21-22 Japan Regional competition -Block#3 Tokyo Regional (東京選手権大会) | Golden Skate

21-22 Japan Regional competition -Block#3 Tokyo Regional (東京選手権大会)

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Tokyo Regionals (東京選手権大会)
Date: Oct 7-10
Location: Nishitokyo, Tokyo
Entries: (preliminary entry list in Japanese only, with starting order)

*skaters exempt-
Sr. men - Koshiro Shimada (recommeded by JSF member)
Sr. women - Wakaba Higuchi (participation of JO)


*Quotas for skaters to enter the Eastern sectional
Sr. men: (top) 21 (inclusive of one spot for Shimada)
Sr. women: 16 (inclusive of one spot for Higuchi)
Jr. men: 11
Jr. women: 10

Final results: (in English)
 
Last edited:

surimi

Body positivity goes BOTH ways.
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2013
Wait, so Koshiro is still entered in regionals based on his own wish? Since you say it's been recommended to exempt him.
I am confused as to what's going on with him, I thought he'd be picked for JO and NHK, but neither happened.
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Wait, so Koshiro is still entered in regionals based on his own wish? Since you say it's been recommended to exempt him.
I am confused as to what's going on with him, I thought he'd be picked for JO and NHK, but neither happened.
No, I think Koshiro has to skate in the regional in order to advance to the National, to start with (and his name is indeed on the entry list!).
But based on the JSF announcement about the regional/sectional skaters - seeding and exemption (updated Sept 21st), it states clearly that Koshiro's exemption to the Tokyo B is 'recommended by the JSF committee(?)'. So perhaps considering that he's training overseas so that he gets the exemption? (I do recall reading somewhere on twitter that Koshiro was planning to return to Japan for the NHK spot selection, perhaps it just didn't work out, or he was out-performed by Kao Miura.)
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Competition D1 (10/8)

Jr. women's SP (Live results update)
NvB boys' FS/Final
Sr. women's SP: notable skaters in the starting order of -

1. Satoko Miyahara
2. Tomoe Kawabata
9. Ibuki Satoh
11. Yuna Aoki
19 Rinka Watanabe
26 Marin Honda
29 Miyu Honda
34 Araki Matsubara
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women SP Results (Top 24 advance to the FS)
  1. 中 井 亜 美
  2. 住 吉 りをん
  3. 奥 野 友莉菜
  4. 髙 木 謠
  5. 元 榮 愛 子
  6. 日 比 優 花
  7. 新 井 美 海
  8. 吉 原 由衣華
  9. 井 瀧 梨 杏
  10. 今 瀬 ひより
  11. 箕 内 麗 音
  12. 井 口 日 利
  13. 穂 積 乃 愛
  14. 島 朋 花
  15. 三 木 音 葉
  16. 箱 崎 聖 怜
  17. 増 渕 彩 月
  18. 村 上 姫 菜
  19. 中 沖 優 衣
  20. 秋 山 彩 羽
  21. 伊 藤 咲 輝
  22. 堀 川 美 咲
  23. 小 川 日菜子
  24. 生 方 日 凜
  25. 清 野 桃 葉
  26. 秋 山 夢 愛
  27. 崔 多 恵
  28. 濱 田 咲 彩
  29. 鈴 木 史 香
  30. 冨 田 望 愛
  31. 横 山 瑠 夏
  32. 小 坂 きらり
  33. 大 井 咲 奈
  34. 廣 田 日茉莉
  35. 髙 瀬 侑 杏
  36. 釜 田 優 香
  37. 西 﨑 美 玲
  38. 倉 富 永伶那
  39. 新 井 さくら
  40. 青 木 菜々子
  41. 黒 木 愛 凛
  42. 南 雲 みやび
  43. ボーデンハイマー 亜美
  44. 千 葉 紫 織
  45. 小 林 夢
Ami Nakai
Rion Sumiyoshi
Yurina Okuno
Yo Takagi
Aiko Motoe
Yuka Hibi
Mimi Arai
Yuika Yoshihara
Rian Itaki
Hiyori Imase
Rein Miuchi
Hiyori Iguchi
Noa Hozumi
Tomoka Shima
Otoha Miki
Mirei Hakozaki
Satsuki Masubuchi
Hina Murakami
Yui Nakaoki
Sawa Akiyama
Saki Ito
Misaki Horikawa
Hinako Ogawa
Hinari Ubukata
Momoha Kiyono
Yurara Akiyama
Tae Che
Saya Hamada
Fumika Suzuki
Noa Tomita
Ruka Yokoyama
Kirari Kosaka
Sana Oi
Himari Hirota
Yuan Takase
Yuka Kamada
Mirei Nishizaki
Erena Kuratomi
Sakura Arai
Nanako Aoki
Marin Kuroki
Miyabi Nagumo
Ami Bodenheimer
Shiori Chiba
Meru Kobayashi
60.17
60.17
53.87
52.44
48.76
46.27
43.64
43.31
42.90
38.56
38.50
38.39
37.52
37.39
37.38
36.59
36.26
36.24
36.22
36.05
35.81
35.70
35.41
35.22
34.01
33.93
33.76
33.69
33.57
33.53
33.14
33.06
32.68
32.29
31.87
29.73
29.53
29.51
29.30
28.97
28.68
28.43
26.64
25.55
23.59
WD 吉 武 実 柚
WD 秦 伊 吹
Miyu Yoshitake
Ibuki Hada
Detailed SP results
Protocols

