR)
  2. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  3. Xinyi YU / Tianyi LIU (CHN)
  4. Jenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR (USA)
  5. Hailey YU / Brendan GIANG (CAN)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Heesue HAN (KOR)
  3. Vivien PAPP (HUN)
  4. Mia KALIN (USA)
  5. Nataly LANGERBAUR (EST)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Nozomu YOSHIOKA (JPN)
  3. Kai KOVAR (USA)
  4. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
  5. Andreas NORDEBACK (SWE)
Pairs
  1. Chloe PANETTA / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  2. Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX (FRA)
  3. Sophia BARAM / Daniel TIOUMENTSEV (USA)
  4. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  5. Lucy HAY / Kyle MCLEOD (GBR)
 
Top