2023 Europeans: Skate Picks | Golden Skate

2023 Europeans: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2023-01-25 at 10:00 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2023 Europeans - Entries

Deadline: Jan 25, 2023 @ 10:00 (UTC)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Make sure you have five selections and then click "Save" when you are done with all disciplines!

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  4. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  5. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  3. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  3. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  4. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  5. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

Apple1078

Final Flight
Joined
Mar 6, 2020
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  4. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  5. Andreas NORDEBACK (SWE)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  3. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  5. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  5. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  3. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  5. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

MATI3

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  4. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  4. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  5. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  3. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  4. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  5. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
 

DancingCactus

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 17, 2022
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  5. Olga MIKUTINA (AUT)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  3. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  4. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  5. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  2. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  3. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  4. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
 

AlyonasAxel

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 8, 2021
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  5. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  3. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  4. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  3. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  4. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  4. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  5. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  3. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  5. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

Scottie75

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  4. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  5. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
Pairs
  1. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  2. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  3. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  5. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  4. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  5. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  5. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  2. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  5. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)
Pairs
  1. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

Jumping_Bean

Medalist
Joined
Jan 17, 2022
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  3. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  4. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  5. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  3. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  5. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
 

Bcath

Rinkside
Joined
Sep 11, 2018
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  4. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Lea SERNA (FRA)
  4. Olga MIKUTINA (AUT)
  5. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  2. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  3. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  4. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  5. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  4. Niina PETROKINA (EST)
  5. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  3. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  5. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
 

readernick

Medalist
Joined
Dec 5, 2015
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  4. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
  4. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  3. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
  4. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  5. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  3. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  4. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
 
Top