Novice B Boys Results (Top 5 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 山 本 航 成
  2. 吉 野 咲太朗
  3. 長谷川 結 音
  4. 德 下 隼 央
  5. 鈴 木 聡
  6. 小 川 眞 生
  7. 箕 内 世 煌
  8. 矢 島 弦
  9. 彼 末 武 琉
Kosei Yamamoto
Sakutaro Yoshino
Yuto Hasegawa
Hayao Tokushita
Satoshi Suzuki
Naoki Ogawa
Seran Miuchi
Gen Yajima
Takeru Kanosue
65.31
63.43
50.86
43.15
41.57
39.03
38.15
38.03
30.77
Detailed FS results
Protocols
Y'all, for a debut Novice B, Kosei Yamamoto is SO GOOD! So impressive, showing so much potential! Hope he keeps improving~
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Competition D1 (10/8)

Jr. women's SP (Live results update)
NvB boys' FS/Final
Sr. women's SP: notable skaters in the starting order of -

1. Satoko Miyahara
2. Tomoe Kawabata
9. Ibuki Satoh
11. Yuna Aoki
19 Rinka Watanabe
26 Marin Honda
29 Miyu Honda
34 Araki Matsubara
Updating the unofficial results: (Live results update)

1. Satoko Miyahara 3Lz+3T 2A 3F 72.30
2. Tomoe Kawabata 3Lz+2T 2A 3Lo(so) 66.26
9. Ibuki Satoh 3Lo+2T 3F(fall) 2A 48.52
11. Yuna Aoki 3Lz+2Lo 2A 3F 64.14
19 Rinka Watanabe 2A 3Lz-3T 3Lo 64.38
26 Marin Honda 3T-2T 3Lo 2A (TF) 53.58 (into 6th) *Marin is having Kumiko Sato at the rink side, a coach change?
29 Miyu Honda 3S 3Lofall 2Afall 41.36 (qualified for FS)
34 Araki Matsubara 3Lz 2A 3S+Combo(fall) 54.30
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women SP Results (Top 24 advance to the FS)
  1. 宮 原 知 子
  2. 川 畑 和 愛
  3. 渡 辺 倫 果
  4. 青 木 祐 奈
  5. 松 原 星
  6. 海 津 あすか
  7. 本 田 真 凜
  8. 佐 藤 伊 吹
  9. 堀 見 華 那
  10. 依 田 茉里紗
  11. 井 上 千 尋
  12. 佐 上 黎
  13. 廣 田 彩 乃
  14. 横 谷 杏 林
  15. 松 下 紗 千
  16. 猪 股 早哉子
  17. 増 田 未 夢
  18. 樋 口 瑞 保
  19. 岡 部 季 枝
  20. 村 田 直 美
  21. 本 田 望 結
  22. 久保田 美 佳
  23. 田 中 陽 織
  24. 加 来 日菜乃
  25. 木 南 沙 良
  26. 馬 場 はるあ
  27. 高 津 稀 奈
  28. 菊 池 彩 子
  29. 小 室 笑 凜
  30. 園 田 り ん
  31. 西 尾 帆 花
  32. 関 口 佳 乃
  33. 原 田 れ な
  34. 藤 本 凜 果
Satoko Miyahara
Tomoe Kawabata
Rinka Watanabe
Yuna Aoki
Akari Matsubara
Asuka Kaizu
Marin Honda
Ibuki Sato
Hana Horimi
Marisa Yoda
Chihiro Inoue
Rei Sagami
Ayano Hirota
Anzu Yokoya
Sachi Matsushita
Sayoko Inomata
Miyu Masuda
Mizuho Higuchi
Kie Okabe
Maomi Murata
Miyu Honda
Mika Kubota
Hiori Tanaka
Hinano Kaku
Sara Kominami
Harua Bamba
Kina Takatsu
Saiko Kikuchi
Emiri Komuro
Rin Sonoda
Honoka Nishio
Yoshino Sekiguchi
Rena Harada
Rinka Fujimoto
72.30
66.26
64.38
64.14
54.30
53.70
53.58
48.52
48.27
48.02
47.85
47.59
47.25
45.78
45.72
45.03
44.28
43.28
43.15
42.29
41.36
41.09
39.75
39.73
38.51
37.85
36.50
32.44
31.58
30.99
30.75
29.98
27.03
23.93
WD 平 金 桐Kiri Hirakane
Detailed SP results
Protocols
 

