2022 Lombardia Trophy: Prediction Contest | Golden Skate

2022 Lombardia Trophy: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-09-16 at 11:00 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2022 Lombardia Trophy - Entries

Deadline: Sep 16, 2022 @ 11:00 AM (UTC)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Make sure you have five selections and then click "Save" when you are done with all disciplines!

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 

el henry

Fangirl of men’s spirals and split jumps
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI (POL)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Amber GLENN (USA)
  4. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  5. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  3. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  4. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  5. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
 

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
  4. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  5. Anna PEZZETTA (ITA)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
 

BlissfulSynergy

Record Breaker
Joined
Sep 1, 2020
Country
Olympics
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  3. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  4. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
 
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Country
Norway
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  3. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  3. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  4. Elisabetta LECCARDI / Mattia DALLA TORRE (ITA)
  5. Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI (NED)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Hanna HARRELL (USA)
Men
  1. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  5. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
 

JustSomeGuy

Rinkside
Joined
May 20, 2021
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Hanna HARRELL (USA)
  4. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
  5. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  3. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Nika EGADZE (GEO)
 

Baron Vladimir

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  3. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
 

Carolowa

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  3. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  4. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Hanna HARRELL (USA)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
 

itofan

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 1, 2004
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI (POL)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  3. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  4. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  4. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  5. Nika EGADZE (GEO)
 

Clairecz

On the Ice
Joined
Apr 4, 2018
Country
Czech-Republic
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE (USA)
  5. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Rinka WATANABE (JPN)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  4. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
 
Top