21-22 Japan Regional competition -Block#4 Chubu Regional (中部選手権大会) | Golden Skate

21-22 Japan Regional competition -Block#4 Chubu Regional (中部選手権大会)

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Chubu Regionals (中部選手権大会)
Date: Sept 24-26
Location: Nagoya, Aichi
Entries: (Entry in Japanese, with starting order)
Notable entries (in the SP starting order):

Sr. men:
1. Sota Yamamoto

Sr. women:
1. Yuhana Yokoi
2. Chisato Uramatsu
5. Nana Araki
7. Mako Yamashita
9. Miyabi Oba
15. Rin Nitaya
19. Rino Matsuike (*Winner of the Jr. National last season, but not counted as seeded because of moving from Jr. to Sr.)
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men SP Results
  1. 田 内 誠 悟
  2. 三 島 舞 明
  3. 中 野 瑠 伽
  4. 誉 田 知 己
  5. 三 原 庸 汰
  6. 彦 阪 昇 吾
  7. 村 上 晴 哉
Seigo Tauchi
Masaya Mishima
Ruka Nakano
Haruki Honda
Yota Mihara
Shogo Hikosaka
Hareruya Murakami
59.16
51.09
46.47
45.62
41.08
36.39
25.19
Detailed SP results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0303.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0303.pdf

Seigo Tauchi fan
Though he's grown/stretched out quite a bit within the last year and adapting to much longer limbs, his jumps remain quite stable

Senior Men SP Results
  1. 山 本 草 太
  2. 和 田 龍 京
Sota Yamamoto
Kimichika Wada
81.71
41.98
Detailed SP results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0103.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0103.pdf

Sota~SP music, Yesterday; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi (of course)
Nice 4S
Kinda surreal with Mihoko at the boards and Yamada sensei in the KnC but glad (relieved) to see him have a decent SP (jumpwise) to start the season
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Novice A Boys Results (5 Novice National spots; All skaters advance)
  1. 神 谷 帆 鷹
  2. 佐 藤 和 那
  3. 花 井 広 人
  4. 寺 島 光 射
Hodaka Kamiya
Kazuna Sato
Hiroto Hanai
Mitsusa Terashima
82.47
78.28
75.59
60.03
Detailed FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0505.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0505.pdf

Novice A Girls Results (Top 7 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 和 田 薫 子
  2. 上 園 恋 奈
  3. 矢 口 真 央
  4. 岡 田 芽 依
  5. 森 田 愛 華
  6. 菰 原 皐 月
  7. 渡 瀬 陽 香
  8. 山 寺 由 夏
  9. 戸 川 南 沙
  10. 倉 谷 姫 奈
  11. 村 上 惺 菜
  12. 犬 塚 紗 良
  13. ガミノ 宮
  14. 岩 村 愛里名
  15. 大 野 友心音
  16. 髙 森 愛 未
  17. 吉 谷 真 実
Kaoruko Wada
Rena Uezono
Mao Yaguchi
Mei Okada
Aika Morita
Satsuki Komohara
Haruka Watase
Yuika Yamadera
Nazuna Togawa
Hina Kuratani
Sena Murakami
Sara Inuzuka
Miya Gamino
Erina Iwamura
Yumine Ono
Ami Takamori
Mami Yoshitani
99.18
81.22
79.98
69.67
64.82
61.63
59.91
59.20
59.06
58.00
56.41
55.65
52.92
52.61
51.06
50.44
48.62
Detailed FS resuts https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0605.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0605.pdf

Novice B Boys Results (Top 5 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 竹 中 慎
  2. 三 浦 琉 生
  3. 青 木 蓮 耶
  4. 丸 山 喜 生
  5. 岡 本 陽 輝
  6. 折 田 都 羽
Shin Takenaka
Rui Miura
Renya Aoki
Yoshiki Maruyama
Haruki Okamoto
Towa Orita
53.69
49.39
47.15
45.39
32.26
30.65
Detailed FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0705.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0705.pdf