surimi

Body positivity goes BOTH ways.
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2013
Does anyone know who Marin trains with?
Well done to Satoko and Tomoe :cheer: Good luck to them in the free!
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Competition D2

Jr women's FS/Final
Sr. men's SP
Sr. women's FS/Final
Jr men's SP
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women Top 24 Final Results (Top 10 advance to East Sectional)
SPFSTotal
  1. 住 吉 りをん
  2. 中 井 亜 美
  3. 髙 木 謠
  4. 奥 野 友莉菜
  5. 元 榮 愛 子
  6. 日 比 優 花
  7. 新 井 美 海
  8. 穂 積 乃 愛
  9. 井 瀧 梨 杏
  10. 三 木 音 葉
  11. 今 瀬 ひより
  12. 村 上 姫 菜
  13. 生 方 日 凜
  14. 小 川 日菜子
  15. 箕 内 麗 音
  16. 箱 崎 聖 怜
  17. 島 朋 花
  18. 井 口 日 利
  19. 中 沖 優 衣
  20. 堀 川 美 咲
  21. 伊 藤 咲 輝
  22. 増 渕 彩 月
  23. 秋 山 彩 羽
Rion Sumiyoshi
Ami Nakai
Yo Takagi
Yurina Okuno
Aiko Motoe
Yuka Hibi
Mimi Arai
Noa Hozumi
Rian Itaki
Otoha Miki
Hiyori Imase
Hina Murakami
Hinari Ubukata
Hinako Ogawa
Rein Miuchi
Mirei Hakozaki
Tomoka Shima
Hiyori Iguchi
Yui Nakaoki
Misaki Horikawa
Saki Ito
Satsuki Masubuchi
Sawa Akiyama
60.17
60.17
52.44
53.87
48.76
46.27
43.64
37.52
42.90
37.38
38.56
36.24
35.22
35.41
38.50
36.59
37.39
38.39
36.22
35.70
35.81
36.26
36.05
116.40
105.91
90.04
81.94
85.25
80.78
78.33
75.18
67.61
71.64
66.69
64.94
65.57
63.76
60.50
61.68
60.65
57.78
58.84
59.08
57.41
55.95
52.51
176.57
166.08
142.48
135.81
134.01
127.05
121.97
112.70
110.51
109.02
105.25
101.18
100.79
99.17
99.00
98.27
98.04
96.17
95.06
94.78
93.22
92.21
88.56
WD 吉 原 由衣華 Yuika Yoshihara43.31
Final Results
FS results
FS protocols

