21-22 Japan Regional competition -Block#6 Chu-Shikoku-Kyushu Regionals (中四国九州選手権大会) | Golden Skate

21-22 Japan Regional competition -Block#6 Chu-Shikoku-Kyushu Regionals (中四国九州選手権大会)

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Chu-Shikoku-Kyushu Regionals (中四国九州選手権大会)
Date: Sept 23-26
Location: Iizuka, Fukuoka
Entries: (Entry in Japanese, with starting order)

Notable Entries
Sr. men-Keiji Tanaka (*status changed to exempt, due to participation of JO)
Sr. women- Hina Takeno, Nina Takeno, Saki Miyake

*Quotas for skaters to enter the Western sectional
Sr. men: (top) 10 (inclusive of one spot for Keiji Tanaka)
Sr. women: 7
Jr. men: 9
Jr. women: 10

Final results: (Result page in English)
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Competition Day 1 results~

Junior Women SP Results (Top 24 advance to the FS)
  1. 江 川 マリア
  2. 鴨 井 彬莉彩
  3. 岡 本 真 綸
  4. 片 山 緋奈子
  5. 永 川 実 咲
  6. 村 岡 那 菜
  7. 横 田 胡 幸
  8. 木 村 芽 愛
  9. 佐 藤 葵
  10. 倉 橋 彩 花
  11. 中 條 来 夢
  12. 田 邊 理 緒
  13. 古 賀 成 珠
  14. 手 島 那 千
  15. 伊 勢 野 花
  16. 杉 原 舞 香
  17. 中 井 結 良
  18. 大 村 真 央
  19. 谷 本 舞 音
  20. 國 本 麗 華
  21. 石 原 あおい
  22. 梶 房 唯 那
  23. 田 畑 詞枝梨
  24. 出 下 和
  25. 吉 田 汐 那
  26. 中 前 里 桜
  27. 細 谷 結 愛
  28. 山 手 裕美子
  29. 高 原 碧
  30. 加 生 捺 乃
  31. 畠 山 桂 果
  32. 佐 野 双 葉
  33. 髙 原 奈々子
  34. 柳 本 芽 希
  35. 河 合 知 花
  36. 橋 本 莉 奈
  37. 濱 本 光
  38. 山 田 美 風
  39. 畠 田 彩 希
  40. 樽 井 美 侑
  41. 藤 木 翠
Maria Egawa
Arisa Kamoi
Marin Okamoto
Hinako Katayama
Misaki Eikawa
Nana Muraoka
Koyuki Yokota
Meai Kimura
Aoi Sato
Sayaka Kurahashi
Ramu Nakajo
Rio Tanabe
Narimi Koga
Nachi Teshima
Nonoka Ise
Maika Sugihara
Yura Nakai
Mao Omura
Mao Tanimoto
Reika Kunimoto
Aoi Ishihara
Yuina Kajifusa
Yunano Tabata
Nagomi Ideshita
Yuna Yoshida
Rio Nakamae
Yume Hosotani
Yumiko Yamate
Aoi Takahara
Natsuno Kasho
Keika Hatakeyama
Futaba Sano
Nanako Takahara
Ibuki Yanagimoto
Chika Kawai
Marina Hashimoto
Hikaru Hamamoto
Mikaze Yamada
Saki Hatada
Miyu Tarui
Midori Fujiki
59.18
52.18
50.82
44.37
44.25
43.84
42.66
42.10
40.47
37.00
36.91
36.88
36.29
36.04
36.04
35.91
35.87
33.84
33.76
33.50
33.34
32.78
32.49
31.86
31.67
31.56
31.52
31.38
30.89
30.65
30.48
29.74
29.65
29.33
29.15
29.09
28.54
28.18
26.87
26.65
21.46
Detailed SP results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0403.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0403.pdf

Novice A Girls Results (Top 6 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 山 田 恵
  2. 武 田 沙 弓
  3. 岡 田 衣千乃
  4. 真 辺 奈 央
  5. 渡 邊 愛 子
  6. 有 松 美 咲
  7. 長 澤 世 奈
  8. 杉 井 心 珠
  9. 初 瀬 七 彩
Kei Yamada
Saki Takeda
Ichino Okada
Nao Manabe
Aiko Watanabe
Misaki Arimatsu
Sena Nagasawa
Kokomi Sugii
Nanaka Hatsuse
79.16
68.62
64.19
60.40
56.01
52.31
50.69
49.99
43.64
Detailed FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0605.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0605.pdf

Novice B Boys Results (Top 6 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 岡 崎 隼 士
  2. 谷 圭
  3. 加 来 翔 映
  4. 秋 元 聖 輝
  5. 橋 上 拓 矢
  6. 越 野 隆 清
  7. 吉 岡 陽 稀
  8. 鈴 木 英 徳
  9. 長 瀬 智 洋
  10. 双 木 洸
Hayato Okazaki
Kei Tani
Shoei Kaku
Kouki Akimoto
Takuya Hashigami
Ryusei Koshino
Haruki Yoshioka
Hidenori Suzuki
Tomohiro Nagase
Kou Namiki
69.86
56.48
54.32
51.71
51.39
50.64
49.94
48.07
42.47
42.30
Detailed FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0705.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0705.pdf
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Day 2 competitions:

- Jr. women FS
- Women SP
- Novice B Girls FS
- Jr. men SP
- Men SP
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Junior Women Final Results (Top 10 advance to Western Sectional)
*Thanks to @tsuyoboogie for the SP results!
1. 江 川 マリアMaria Egawa160.60
2. 岡 本 真 綸Marin Okamoto151.72
3. 鴨 井 彬莉彩Arisa Kamoi141.72
4. 村 岡 那 菜Nana Muraoka129.40
5. 永 川 実 咲Misaki Eikawa119.29
6. 横 田 胡 幸Koyuki Yokota114.99
7. 佐 藤 葵Aoi Sato109.44
8. 片 山 緋奈子Hinako Katayama108.43
9. 杉 原 舞 香Maika Sugihara108.26
10. 木 村 芽 愛Meai Kimura107.92

11. 中 井 結 良Yura Nakai105.80
12. 中 條 来 夢Ramu Nakajo105.51
13. 古 賀 成 珠Narimi Koga105.23
14. 田 邊 理 緒Rio Tanabe104.81
15. 伊 勢 野 花Nonoka Ise103.98
16. 倉 橋 彩 花Sayaka Kurahashi103.98
17. 谷 本 舞 音Mao Tanimoto99.83
18. 國 本 麗 華Reika Kunimoto97.13
19. 梶 房 唯 那Yuina Kajifusa96.41
20. 手 島 那 千Nachi Teshima95.25
21. 石 原 あおいAoi Ishihara92.74
22. 出 下 和Nagomi Ideshita91.63
23. 大 村 真 央Mao Omura89.06
24. 田 畑 詞枝梨Yunano Tabata86.18

FS Protocol
 

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women Final Results (Top 10 advance to West Sectionals)
SPFSTotal
  1. 江 川 マリア
  2. 岡 本 真 綸
  3. 鴨 井 彬莉彩
  4. 村 岡 那 菜
  5. 永 川 実 咲
  6. 横 田 胡 幸
  7. 佐 藤 葵
  8. 片 山 緋奈子
  9. 杉 原 舞 香
  10. 木 村 芽 愛
  11. 中 井 結 良
  12. 中 條 来 夢
  13. 古 賀 成 珠
  14. 田 邊 理 緒
  15. 伊 勢 野 花
  16. 倉 橋 彩 花
  17. 谷 本 舞 音
  18. 國 本 麗 華
  19. 梶 房 唯 那
  20. 手 島 那 千
  21. 石 原 あおい
  22. 出 下 和
  23. 大 村 真 央
  24. 田 畑 詞枝梨
Maria Egawa
Marin Okamoto
Arisa Kamoi
Nana Muraoka
Misaki Eikawa
Koyuki Yokota
Aoi Sato
Hinako Katayama
Maika Sugihara
Meai Kimura
Yura Nakai
Ramu Nakajo
Narimi Koga
Rio Tanabe
Nonoka Ise
Sayaka Kurahashi
Mao Tanimoto
Reika Kunimoto
Yuina Kajifusa
Nachi Teshima
Aoi Ishihara
Nagomi Ideshita
Mao Omura
Yunano Tabata
59.18
50.82
52.18
43.84
44.25
42.66
40.47
44.37
35.91
42.10
35.87
36.91
36.29
36.88
36.04
37.00
33.76
33.50
32.78
36.04
33.34
31.86
33.84
32.49
101.42
100.90
89.56
85.56
75.04
72.33
68.97
64.06
72.35
65.82
69.93
68.60
68.94
67.93
67.94
66.79
66.07
63.63
63.63
59.21
59.40
59.77
55.22
53.69
160.60
151.72
141.74
129.40
119.29
114.99
109.44
108.43
108.26
107.92
105.80
105.51
105.23
104.81
103.98
103.79
99.83
97.13
96.41
95.25
92.74
91.63
89.06
86.18
Final results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0490.htm
FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0405.htm
FS protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0405.pdf