Novice B Girls Results (Top 5 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 星 碧 波
  2. 森 岡 凛
  3. 青 山 柚 希
  4. 花 井 咲 良
  5. 佐 藤 心 春
  6. 広 瀬 來 愛
  7. 松 井 野乃佳
Aoha Hoshi
Rin Morioka
Yuzuki Aoyama
Sara Hanai
Koharu Sato
Kurea Hirose
Nonoka Matsui
61.45
54.81
53.76
52.05
42.71
40.18
39.45
Detailed FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0805.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0805.pdf
 

surimi

Body positivity goes BOTH ways.
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2013
Sota seems to have a good performance to start with. And it's nice to have Rika (Hongo) as the commentator.

I miss her a lot 🥺 Good for Sota, and good luck to him in the free.
 

surimi

Body positivity goes BOTH ways.
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2013
Novice A Boys Results (5 Novice National spots; All skaters advance)
  1. 神 谷 帆 鷹
  2. 佐 藤 和 那
  3. 花 井 広 人
  4. 寺 島 光 射
Hodaka Kamiya
Kazuna Sato
Hiroto Hanai
Mitsusa Terashima
82.47
78.28
75.59
60.03
Detailed FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0505.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0505.pdf

Novice A Girls Results (Top 7 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 和 田 薫 子
  2. 上 園 恋 奈
  3. 矢 口 真 央
  4. 岡 田 芽 依
  5. 森 田 愛 華
  6. 菰 原 皐 月
  7. 渡 瀬 陽 香
  8. 山 寺 由 夏
  9. 戸 川 南 沙
  10. 倉 谷 姫 奈
  11. 村 上 惺 菜
  12. 犬 塚 紗 良
  13. ガミノ 宮
  14. 岩 村 愛里名
  15. 大 野 友心音
  16. 髙 森 愛 未
  17. 吉 谷 真 実
Kaoruko Wada
Rena Uezono
Mao Yaguchi
Mei Okada
Aika Morita
Satsuki Komohara
Haruka Watase
Yuika Yamadera
Nazuna Togawa
Hina Kuratani
Sena Murakami
Sara Inuzuka
Miya Gamino
Erina Iwamura
Yumine Ono
Ami Takamori
Mami Yoshitani
99.18
81.22
79.98
69.67
64.82
61.63
59.91
59.20
59.06
58.00
56.41
55.65
52.92
52.61
51.06
50.44
48.62
Detailed FS resuts https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0605.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0605.pdf

Novice B Boys Results (Top 5 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 竹 中 慎
  2. 三 浦 琉 生
  3. 青 木 蓮 耶
  4. 丸 山 喜 生
  5. 岡 本 陽 輝
  6. 折 田 都 羽
Shin Takenaka
Rui Miura
Renya Aoki
Yoshiki Maruyama
Haruki Okamoto
Towa Orita
53.69
49.39
47.15
45.39
32.26
30.65
Detailed FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0705.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0705.pdf

Novice B Girls Results (Top 5 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 星 碧 波
  2. 森 岡 凛
  3. 青 山 柚 希
  4. 花 井 咲 良
  5. 佐 藤 心 春
  6. 広 瀬 來 愛
  7. 松 井 野乃佳
Aoha Hoshi
Rin Morioka
Yuzuki Aoyama
Sara Hanai
Koharu Sato
Kurea Hirose
Nonoka Matsui
61.45
54.81
53.76
52.05
42.71
40.18
39.45
Detailed FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0805.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0805.pdf

Thanks, and welcome back! Ohisashiburi desu! 👋
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women SP Start Order
Warm-up Group 1
1. 横 井 ゆは菜
2. 浦 松 千 聖
3. 加 藤 利緒菜
4. 森 千 夏
5. 荒 木 菜 那
Warm-up Group 2
6. 今 原 実 丘
7. 山 下 真 瑚
8. 酒 井 祐 香
9. 大 庭 雅
10. 永 田 絵美莉
Ice Resurfacing
Warm-up Group 3
11. 浦 冨 真 以
12. 伊 藤 有 里
13. 松 岡 さら沙
14. 金 澤 茉 由
15. 新田谷 凜
Warm-up Group 4
16. 渡 邉 朱 音
17. 鬼 頭 まりあ
18. 渡 辺 真 央
19. 松 生 理 乃
20 笠 掛 梨 乃

