21-22 Japan Regional competition -Block#2 Kanto Regional (関東選手権大会) | Golden Skate

21-22 Japan Regional competition -Block#2 Kanto Regional (関東選手権大会)

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Kanto Regionals (関東選手権大会)
Date: Sept 30-Oct 3
Location: Chiba, Chiba
Entries: (preliminary entry list in Japanese only, no starting order yet) (w/ starting order in Japanese)
Results: (In English)

Notable Entries
Sr. men
2. Yuma Kagiyama (seed skater, but probably will compete)
*Exempt skater: Shun Sato (participating JO)

Sr. women
9. Shiika Yoshioka

*Quotas for skaters to enter the Eastern sectional
Sr. men: (top) 5 (inclusive of Sato's spot)
Sr. women: 7
Jr. men: 15
Jr. women: 10
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
65 Junior Women, 11 warm-up groups, 7.5 hour event...poor judges

Since there's not a lot of internationally known skaters competing in either Regionals happening this weekend I wont bother posting start orders but I'll still post results
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Unofficial men SP results (to be updated):

1. Minato Shiga 2A 3Lz *2S 40.95
2. Yuma Kagiyama 4S(so) 4T+3T 3A 94.51

Yuma is getting new sponsor(s)...and hope all the skaters are fine with the typhoon coming!
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Men SP Results
  1. 鍵 山 優 真
  2. 志 賀 海 門
Yuma Kagiyama
Minato Shiga
94.51
40.95
Detailed SP results
Protocols

Wanted to link a pic of Yuma's new SP costume but having problems.
In my opinion much nicer and more comfortable looking than the ones he used for DOI and Summer Cup.
Still not my favorite program for him but he seems to be getting more comfortable with the choreo.
To me it feels like a program Lori intended for Han Yan

BTW, after having my twitter and youtube accounts suspended due to copyright violation I'm open to suggestions for the best/safest way to share video.
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013

figureskatingandrainbows

Mother of Team Japan
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
BTW, after having my twitter and youtube accounts suspended due to copyright violation I'm open to suggestions for the best/safest way to share video.
Dailymotion has less copyright blocks, or you could try Weibo, a Chinese media service that doesn't have copyright. Could you upload the video directly to GS and share it that way?
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
According to the news, Yuma hurt his right hand before the summer competition (Gen-san), while practicing for 4Lz.
So that must've been the "minor" injury that caused him to withdraw from Kanto Summer Trophy.
Glad to see he seems to be feeling better and in good form
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Dailymotion has less copyright blocks, or you could try Weibo, a Chinese media service that doesn't have copyright. Could you upload the video directly to GS and share it that way?
Thank you so much for the reply!

I have uploaded video to dailymotion in the past was considering that option again. I've heard it's a difficult site for a lot of people to access?

Can I make a Weibo account if I live outside of China? Maybe with a vpn? I'll definitely have to look into it.