Senior Women Top 24 Final Results (16 East Sectional spots)
Top 15 (aside from Satoko Miyahara)+Wakaba Higuchi advance to Sectional; skaters 1~16 advance
SPFSTotal
  1. 宮 原 知 子
  2. 渡 辺 倫 果
  3. 松 原 星
  4. 川 畑 和 愛
  5. 青 木 祐 奈
  6. 海 津 あすか
  7. 井 上 千 尋
  8. 横 谷 杏 林
  9. 堀 見 華 那
  10. 佐 上 黎
  11. 増 田 未 夢
  12. 本 田 真 凜
  13. 依 田 茉里紗
  14. 廣 田 彩 乃
  15. 佐 藤 伊 吹
  16. 村 田 直 美
  17. 樋 口 瑞 保
  18. 松 下 紗 千
  19. 岡 部 季 枝
  20. 猪 股 早哉子
  21. 久保田 美 佳
  22. 加 来 日菜乃
  23. 本 田 望 結
  24. 田 中 陽 織
Satoko Miyahara
Rinka Watanabe
Akari Matsubara
Tomoe Kawabata
Yuna Aoki
Asuka Kaizu
Chihiro Inoue
Anzu Yokoya
Hana Horimi
Rei Sagami
Miyu Masuda
Marin Honda
Marisa Yoda
Ayano Hirota
Ibuki Sato
Maomi Murata
Mizuho Higuchi
Sachi Matsushita
Kie Okabe
Sayoko Inomata
Mika Kubota
Hinano Kaku
Miyu Honda
Hiori Tanaka
72.30
64.38
54.30
66.26
64.14
53.70
47.85
45.78
48.27
47.59
44.28
53.58
48.02
47.25
48.52
42.29
43.28
45.72
43.15
45.03
41.09
39.73
41.36
39.75
136.55
118.29
117.14
104.16
104.01
99.78
102.65
99.66
93.75
93.81
96.68
87.12
92.16
89.19
84.42
90.16
89.07
85.89
83.15
72.67
76.30
74.60
69.66
64.61
208.85
182.67
171.44
170.42
168.15
153.48
150.50
145.44
142.02
141.40
140.96
140.70
140.18
136.44
132.94
132.45
132.35
131.61
126.30
117.70
117.39
114.33
111.02
104.36
Final results
FS results
FS protocols
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Men SP Results
  1. 長谷川 一 輝
  2. 石 塚 玲 雄
  3. 山 隈 太一朗
  4. 佐 藤 由 基
  5. 堀 義 正
  6. 古 庄 優 雅
  7. 松 井 努 夢
  8. 緑 川 諒 人
  9. 齋 藤 翔
  10. 鈴 木 楽 人
  11. 福 島 寛 輝
  12. 鶴 田 翔 真
Kazuki Hasegawa
Reo Ishizuka
Taichiro Yamakuma
Yoshiki Sato
Yoshimasa Hori
Yuga Furusho
Tsutomu Matsui
Ryoto Midorikawa
Kakeru Saito
Gakuto Suzuki
Hiroki Fukushima
Shoma Tsuruta
61.76
57.46
50.26
50.03
49.30
48.83
45.27
44.14
41.77
38.32
36.70
31.03
WD 國 方 勇 樹
WD 西 山 真 瑚
Yuki Kunikata :cry:
Shingo Nishiyama
Detailed SP results
Protocols

Junior Men SP Results
1 三 浦 佳 生
2 大 島 光 翔
3 菊 地 竜 生
4 周 藤 集
5 門 脇 慧 丞
6 木 村 智 貴
7 矢 島 司
8 小田垣 櫻
9 藤 城 柊 治
10 北 村 凌 大
11 田 中 蓮 音
12 加 藤 海 里
13 廣 田 聖 幸
14 鷹 取 慶 太
15 梶 本 将 太
16 田 邊 拓 也
17 小 舘 薫
18 坂 東 凜
19 玉 木 悠 伸
Kao Miura
Kosho Oshima
Ryusei Kikuchi
Tsudoi Suto
Keisuke Kadowaki
Tomoki Kimura
Tsukasa Yajima
Sakura Odagaki
Shuji Fujishiro
Ryota Kitamura
Reon Tanaka
Kairi Kato
Masayuki Hirota
Keita Takatori
Shota Kajimoto
Takuya Tanabe
Kaoru Kodate
Rin Bando
Yujin Tamaki
80.74
67.91
53.28
52.92
52.13
51.17
50.15
49.83
48.43
47.00
45.51
44.97
43.01
40.23
39.39
35.60
34.97
33.20
32.12
WD 菊 地 俊 瑛Shunei Kikuchi
Detailed SP results
Protocols

Working on 4F has Kao's normally textbook 3F looking a bit wonky
I absolutely LOVE his Winter SP
Wanna see the stsq performed to it's full potential
EDIT! Thank the skating gods, Kao finally has a "proper" SP costume (and a real nice one at that!)