Yuhana Yokoi
Chisato Uramatsu
Riona Kato
Chinatsu Mori
Nana Araki

Miku Imahara
Mako Yamashita
Yuka Sakai
Miyabi Oba
Emiri Nagata


Mai Uratomi
Yuri Ito
Sarasa Matsuoka
Mayu Kanazawa
Rin Nitaya

Akane Watanabe
Maria Kito
Mao Watanabe
Rino Matsuike
Rino Kasakake
Time schedule (JST) https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/time0203.pdf
Live scoring https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0203.htm
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
I'm not watching the live broadcasting, but only following the results posted on twitter... (will keep updating for the skaters to watch)

Sr. Women SP
1. Yuhana Yokoi 2A 3F(so) 1Lz*+3T 51.45 (SP to Malagueña)
2. Chisato Uramatsu 3Lz(fall) 2A 3F+2Lo 50.45 (SP to Cheap Thrill, with Machiko Coach at K&C)
3. Riona Kato 3L 2A 3T-2T 55.88 (SP to Axel)
5. Nana Araki 3Lz+2T 2A 3Lo 59.59 (SP to Bloodstream, a nice come-back from Nana)

7. Mako Yamashita 3Lo 2A 3Lz fall 52.55 (SP to Angel, too bad about the fall...)
9. Miyabi Oba 3S2T 3Lo 2A 58.29 (SP to Send in the Clown)

15. Rin Nitaya 3F 2A 3Lz+2T 62.20 (into 2nd)

19. Rino Matsuike 3F 2A 3Lz+3T 69.48 (should take the lead)
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women SP Results
  1. 松 生 理 乃
  2. 新田谷 凜
  3. 荒 木 菜 那
  4. 大 庭 雅
  5. 加 藤 利緒菜
  6. 山 下 真 瑚
  7. 横 井 ゆは菜
  8. 浦 松 千 聖
  9. 松 岡 さら沙
  10. 渡 辺 真 央
  11. 鬼 頭 まりあ
  12. 酒 井 祐 香
  13. 金 澤 茉 由
  14. 永 田 絵美莉
  15. 渡 邉 朱 音
  16. 森 千 夏
  17. 今 原 実 丘
  18. 伊 藤 有 里
  19. 浦 冨 真 以
  20. 笠 掛 梨 乃
Rino Matsuike
Rin Nitaya
Nana Araki
Miyabi Oba
Riona Kato
Mako Yamashita
Yuhana Yokoi
Chisato Uramatsu
Sarasa Matsuoka
Mao Watanabe
Maria Kito
Yuka Sakai
Mayu Kanazawa
Emiri Nagata
Akane Watanabe
Chinatsu Mori
Miku Imahara
Yuri Ito
Mai Uratomi
Rino Kasakake
69.48
62.20
59.59
58.29
55.88
52.55
51.45
50.45
48.35
48.01
45.50
44.83
43.92
43.86
43.61
42.90
41.59
36.83
31.51
31.48
Detailed SP results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0203.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0203.pdf

