2022 Russian Junior Nationals: Junior Pairs' SP | Golden Skate

2022 Russian Junior Nationals: Junior Pairs' SP

CrazyKittenLady

Rooting for Team Moskvich 💙
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 2, 2019
Country
Austria
2022 Russian Junior Nationals

Saransk, Mordovia, Russia

Junior Pairs - Short Program​





Starting Order​


StN.NameRegion
Warm-up Group 1
1​
Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgenii Malikov
SP: "Gülümcan" by Ahu Sağlam
FS: The Addams Family (soundtrack) by Marc Shaiman
St. Petersburg
2​
Polina Kostiukovich / Aleksei Briukhanov
SP: "Earned It" from Fifty Shades Of Grey soundtrack by The Weeknd; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina
FS: "Nature Boy" by David Bowie; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina
Moscow
3​
Anna Kireeva / Ilya IvanovPerm
4​
Maya Shegay / Igor ShamshurovSt. Petersburg
Warm-up Group 2
5​
Ekaterina Chikmareva / Matvei Ianchenkov
SP: "Credits" by Fernando Velazquez
FS: Bonnie & Clyde (musical; choreo by Ivan Malafeev
Perm
6​
Ekaterina Storublevtseva / Artem Gritsaenko
SP: "I Belong To You" by Muse; choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin
FS: "Bloodstream" byTokio Myers; "Angel" by Tokio Myers;
choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin
St. Petersburg
7​
Ekaterina Geinish / Ilya Mironov
SP: "Go Down Moses" by Louis Armstrong
Moscow
8​
Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev
SP: The Artist Ouverture (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; "Bumble Boogie" by Jools Holland and His Rhythm And Blues Orchestra
FS: "Fire On Fire" by Sam Smith; "Chronos" by Kirill Richter; choreo by Ivan Malafeev, Nikolai Morozov
Perm
Warm-up Group 3
9​
Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov
SP: "Heart of Glass" by Miley Cyrus, Blondie"
FS: "A Thousand Times Goodnight" (from "Romeo and Juliet" (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski
Krasnodar region
10​
Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgenyev
SP: "El Choclo" by Ángel Villoldo; "El Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev, Tatiana Druchinina
FS: "Strangers In The Night' by Frank Sinatra; "My Way" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev, Tatiana Druchinina
Moscow
11​
Varvara Cheremnykh / Daniil ButenkoMoscow
12​
Natalia Khabibulina / Ilya Knyazhuk
SP: "This Business of Love" (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Domino; " Hey Pachuco!" (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Royal Crown Revue; choreo by Ekaterina Dmitrieva
FS: "O Verona" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; "Kissing You" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, performed by Des'reee; choreo by Ekaterina Dmitrieva
Moscow
WDEvgenia Tumanova / Georgiy Kunitsa
SP: "In this Shirt" by the Irrepressibles
FS: "Sous Le Ciel de Paris" perf. by Yves Montand; "Booty Swing" by Parov Stelar
St. Petersburg



 
Last edited:

LadyB

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
My heart is racing now! If all four of my teams finish among the first eight, I'm very happy. Hopefully at least one of them with medal hopes. :jump::jump::jump::jump:
 

LadyB

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Polina and Alexei leading the first group, hopefully a good sign.

Next group is super interesting with my G/M, but also A/N and Ch/Ya, both of whom I find very exciting.
 

LadyB

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Davai, Katia and Ilya!!!! :cheer2::cheer2::cheer2::cheer2::cheer2:

I admit, I don't like any of their programmes this season, but I 'll shout very loud for them!

Edit: I should clarify: the programmes are brill, it's the music I don't like.
 

flanker

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 10, 2018
Country
Czech-Republic
BTW, who should be considered medal contender here? I'll play the bookmaker :biggrin:
Artemeva/Nazarychev - the main favourites, I give like 1:1.5
Chikmareva/Ianchenkov - second in the row, 1:1.8
Khabibulina/Knyazhuk - 1:2
Mukhortova/Evgeniev - 1:2.2
Geinish/Mironov - 1:2.2
Kostiukovich/Briukhanov - 1:2.5
 
Top