Proud of Ryusei for hanging in there while he slowly gets his jumps back
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Sr. women's FS/Final: final result update
(Live results update)


24. 宮 原 知 子 Satoko Miyahara 3Lz2T 2A 3Lo 3S 3F2T2Lo 3Lz 2A3T(<?) 136.55// 208.85
22. 渡 辺 倫 果 Rinka Watabe 3Lo 3Lz2T 3A< step 3Lo2T 2A3T 3Lz< 3F 118.29//182.67
20. 松 原 星 AKari Matsubara 3Lz 1F 2A+2T+2T 3Lo 3S(hd) 3S+3T 2A+3T 117.14//171.44 (into 1st)
23. 川 畑 和 愛 Tomoe Kawabata 3Lz2T 2A 2S 3F (fall in choreo) 2A2T2Lo 1?Lz 1?Lo 104.16// 170.42
21. 青 木 祐 奈 Yuna Aoki 1Lz 2A 3F 3S 3Lz+2T 2A+2T+2Lo 2Lo 104.01// 168.15 (into 2nd)
19. 海 津 あすか Asuka Kaizu 3Lz 2S 3T2T2Lo 2A2Lo 3Sq? 3T 2A 99.78// 153.48 (into 1st)
18. 本 田 真 凜 Marin Honda 3T<< 3T<+2T 3Lo 2F 2A<< 2Aq 2Lo+2T+2T* 87.12// 140.70 (at 6th now and should be qualified)
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Competition D3

NvB girls FS/Final
NvA boys FS/Final
Sr. men's FS/Final
NvA girls FS/Final
Jr. men's FS/Final
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Novice B Girls Results (Top 6 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 大 竹 沙 歩
  2. 山 中 陽菜乃
  3. 野 田 めぐみ
  4. 小 山 美 海
  5. 久 保 舞 華
  6. 茂 優 碧
  7. 清 水 恵 茉
  8. 山 田 ナオミ
  9. 成 田 桜 彩
  10. 上 谷 菫
  11. 小 鹿 詩 織
  12. 山 田 ハ ナ
Saho Otake
Hinano Yamanaka
Megumi Noda
Miuna Koyama
Maika Kubo
Yumi Shige
Ema Shimizu
Naomi Yamada
Saaya Narita
Sumire Uetani
Shiori Koshika
Hana Yamada
71.17
61.16
55.10
55.06
51.16
48.15
47.58
45.67
44.91
43.60
42.55
41.08
Detailed FS results
Protocols
Saho Otake~still so good!

Novice A Boys Results (Top 7 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 蛯 原 大 弥
  2. 中 田 璃 士
  3. 池 田 立
  4. 神 田 龍之介
  5. 早 川 潤
  6. 萩 原 颯 希
  7. 浜 中 玲 旺
  8. 齊 藤 佑太朗
  9. 鷲 見 玄
  10. 清 水 丈
  11. 小 森 大 地
  12. 柴 田 大 貴
  13. 新 谷 謙一郎
Daiya Ebihara
Rio Nakata
Ritsu Ikeda
Ryunosuke Kanda
Jun Hayakawa
Satsuki Hagiwara
Reo Hamanaka
Yutaro Saito
Gen Washimi
Jo Shimizu
Daichi Komori
Daiki Shibata
Kenichiro Araya
91.06
90.19
71.95
69.53
66.29
63.06
61.81
58.81
52.79
52.17
51.86
46.01
41.55
Detailed FS results
Protocols

Novice A Girls Results (Top 5 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 鳥 居 琴 子
  2. 牛 山 胡 香
  3. 北 見 奏
  4. 吉 田 茉 優
  5. 髙 園 青 依
  6. 長 山 桃 子
  7. 吉 野 心 菜
  8. 反 町 苺 夏
  9. 久保田 真 央
  10. 金 弘 里 沙
  11. 峯 尾 杏 里
  12. 榮 井 梨 浬
  13. 森 田 莉 理
  14. 中 村 佳莉名
  15. 山 本 逢 夢
  16. 前 田 悠 名
  17. 高 山 そ ら
Kotoko Torii
Koko Ushiyama
Kanade Kitami
Mayu Yoshida
Aoi Takazono
Momone Nagayama
Kokona Yoshino
Maika Sorimachi
Mao Kubota
Risa Kanehiro
Anri Mineo
Riri Sakai
Riri Morita
Karina Nakamura
Amu Yamamoto
Yuna Maeda
Sora Takayama
77.26
72.97
71.61
67.95
66.41
65.56
64.38
64.20
63.09
63.01
62.44
60.74
58.27
57.97
57.51
57.45
48.28
WD 森 七 海Nanami Mori
Detailed FS results
Protocols
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Men Final Results (21 East Sectional spots; All skaters competing+Koshiro Shimada advance to Sectionals)
SPFSTotal
  1. 長谷川 一 輝
  2. 石 塚 玲 雄
  3. 山 隈 太一朗
  4. 古 庄 優 雅
  5. 佐 藤 由 基
  6. 堀 義 正
  7. 松 井 努 夢
  8. 緑 川 諒 人
  9. 鈴 木 楽 人
  10. 福 島 寛 輝
  11. 齋 藤 翔
Kazuki Hasegawa
Reo Ishizuka
Taichiro Yamakuma
Yuga Furusho
Yoshiki Sato
Yoshimasa Hori
Tsutomu Matsui
Ryoto Midorikawa
Gakuto Suzuki
Hiroki Fukushima
Kakeru Saito
61.76
57.46
50.26
48.83
50.03
49.30
45.27
44.14
38.32
36.70
41.77
113.65
115.51
103.34
102.86
92.45
90.96
51.16
76.89
81.84
72.29
64.98
175.41
172.97
153.60
151.69
142.48
140.26
132.29
121.03
120.16
108.99
106.75
WD 鶴 田 翔 真 Shoma Tsuruta31.03
Final results
FS results
FS protocols