I haven't been on GS for quite awhile and honestly haven't read all the current guidelines yet
If I remember correctly, in the past we weren't allowed to upload directly to the forum but that might have changed
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women SP Results (Top 24 advance to the FS)
  1. 菅 野 夏 帆
  2. 三 枝 知香子
  3. 鈴 木 な つ
  4. 杉 本 くるみ
  5. 杉 本 羽 美
  6. 髙 橋 舞
  7. 井 口 せ な
  8. 花 田 実 優
  9. 久保山 唯
  10. 佐 藤 優 妃
  11. 北 條 楓
  12. 澤 登 早也香
  13. 飯 田 夏 音
  14. 中 尾 歩
  15. 恩 田 愛 夏
  16. 齋 川 怜 子
  17. 永 尾 未月彩
  18. 千 葉 美乃花
  19. 木 村 真 歩
  20. 星 野 真 璃
  21. 田 邊 桜 香
  22. 鈴 木 みなみ
  23. 沼 田 有 樹
  24. 青 笹 菜 月
  25. 石 田 真 綾
  26. 海老根 紗 彩
  27. 氏 家 天
  28. 永 田 桂 都
  29. 小 林 遙 佳
  30. 船 木 空
  31. 西 川 梨 羅
  32. 西 村 美 思
  33. 青 木 実 保
  34. 綾 部 花 恋
  35. 横 溝 紗 来
  36. 岩 崎 保 子
  37. 能 澤 桃 花
  38. 鈴 木 萌 々
  39. 関 芙実香
  40. 小 林 想 奈
  41. 小 成 日 和
  42. 平 山 夢
  43. 芦 塚 明日佳
  44. 岩 澤 音 桜
  45. 伊 東 礼
  46. 丸 橋 世 奈
  47. 斎 藤 涼 花
  48. 鈴 木 澄
  49. 鍋 島 咲 稀
  50. 観 堂 絢 乃
  51. 中 嶋 蒼 七
  52. 原 澤 七 愛
  53. 五十嵐 紗 楽
  54. 志 村 佳 音
  55. 原 り さ
  56. 阿 部 凪 紗
  57. 猪 股 瑠 美
  58. 大 江 夢 渚
  59. 西 本 弥 春
  60. 大 石 彩 生
  61. 坂 田 菜々子
  62. 青 木 愛
  63. 大 石 和 奈
  64. 巽 香 絢
  65. 西 海 優莉亜
Kaho Kanno
Chikako Saigusa
Natsu Suzuki
Kurumi Sugimoto
Umi Sugimoto
Mai Takahashi
Sena Iguchi
Miyu Hanada
Yui Kuboyama
Yuki Sato
Kaede Hojo
Sayaka Sawanobori
Natsune Iida
Ayumi Nakao
Manaka Onda
Reiko Saikawa
Mikuru Nagao
Minoka Chiba
Maho Kimura
Mari Hoshino
Sakurako Tanabe
Minami Suzuki
Yuki Numata
Natsuki Aozasa
Maaya Ishida
Saaya Ebine
Ten Ujie
Keito (Kate) Nagata
Haruka Kobayashi
Sora Funaki
Rira Nishikawa
Mikoto Nishimura
Miho Aoki
Karen Ayabe
Saki Yokomizo
Yasuko Iwasaki
Momoka Nozawa
Momo Suzuki
Fumika Seki
Sona Kobayashi
Hiyori Konari
Yume Hirayama
Asuka Ashitsuka
Neo Iwasawa
Rei Ito
Sena Maruhashi
Suzuka Saito
Sumire Suzuki
Saki Nabeshima
Ayano Kando
Sona Nakajima
Nanami Harasawa
Sara Ikarashi
Kanon Shimura
Risa Hara
Nagisa Abe
Rumi Inomata
Yuna Oue
Miharu Nishimoto
Aki Oishi
Nanako Sakata
Mana Aoki
Kazuna Oishi
Kaya Tatsumi
Yuria Nishiumi
52.95
49.35
47.97
44.48
43.21
42.94
41.90
40.64
39.94
39.89
39.82
39.41
39.35
38.97
38.83
38.66
38.60
38.47
38.29
38.23
38.23
38.00
37.63
37.56
37.44
37.37
36.90
36.79
36.54
35.89
35.62
34.75
34.72
34.51
34.19
34.19
34.16
34.04
33.86
33.85
33.35
33.26
33.11
32.87
32.73
32.32
31.51
31.34
31.25
30.30
29.86
29.03
28.85
28.83
28.75
28.32
28.16
27.80
27.63
27.32
26.98
26.66
24.99
24.41
21.09
Detailed SP results
Protocols
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Competition D2

Jr women's FS
Men's FS
NvB boy's Final
Women's SP
NvB girl's Final
Jr. men's SP

That's going to be a long day of competitions...
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
(Switching to Men's FS, after the JO competition) Unofficial result of men's FS

