2022 JGP Riga Cup: Prediction Contest | Page 6 | Golden Skate

2022 JGP Riga Cup: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-09-08 at 07:00 (UTC/GMT)

Pandicorn

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Country
Germany
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Soho LEE (USA)
  5. Hannah HERRERA (USA)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

StitchMonkey

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 31, 2014
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Martin CHARDAIN (FRA)
  5. Izabella SUKHOVSKAYA / Trevor Sebastian MALKASAARI (EST)
Women
  1. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Hannah HERRERA (USA)
  4. Sofja STEPCENKO (LAT)
  5. Chia-Yu OU (TPE)
Men
  1. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  2. Konstantin SUPATASHVILI (GEO)
  3. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Nikita KOVALENKO (ISR)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

Sherlock Marple

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 20, 2017
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
  3. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Martin CHARDAIN (FRA)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Soho LEE (USA)
  5. Hannah HERRERA (USA)
Men
  1. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  5. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
 

elbkup

Power without conscience is a savage weapon
Medalist
Joined
Mar 3, 2015
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Grace Elizabeth VAINIK / Yehor BARSHAK (GEO)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
Women
  1. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
  5. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Konstantin SUPATASHVILI (GEO)
  5. Kyrylo MARSAK (UKR)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  4. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Country
Norway
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Soho LEE (USA)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Casper JOHANSSON (SWE)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
 

Dreamer57

Medalist
Joined
May 20, 2018
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Yu-Hsiang LI (TPE)
  5. Casper JOHANSSON (SWE)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Nella PELKONEN (FIN)
  5. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Casper JOHANSSON (SWE)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Konstantin SUPATASHVILI (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

Ivana

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
Women
  1. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
  5. Jade HOVINE (BEL)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  3. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  4. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

lariko

Medalist
Joined
Jan 31, 2019
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Soho LEE (USA)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  3. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  4. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  5. Yu-Hsiang LI (TPE)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  3. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
 

elektra blue

mother of skaters
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 11, 2018
Country
Italy
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
Men
  1. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  2. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  3. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

SubRosa

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 22, 2004
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Soho LEE (USA)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Yanhao LI (NZL)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

Lutzedge

Final Flight
Joined
Sep 6, 2021
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Karla Maria KARL / Kai HOFERICHTER (GER)
  4. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  4. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Soho LEE (USA)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Konstantin SUPATASHVILI (GEO)
  5. Yu-Hsiang LI (TPE)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 
Top