Junior Women SP Results (Top 24 advance to the FS)
  1. 横 井 きな結
  2. 森 実 愛
  3. 後 藤 千 弦
  4. 田 村 珠里亜
  5. 大 坪 瑚 子
  6. 磯 村 彩 姫
  7. 吉 井 絹 恵
  8. 服 部 杏 奏
  9. 長 縄 和 奏
  10. 高 岡 も も
  11. 山 𥔎 藍 香
  12. 山 根 有加里
  13. 門 田 桃 愛
  14. 佐久間 結 子
  15. 石 田 莉 子
  16. 彦 坂 吏 咲
  17. 八 田 香里奈
  18. 渕 上 遥 奈
  19. 丸 地 彩 月
  20. 礒 村 美 快
  21. 窪 田 真 衣
  22. 北 原 照 子
  23. 前 出 音 羽
  24. 長谷川 桃 香
  25. 柳 川 加 奈
  26. 森 田 華 恋
  27. 河 江 寿々見
  28. 木村和子ジェシカ
  29. 篠 田 琴 織
  30. 藤 川 りんご
  31. 鈴 木 苺
  32. 佐 村 日 菜
  33. 吉 田 光 花
  34. 村 瀬 優 心
  35. 安 田 さくら
  36. 近 藤 花 央
  37. 塩 谷 早 葉
Kinayu Yokoi
Miai Mori
Chizuru Goto
Juria Tamura
Koko Otsubo
Saki Isomura
Kinue Yoshii
Akana Hattori
Wakana Naganawa
Momo Takaoka
Aika Yamazaki
Yukari Yamane
Momoa Kadota
Yuiko Sakuma
Riko Ishida
Tsukasa Hikosaka
Karina Hatta
Haruna Fuchigami
Sazuki Maruchi
Mihaya Isomura
Mai Kubota
Hikaruko Kitahara
Otoha Maede
Momoka Hasegawa
Kana Yanagawa
Karen Morita
Suzumi Kawae
Wako Jessica Kimura
Kotori Shinoda
Ringo Fujikawa
Ichigo Suzuki
Hina Samura
Akika Yoshida
Yuna Murase
Sakura Yasuda
Kao Kondo
Soyo Shiotani
56.02
49.78
48.41
46.14
44.94
43.75
43.27
43.23
43.12
41.76
41.42
39.85
39.24
39.19
38.05
37.43
37.22
36.00
35.13
34.65
34.52
34.18
33.39
33.36
32.59
32.41
32.31
32.23
32.09
31.79
31.77
31.10
30.87
30.45
30.14
28.49
25.45
Detailed SP results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0403.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0403.pdf
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Senior Women SP Results
  1. 松 生 理 乃
  2. 新田谷 凜
  3. 荒 木 菜 那
  4. 大 庭 雅
  5. 加 藤 利緒菜
  6. 山 下 真 瑚
  7. 横 井 ゆは菜
  8. 浦 松 千 聖
  9. 松 岡 さら沙
  10. 渡 辺 真 央
  11. 鬼 頭 まりあ
  12. 酒 井 祐 香
  13. 金 澤 茉 由
  14. 永 田 絵美莉
  15. 渡 邉 朱 音
  16. 森 千 夏
  17. 今 原 実 丘
  18. 伊 藤 有 里
  19. 浦 冨 真 以
  20. 笠 掛 梨 乃
Rino Matsuike
Rin Nitaya
Nana Araki
Miyabi Oba
Riona Kato
Mako Yamashita
Yuhana Yokoi
Chisato Uramatsu
Sarasa Matsuoka
Mao Watanabe
Maria Kito
Yuka Sakai
Mayu Kanazawa
Emiri Nagata
Akane Watanabe
Chinatsu Mori
Miku Imahara
Yuri Ito
Mai Uratomi
Rino Kasakake
69.48
62.20
59.59
58.29
55.88
52.55
51.45
50.45
48.35
48.01
45.50
44.83
43.92
43.86
43.61
42.90
41.59
36.83
31.51
31.48
Detailed SP results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0203.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0203.pdf
Kind of surprise that Rino didn't break 70. On the other hand, based on the protocol, it seems that the judges are strict and none got all level 4 on spins and stsq.
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Men Final Results (6 West Sectional spots; Both skaters advance)
SPFSTotal
  1. 山 本 草 太
  2. 和 田 龍 京
Sota Yamamoto
Kimichika Wada
81.71
41.98
150.02
95.64
231.73
137.62
Final results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0190.htm
FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0105.htm
FS protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0105.pdf

Good first competition of the season / with new coaching team for Sota!
So happy for him! This should be a nice confidence booster

Same for Nana Araki who also switched to Yamada/Higuchi team
Been awhile since we've seen her skate so well!
Hope she has a good FS too

And like Nana, I think it's time for Seigo Tauchi to consider whether he can continue to improve with Monna-sensei...