1. Minato Shiga 54.57// 95.52
2. Yuma Kagiyama 167.39// 261.90 4Lo(so) 2S 4T+2T 3A+1Eu+3S 4T 3F+3Lo 1A
 
Last edited:

figureskatingandrainbows

Mother of Team Japan
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Loop was called q, but aside from it and the two pops, a really good skate considering he's been dealing with injury. Shun's performance at the JO should make the AO very interesting
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Men Final Results (5 East Sectional spots, Minato Shiga + Shun Sato advance) (Yuma seeded, automatically qualifies for Nats)
SPFSTotal
  1. 鍵 山 優 真
  2. 志 賀 海 門
Yuma Kagiyama
Minato Shiga
94.51
40.95
167.39
54.57
261.90
95.52
Final Results
FS results
FS protocols

Top 24 Junior Women Final Results (Top 10 advance to East Sectionals)
SPFSTotal
  1. 菅 野 夏 帆
  2. 三 枝 知香子
  3. 鈴 木 な つ
  4. 杉 本 羽 美
  5. 田 邊 桜 香
  6. 佐 藤 優 妃
  7. 髙 橋 舞
  8. 杉 本 くるみ
  9. 久保山 唯
  10. 澤 登 早也香
  11. 井 口 せ な
  12. 花 田 実 優
  13. 中 尾 歩
  14. 星 野 真 璃
  15. 千 葉 美乃花
  16. 木 村 真 歩
  17. 沼 田 有 樹
  18. 齋 川 怜 子
  19. 飯 田 夏 音
  20. 鈴 木 みなみ
  21. 永 尾 未月彩
  22. 恩 田 愛 夏
  23. 北 條 楓
  24. 青 笹 菜 月
Kaho Kanno
Chikako Saigusa
Natsu Suzuki
Umi Sugimoto
Sakurako Tanabe
Yuki Sato
Mai Takahashi
Kurumi Sugimoto
Yui Kuboyama
Sayaka Sawanobori
Sena Iguchi
Miyu Hanada
Ayumi Nakao
Mari Hoshino
Minoka Chiba
Maho Kimura
Yuki Numata
Reiko Saikawa
Natsune Iida
Minami Suzuki
Mikuru Nagao
Manaka Onda
Kaede Hojo
Natsuki Aozasa
52.95
49.35
47.97
43.21
38.23
39.89
42.94
44.48
39.94
39.41
41.90
40.64
38.97
38.23
38.47
38.29
37.63
38.66
39.35
38.00
38.60
38.83
39.82
37.56
81.60
83.17
74.19
76.00
78.90
77.15
71.88
70.08
72.93
72.25
68.87
69.94
69.88
70.55
69.25
67.80
64.76
62.46
59.17
58.94
56.96
56.27
52.45
52.25
134.55
132.52
122.16
119.21
117.13
117.04
114.82
114.56
112.87
111.66
110.77
110.58
108.85
108.78
107.72
106.09
102.39
101.12
98.52
96.94
95.56
95.10
92.27
89.81
Final Results
FS Results
FS protocols
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Novice B Boys Results (Top 4 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 高 旭
  2. 高 橋 健
  3. 坂 本 央 輔
  4. 武 田 龍 哉
  5. 辻 出 歩 生
  6. 大 林 理 人
  7. 酒 井 慧 太
  8. 堂 前 宗 祐
  9. 岩 本 英 飛
Kyoku Kou
Takeru Takahashi
Ousuke Sakamoto
Ryuya Takeda
Ayumu Tsujide
Rihito Obayashi
Keita Sakai
Sosuke Domae
Eito Iwamoto
50.67
46.65
44.88
41.00
38.90
38.01
37.87
36.82
35.72
Detailed FS Results
Protocols

