2022 JGP Riga Cup: Prediction Contest | Page 5 | Golden Skate

2022 JGP Riga Cup: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-09-08 at 07:00 (UTC/GMT)

16Olympics

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  3. Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Martin CHARDAIN (FRA)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ (GBR)
Women
  1. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Hannah HERRERA (USA)
  5. Jade HOVINE (BEL)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
  5. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  4. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
  5. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
 

lavenderblossom

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 24, 2017
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  5. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Nella PELKONEN (FIN)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Yu-Hsiang LI (TPE)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  3. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

Baron Vladimir

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
  5. Soho LEE (USA)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  3. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  4. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

itofan

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 1, 2004
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  4. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  5. Hilda TAYLOR / Urho REINA (FIN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
  5. Soho LEE (USA)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  3. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Kirk HAUGETO (USA)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

Green Carrots

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 14, 2022
Country
Ukraine
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Soho LEE (USA)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  4. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  5. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
 

readernick

Medalist
Joined
Dec 5, 2015
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  5. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Soho LEE (USA)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Hannah HERRERA (USA)
  5. Justine MICLETTE (CAN)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Kirk HAUGETO (USA)
  5. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  4. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

luvstosk8

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 8, 2014
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  3. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  4. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
  5. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Hannah HERRERA (USA)
  4. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
  5. Soho LEE (USA)
Men
  1. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Grayson LONG (CAN)
  4. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  5. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

CrazyKittenLady

My cat jumps better Axels than me.
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 2, 2019
Country
Austria
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Yu-Hsiang LI (TPE)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  4. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
 

Alisa

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Soho LEE (USA)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  2. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  3. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

apgold

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Casper JOHANSSON (SWE)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
  3. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
 

Joe Mendoza

Virtuously Shady Diva
Final Flight
Joined
Jan 18, 2021
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Soho LEE (USA)
  5. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  5. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

IndiaP12

Avid men's figure skating fan!
Final Flight
Joined
Apr 29, 2018
Country
New-Zealand
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  5. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

Jumping_Bean

Medalist
Joined
Jan 17, 2022
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Martin CHARDAIN (FRA)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Soho LEE (USA)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
 
Top