Junior Men Final Results (Top 4 advance to West Sectional)
SPFSTotal
  1. 田 内 誠 悟
  2. 誉 田 知 己
  3. 三 島 舞 明
  4. 中 野 瑠 伽
  5. 三 原 庸 汰
  6. 彦 阪 昇 吾
  7. 村 上 晴 哉
Seigo Tauchi
Haruki Honda
Masaya Mishima
Ruka Nakano
Yota Mihara
Shogo Hikosaka
Hareruya Murakami
59.16
45.62
51.09
46.47
41.08
36.39
25.19
93.37
92.29
86.22
81.93
74.09
73.64
53.31
152.53
137.91
137.31
128.40
115.17
110.03
78.50
Final results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0390.htm
FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0305.htm
FS protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0305.pdf
 
Last edited:

sailormoon

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 9, 2016
Country
Japan
I used to attend the event every year but it will take place with no spectator for this year. Live streaming by Fuji TV will be available online for subscribers only.

 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women Top 24 Final Results (Top 10 advance to West Sectional)
  1. 横 井 きな結
  2. 後 藤 千 弦
  3. 森 実 愛
  4. 田 村 珠里亜
  5. 大 坪 瑚 子
  6. 高 岡 も も
  7. 山 𥔎 藍 香
  8. 磯 村 彩 姫
  9. 服 部 杏 奏
  10. 吉 井 絹 恵
  11. 山 根 有加里
  12. 門 田 桃 愛
  13. 八 田 香里奈
  14. 礒 村 美 快
  15. 石 田 莉 子
  16. 彦 坂 吏 咲
  17. 窪 田 真 衣
  18. 北 原 照 子
  19. 長谷川 桃 香
  20. 佐久間 結 子
  21. 丸 地 彩 月
  22. 前 出 音 羽
  23. 渕 上 遥 奈
Kinayu Yokoi
Chizuru Goto
Miai Mori
Juria Tamura
Koko Otsubo
Momo Takaoka
Aika Yamazaki
Saki Isomura
Akana Hattori
Kinue Yoshii
Yukari Yamane
Momoa Kadota
Karina Hatta
Mihaya Isomura
Riko Ishida
Tsukasa Hikosaka
Mai Kubota
Hikaruko Kitahara
Momoka Hasegawa
Yuiko Sakuma
Sazuki Maruchi
Otoha Maede
Haruna Fuchigami
56.02
48.41
49.78
46.14
44.94
41.76
41.42
43.75
43.23
43.27
39.85
39.24
37.22
34.65
38.05
37.43
34.52
34.18
33.36
39.19
35.13
33.39
36.00
90.11
83.10
80.64
78.56
77.22
78.95
79.27
75.79
74.11
73.81
69.72
68.46
65.00
64.67
61.18
60.92
63.12
61.07
60.92
54.62
54.25
53.71
50.24
146.13
131.51
130.42
124.70
122.16
120.71
120.69
119.54
117.34
117.08
109.57
107.70
102.22
99.32
99.23
98.35
97.64
95.25
94.28
93.81
89.38
87.10
86.24
WD 長 縄 和 奏Wakana Naganawa43.12------
Final results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0490.htm
FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0405.htm
FS protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0405.pdf