Junior Men Final Results Top 11 (aside from Kao Miura) advance to West Sectionals (1~12 advance)
SPFSTotal
  1. 三 浦 佳 生
  2. 大 島 光 翔
  3. 門 脇 慧 丞
  4. 小田垣 櫻
  5. 木 村 智 貴
  6. 菊 地 竜 生
  7. 周 藤 集
  8. 矢 島 司
  9. 北 村 凌 大
  10. 藤 城 柊 治
  11. 田 中 蓮 音
  12. 加 藤 海 里
  13. 廣 田 聖 幸
  14. 梶 本 将 太
  15. 鷹 取 慶 太
  16. 田 邊 拓 也
  17. 坂 東 凜
  18. 小 舘 薫
  19. 玉 木 悠 伸
Kao Miura
Kosho Oshima
Keisuke Kadowaki
Sakura Odagaki
Tomoki Kimura
Ryusei Kikuchi
Tsudoi Suto
Tsukasa Yajima
Ryota Kitamura
Shuji Fujishiro
Reon Tanaka
Kairi Kato
Masayuki Hirota
Shota Kajimoto
Keita Takatori
Takuya Tanabe
Rin Bando
Kaoru Kodate
Yujin Tamaki
80.74
67.91
52.13
49.83
51.17
53.28
52.92
50.15
47.00
48.43
45.51
44.97
43.01
39.39
40.23
35.60
33.20
34.97
32.12
154.99
123.64
109.69
100.09
96.62
92.26
91.73
89.13
89.90
84.88
87.65
84.68
76.33
78.19
72.76
74.43
72.55
69.09
61.40
235.73
191.55
161.82
149.92
147.79
145.54
144.65
139.28
136.90
133.31
133.16
129.65
119.34
117.58
112.99
110.03
105.75
104.06
93.52
Final results
FS results
Protocols
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Last 3 competitors of Tokyo regionals - Jr. men's FS.

Ryusei Kikuchi - 3A(so) 3S << 3Lz 3F(so) 2Lz+2T 3Lo 3S 92.26// 145.54
Kosho Oshima - 4Lz(fall) 3A 3Lo 3Lz+2T 3A+Rep(fall) 3F+1Eu+3S 3Lz 123.64// 191.55 (another fall in Stsq?)
Kao Miura - 3A 4S 4T3T 3A-1Eu-3S 4T(fall) 3F 3Lz? 154.99// 236.73 (should be good for NHK)
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Last 3 competitors of Tokyo regionals - Jr. men's FS.

Ryusei Kikuchi - 3A(so) 3S << 3Lz 3F(so) 2Lz+2T 3Lo 3S 92.26// 145.54
Kosho Oshima - 4Lz(fall) 3A 3Lo 3Lz+2T 3A+Rep(fall) 3F+1Eu+3S 3Lz 123.64// 191.55 (another fall in Stsq?)
Kao Miura - 3A 4S 4T3T 3A-1Eu-3S 4T(fall) 3F 3Lz? 154.99// 236.73 (should be good for NHK)
I wonder if Kao's solo 3F was meant to be 4F
In the KnC he mentioned to Noriko-sensei "his legs were tired" but I'm not sure if he was referrring to the fall or another jumping pass
3AEu3F is a nice combo but risky for zayaking (like he did today)
If he wants to include the 4F it's safer to jump 3AEu3S for now
 
Last edited:
Top