2022 JGP Riga Cup: Prediction Contest | Page 7 | Golden Skate

2022 JGP Riga Cup: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-09-08 at 07:00 (UTC/GMT)

marulia

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 7, 2018
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Nella PELKONEN (FIN)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

AlyonasAxel

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 8, 2021
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  4. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
  5. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Soho LEE (USA)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Casper JOHANSSON (SWE)
  5. Konstantin SUPATASHVILI (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  5. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  3. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  4. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

figureskatingandrainbows

Mother of Team JP | Kanto Bears World Domination
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Hannah HERRERA (USA)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Yu-Hsiang LI (TPE)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
  5. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Ukraine
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Soho LEE (USA)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  5. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Carolina Shan CAMPILLO / Miguel MARTOS (ESP)
 

Leocadia

Rinkside
Joined
Sep 2, 2019
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
  5. Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI (ITA)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Jihyun HWANG (KOR)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  3. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

Mariiiiskate

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 19, 2021
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN (CAN)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN (CAN)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  3. Soho LEE (USA)
  4. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Tsudoi SUTO (JPN)
  4. Robert YAMPOLSKY (USA)
  5. Konstantin SUPATASHVILI (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Cayla SMITH / Andy DENG (USA)
  2. Ashlyn SCHMITZ / Tristan TAYLOR (CAN)
  3. Ava Rae KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
  5. Anastasiya SAZONOVA / Jamshid TASHMUKHAMEDOV (UZB)
 

readernick

Medalist
Joined
Dec 5, 2015
Here are the medallists for the JGP Riga Cup prediction contest! Many users were able to do well in the Pairs event this week! However, it looks like as @gsk8 said the juniors are killing a lot of us. So, a special congratulations to the medalists!

:hap10::bsplit::hap10:

Medal
Overall
Points
Women
Points
Men
Points
Pairs
Points
Dance
Points
272611

GOLD
@cabres
205​
@cabres
70​
@Mariiiiskate
50​
@16Olympics
@Green Carrots
@DoxieSk8r
@Baron Vladimir
@GoneWithTheWind
@Sherlock Marple
@TeamGubanova
@Jumping_Bean
@Carolowa
65​
@TeamGubanova
@cabres
55​
272612

SILVER
@TeamGubanova
200​
@Green Carrots
65​
@Lutzedge
@luvstosk8
45​
@Pandicorn
@AlyonasAxel
@SubRosa
@Joe Mendoza
@cabres
@Dreamer57
@Gourlie
@Gia_Sesshoumaru
60​
@SubRosa
@IndiaP12
@magenta
@readernick
45​
272613

BRONZE
@IndiaP12
@Mariiiiskate
@Green Carrots
195​
@TeamGubanova
@IndiaP12
@Mariiiiskate
@Jumping_Bean
@AlyonasAxel
@Jeanie19
@Lutzedge
@purplecat
60​
@marulia
@16Olympics
40@Mariiiiskate
@Lutzedge
@marulia
@IndiaP12
@Leocadia
@Walt FSHunter
@Apple1078
@CrazyKittenLady
@Ivana
@Alisa
@elektra blue
@magenta
@figureskatingandrainbows
@invisiblespiral
@Weathergal
@lavenderblossom
@anonymoose_au
@silvia
@Skating47
55​
@Leocadia
@Alisa
@figureskatingandrainbows
@lavenderblossom
@Jeanie19
@Colonel Green
40​
 
Top