Poor Kinayu has been dealing with a lot of injuries this year
At least she didn't skate with a neck brace like her last 2 competitions 😒😒😒
Anyway hope she feels better soon
On a sidenote, Love her SP dress!
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Poor Kinayu has been dealing with a lot of injuries this year
At least she didn't skate with a neck brace like her last 2 competitions 😒😒😒
Anyway hope she feels better soon
On a sidenote, Love her SP dress!
Congratulation to Kinayu!
I think in the interview she said there's a sustaining injury to her leg?
As for the SP dress, I also read from twitter that dress seems to be borrowed from Yura Matsuda.
Which brings up another question: there seems to be no further news about why Yura didn't enter regionals...
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Unofficial results of Women's FS - from the last 2 groups: (to be updated till the end of the competition)

13. Chisato Uramatsu 3Lz+3T(fall) 2A+3T<(fall) 2S 2F 3Lz+2T 2Lo 2A 89.26//139.71 (seemed to be struggling with the jumps)
14. Yuhana Hokoi 2A 3F 3Lo 2A3T 3Lz2T 3Lz 3S3T2T 125.08//176.53 (into 2nd)
15. Mako Yamashita 3Lz(fall) 3F(fall) 3Lo 2A 3Lz+2T+2T?? 2A+3T 3S 91.98// 144.53 (also struggled with jumps at the beginning)

16. Riona Kato 2F 2Lo 3S 3T(fall) 1Lo 3T+2T+2Lo 2A(fall) 76.10//131.98
17. Miyabi Oba 3F 2A3T 3S 3Lo 2A3T 3Lo2T2Lo 3Lz fall 108.25//166.54
18. Nana Araki 3Lz 3Lo 3S 3F fall 2A3T ?? 3T fall 2A2T2Lo 103.88// 163.47
19. Rin Nitaya 3F 1Lo 3S 2A 3Lz2T 3Lz fall 2A2T< 107.18// 169.38 (BTW, this will be the last season for Rin)
20. Rino Matsuike 3A<< 3Lz 2A 3Lo 3F(turn)3T2T 3S3T 3F2T 131.96// 201.44 (the 3A attempt was 2fted, reportedly, and << on protocol)
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women Final Results (Top 11 advance to West Sectional)
SPFSTotal
  1. 松 生 理 乃
  2. 横 井 ゆは菜
  3. 新田谷 凜
  4. 大 庭 雅
  5. 荒 木 菜 那
  6. 山 下 真 瑚
  7. 酒 井 祐 香
  8. 浦 松 千 聖
  9. 永 田 絵美莉
  10. 渡 辺 真 央
  11. 加 藤 利緒菜
  12. 渡 邉 朱 音
  13. 今 原 実 丘
  14. 伊 藤 有 里
  15. 鬼 頭 まりあ
  16. 金 澤 茉 由
  17. 森 千 夏
  18. 松 岡 さら沙
  19. 浦 冨 真 以
  20. 笠 掛 梨 乃
Rino Matsuike
Yuhana Yokoi
Rin Nitaya
Miyabi Oba
Nana Araki
Mako Yamashita
Yuka Sakai
Chisato Uramatsu
Emiri Nagata
Mao Watanabe
Riona Kato
Akane Watanabe
Miku Imahara
Yuri Ito
Maria Kito
Mayu Kanazawa
Chinatsu Mori
Sarasa Matsuoka
Mai Uratomi
Rino Kasakake
69.48
51.45
62.20
58.29
59.59
52.55
44.83
50.45
43.86
48.01
55.88
43.61
41.59
36.83
45.50
43.92
42.90
48.35
31.51
31.48
131.96
125.08
107.18
108.25
103.88
91.98
96.19
89.26
89.91
85.59
76.10
84.33
85.02
82.19
72.97
74.12
70.49
61.75
64.73
64.31
201.04
176.53
169.38
166.54
163.47
144.53
141.02
139.71
133.77
133.60
131.98
127.94
126.61
119.02
118.47
118.04
113.39
110.10
96.24
95.79
Final results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0290.htm
FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0205.htm
FS protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block4/data0205.pdf
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Thanks, and welcome back! Ohisashiburi desu! 👋
Thank you so much for the warm welcome back, Surimi
I apologize for not replying earlier but I was way too focused on figuring out how to post results here again 😅
 
Top