Novice B Girls Results (Top 4 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 小 川 葉 宇
  2. 中 坂 玲 来
  3. 高 田 ありす
  4. 林 梨 乃
  5. 財 津 柚和美
  6. 古 川 心 祐
  7. 柴 田 萌 衣
  8. 山 中 玲 美
  9. 山 口 結
Yo Ogawa
Reira Nakasaka
Arisu Takada
Rino Hayashi
Yunami Zaitsu
Miyu Yoshikawa
Mei Shibata
Remi Yamanaka
Yui Yamaguchi
52.48
48.58
48.29
47.92
46.91
45.86
41.02
39.79
36.95
Detailed FS results
FS Protocols
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women SP Results
  1. 吉 岡 詩 果
  2. 吉 野 汐 香
  3. 鈴 木 珠 里
  4. 中 本 有 咲
  5. 綾 部 花 音
  6. 松 原 茜
  7. 清 水 愛 望
  8. 鈴 木 春 奈
Shiika Yoshioka
Shioka Yoshino
Juri Suzuki
Arisa Nakamoto
Kanon Ayabe
Akane Matsubara
Aimi Shimizu
Haruna Suzuki
54.83
43.50
39.87
39.48
35.59
33.61
33.37
28.37
WD 田 中 帆 南Hanna Tanaka
Detailed SP results
Protocols

Junior Men SP Results
  1. 大 中 惟 吹
  2. 山 田 琉 伸
  3. 大久保 政 宗
  4. 河 西 陽 成
  5. 栖 川 源二郎
  6. 三 吉 慶 哉
Ibuki Onaka
Ryushin Yamada
Masamune Okubo
Yosei Kawanishi
Genjiro Sagawa
Keiya Miyoshi
53.20
47.83
47.58
39.89
39.74
34.18
WD 渡 邊 元
WD 宮 田 力 生
Gen Watanabe
Riki Miyata
Detailed SP resullts
Protocols
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Novice A Girls Results (Top 6 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 八 田 琴 子
  2. 藤 沼 聖 空
  3. 入 江 美 友
  4. 新 井 真保里
  5. 佐 藤 あづ希
  6. 金 丸 羽 華
  7. 松 浦 茉里衣
  8. 髙 橋 未 羽
  9. 吉 田 光 沙
  10. 佐 藤 伶 香
  11. 黒 澤 舞 夏
  12. 佐々木 紅 春
  13. 小 林 里 緒
  14. 平 山 結 菜
  15. 山 﨑 有 紗
  16. 成 岡 依 吹
  17. 駒 込 凪
  18. 有 賀 珈 渚
  19. 川 崎 桃
Kotoko Hatta
Seira Fujinuma
Miyu Irie
Mahori Arai
Azuki Sato
Hanna Kanamaru
Marii Matsuura
Miu Takahashi
Arisa Yoshida
Reika Sato
Maika Kurosawa
Koharu Sasaki
Rio Kobayashi
Yuna Hirayama
Arisa Yamazaki
Ibuki Naruoka
Nagi Komagome
Kona Aruga
Momo Kawasaki
76.38
66.22
64.82
62.34
58.47
57.79
57.54
56.18
54.01
53.41
52.80
52.34
47.37
47.32
44.91
44.64
40.72
37.86
35.22
Detailed FS results
Protocols

Novice A Boys Results (Top 6 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 西 野 太 翔
  2. 佐々木 陽 人
  3. 田 口 湊 音
  4. 大 島 佑 翼
  5. 新 福 孝太郎
  6. 中 村 龍 人
  7. 星 奏 多
  8. 白 井 琉 成
  9. 荒 木 颯 太
  10. 村 橋 快 優
  11. 請 田 礼 真
Taiga Nishino
Haruto Sasaki
Minato Taguchi
Yusuke Oshima
Kotaro Shinpuku
Ryuto Nakamura
Kanata Hoshi
Ryusei Shirai
Sota Araki
Yoshihiro Murahashi
Reima Ukeda
88.54
67.32
63.25
59.32
59.18
52.53
47.12
43.99
39.87
34.47
25.52
WD 宍 倉 匠 恵Shokei Shishikura
Detailed FS results
Protocols
 
Last edited:
Top