2023 CS Golden Spin of Zagreb Pairs Free Skate | Golden Skate

2023 CS Golden Spin of Zagreb Pairs Free Skate

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

Challenger Series Golden Spin of Zagreb

Dec 06 - Dec 09, 2023
Klizalište Velesajam, Ulica Joszefa Antalla bb, Zagreb, Croatia
Sisak /CRO


Pairs Free Skste
Thursday, 7 December 2023
16:00 CET (UTC +1)


Time in Other Places


StN.
Name
Nation
Rank
Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSON
RSA.GIF
RSA
838.63
2Yixi YANG / Shunyang DENG
CHN.GIF
CHN
742.10
3Aurelie FAULA / Theo BELLE
FRA.GIF
FRA
648.77
4Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD
SWE.GIF
SWE
549.57
Warm-Up Group 2
5Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK
POL.GIF
POL
454.12
6Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI
UKR.GIF
UKR
355.92
7Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ
USA.GIF
USA
258.11
8Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI
FIN.GIF
FIN
160.95



No.
Name
Nation
WDGiorgia GHEDINI / Luc MAIERHOFERAUT
WDSophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR
SP: "Helium" by Sia Furler, Chris Braide; "Cheer Me Up" by Karl Hugo
FS: "Voices Carry" by Adona, Roary and The Colony; "Unsecret" by A. Mann, J. Pesce, M. Hausman, R. Holmes; choreo by Mark Pillay
AUT
1Yixi YANG / Shunyang DENG
SP: "Spring Blossom" performed by Andre Rieu
FS: "The Artist" (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Eva Kuts, Jinlin Guan
CHN
WDFederica SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBO
SP: "You Never Can Tell" by Chuck Berry; "Misirlou" by Dick Dale
FS: "Cornfield Chase" by Hans Zimmer; "Interstellar Main Theme" by 2Hooks; choreo by Luca Dematté
CZE
2Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI
SP: "Bad to the Bone" by 2Wei & Bri Bryant
FS: "Young and Beautiful" by Lana del Rey; "Help" by Hurts
FIN
3Aurelie FAULA / Theo BELLE
SP: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Final Speech" from Charlie Chaplin's The Dictator; choreo by Louis Thauron
FRA
WDRebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI
SP: "L'Estasi Dell'Oro" (The Ecstasy Of Gold from "The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; " The Ecstasy of Gold" by Metallica, Ennio Morricone
FS: "The Brides" (Bram Stoker's Dracula soundtrack) by Wojciech Kilar; "Blood for Dracula" (Main Title) by Joohyun Park; "Vampire Hunters" (Bram Stoker's Dracula soundtrack) by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Luca Lanotte
ITA
WDIsabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN
SP: "My Love" by Kovacs
FS: "Somewhere in Time" by Dino; choreo by Marina Zoueva; Ilya Tkachenko; Sofia Evdokimova
PHI
4Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK
SP: "Down" by Marian Hill
"Down [Black Caviar Remix]" by Marian Hill
FS: " I Love You" by Woodkid; choreo by Maciej Bernadowski; Robynne Tweedale
POL
5Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSON
SP: "O" by Coldplay
FS: "Deliver Us" (from "The Prince of Egypt") by various artists; choreo by Luca Demattè; Daniel Aggiano
RSA
6Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD
SP: "Bring me Sunshine" by The Jive Aces
FS: "In the End" by 2WEI, Linkin Park; "Will It Ever Be the Same" by Young Summer; "Survivor" by 2WEI, Destiny’s Child
SWE
7Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI
SP: "Hit The Road Jack" performed by 2WEI & Bri Bryant
FS: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" by Malia J, Nirvana; choreo by Nadezdha Yavir
UKR
8Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ
SP: "Rhapsody on A Theme of Paganini, Op43: Variation 11" by Sergei Rachmaninoff; "Rhapsody on A Theme of Paganini, Op43: Variation 8" by Sergei Rachmaninoff
FS: "The Man, The Legend, The Touchdown" (from "Top Gun Maverick") by Harold Faltermeyer, Lady Gaga, Hans Zimmer; "Hold My Hand" by Lady Gaga; choreo by Jim Peterson; Amanda Evora
USA
Evelyn Grace HANNS / Danny NEUDECKER
SP: "Gravity" by Alex & Sierra
FS: "Dracula The Beginning" by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Natalia Miskutenok
USA
Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA
SP: "Finale" from "East of Eden" by Lee Holdridge; "Finale" from "East of Eden" arranged by Karl Hugo
FS: "Exhibition" (from "Nocturnal Animals" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Wayward Sisters" (from "Nocturnal Animals" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Table For Two" (from "Nocturnal Animals" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Drew Meekins
USA
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Today's GP Final action finished with the Pairs, and today's Golden Spin action starts with the Pairs! Actually, Day 2 here follows the same running order as yesterday. We start with 8 partnerships, arranged into two groups of 4.

Livestream for Senior Pairs FS is now on air.

No livestream 😞

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://www.croskate.hr/cscro2023/FSKXPAIRS-------------FNL-000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://www.croskate.hr/cscro2023/SEG006.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

Jumping_Bean

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 17, 2022
Results:
1Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICIFIN172.31
2Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZUSA168.14
3Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYIUKR162.17
4Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAKPOL159.15
5Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORDSWE139.38
6Aurelie FAULA / Theo BELLEFRA131.07
7Yixi YANG / Shunyang DENGCHN128.01
8Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSONRSA117.04

Based on @kosjenka's live tweets (I assume).
 

TT_Fin

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 29, 2007
Country
Finland
Is there another result page? I saw Milania had linked one on her ig stories on which were total results but it goes through so fast and I don't know how to pause ig stories.
 

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Free Skate


Pl. NameNationTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
COPRSKDed.
-
StN.
1​
Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICIFIN
111.36​
57.82​
53.54​
6.65​
6.65​
6.75​
0.00​
#8​
2​
Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZUSA
110.03​
56.09​
55.94​
7.20​
6.80​
6.95​
2.00​
#7​
3​
Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYIUKR
106.25​
54.59​
51.66​
6.45​
6.30​
6.60​
0.00​
#6​
4​
Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAKPOL
105.03​
54.71​
50.32​
6.35​
6.15​
6.35​
0.00​
#5​
5​
Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORDSWE
89.81​
46.42​
45.39​
5.75​
5.50​
5.75​
2.00​
#4​
6​
Yixi YANG / Shunyang DENGCHN
85.91​
46.79​
39.12​
4.95​
4.80​
4.90​
0.00​
#2​
7​
Aurelie FAULA / Theo BELLEFRA
82.30​
40.99​
42.31​
5.20​
5.20​
5.45​
1.00​
#3​
8​
Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSONRSA
78.41​
40.63​
37.78​
4.75​
4.55​
4.85​
0.00​
#​

Free Skate protocols
 
Top