Senior Women SP Results
  1. 三 宅 咲 綺
  2. 竹 野 比 奈
  3. 竹 野 仁 奈
  4. 伊 勢 桃 菜
  5. 永 見 千代乃
  6. 田 村 綾 音
  7. 江 口 璃 咲
  8. 西 坂 美 柚
  9. 川 畑 貴 音
  10. 伊 藤 実 音
Saki Miyake
Hina Takeno
Niina Takeno
Momona Ise
Chiyono Nagami
Ayane Tamura
Risa Eguchi
Miyu Nishizaka
Takane Kawabata
Mio Ito
56.26
52.95
48.89
45.15
44.89
44.01
38.13
36.60
35.65
32.34
Detailed SP results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0203.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0203.pdf
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women Final Results (Top 10 advance to Western Sectional)
*Thanks to @tsuyoboogie for the SP results!
1. 江 川 マリアMaria Egawa160.60
2. 岡 本 真 綸Marin Okamoto151.72
3. 鴨 井 彬莉彩Arisa Kamoi141.72
4. 村 岡 那 菜Nana Muraoka129.40
5. 永 川 実 咲Misaki Eikawa119.29
6. 横 田 胡 幸Koyuki Yokota114.99
7. 佐 藤 葵Aoi Sato109.44
8. 片 山 緋奈子Hinako Katayama108.43
9. 杉 原 舞 香Maika Sugihara108.26
10. 木 村 芽 愛Meai Kimura107.92

11. 中 井 結 良Yura Nakai105.80
12. 中 條 来 夢Ramu Nakajo105.51
13. 古 賀 成 珠Narimi Koga105.23
14. 田 邊 理 緒Rio Tanabe104.81
15. 伊 勢 野 花Nonoka Ise103.98
16. 倉 橋 彩 花Sayaka Kurahashi103.98
17. 谷 本 舞 音Mao Tanimoto99.83
18. 國 本 麗 華Reika Kunimoto97.13
19. 梶 房 唯 那Yuina Kajifusa96.41
20. 手 島 那 千Nachi Teshima95.25
21. 石 原 あおいAoi Ishihara92.74
22. 出 下 和Nagomi Ideshita91.63
23. 大 村 真 央Mao Omura89.06
24. 田 畑 詞枝梨Yunano Tabata86.18

FS Protocol
Oops, didnt realize you already posted the Junior Ladies Final results. 😅 Thank you so much for doing that!
I'm not skilled with spreadsheets so It takes me way too long
Sorry for the double post~
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Novice B Girls Results (Top 7 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 河 野 莉々愛
  2. 加 生 乙 夏
  3. 吉 田 菫
  4. 山 本 七 海
  5. 中 前 香 歩
  6. 小 野 優 月
  7. 香 月 紗 弥
  8. 杉 山 希 海
Riria Kono
Otoka Kasho
Sumire Yoshid
Nanami Yamamoto
Kaho Nakamae
Yuzuki Ono
Saya Katsuki
Nozomi Sugiyama
65.31
57.08
51.98
49.84
45.23
45.11
43.45
43.44
Detailed FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0805.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0805.pdf

Junior Men SP Results
  1. 垂 水 爽 空
  2. 松 岡 隼 矢
  3. 三 島 悠 生
  4. 鈴 木 空
  5. 篠 原 大 輝
  6. 樋 口 温 之
  7. 末 国 太 樹
  8. 松 下 大 地
  9. 戸 田 晴 登
  10. 中 山 岳
  11. 下 川 誠 也
Sora Tarumi
Shunya Matsuoka
Haruki Mishima
Sora Suzuki
Taiki Shinohara
Haruyuki Higuchi
Taiki Suekuni
Daichi Matsushita
Haruto Toda
Takeru Nakayama
Seiya Shimokawa
57.81
57.77
50.73
47.73
44.89
41.91
41.43
39.91
36.55
32.77
31.28
Detailed SP results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0303.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0303.pdf

Sora Tarumi looks so grown up he's almost unrecognizable!
Missed most of his SP but scores seem to indicate he's slowly getting his jumps (and spins) back after his growth spurt prior to last season
As expected, performance during steps was 🔥🔥🔥

Senior Men SP Results
  1. 杉 山 匠 海
  2. 古 家 龍 磨
  3. 鈴 木 零 偉
  4. 東 健 太
  5. 早 川 晃太郎
WD 田 中 刑 事

Takumi Sugiyama
Tatsuma Furuya
Rei Suzuki
Kenta Higashi
Kotaro Hayakawa

Keiji Tanaka
58.13
52.16
46.22
37.25
35.58
Detailed SP results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0103.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0103.pdf
 

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Novice A Boys Results (Top 7 advance to Novice Nationals)
  1. 植 村 駿
  2. 小河原 泉 颯
  3. 名 倉 一 裕
  4. 馬 場 清 輝
  5. 當 利 優 真
  6. 大 村 健 太
  7. 久 積 栄 都
  8. 野 山 海 翔
  9. 吉 岡 祐 誠
  10. 伊 藤 虎 琉
  11. 西 村 流 音
Shun Uemura
Ibuki Ogahara
Kazuhiro Nakura
Shoki Baba
Yuma Tori
Kenta Omura
Haruto Hisazumi
Kaito Noyama
Yusei Yoshioka
Takeru Ito
Ryuto Nishimura
71.54
71.42
70.89
67.06
65.31
60.39
58.80
53.84
53.63
51.03
47.08
FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0505.htm
Protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0505.pdf

Senior Women Final Results (Top 7 advance to West Sectional)
SPFSTotal
  1. 三 宅 咲 綺
  2. 竹 野 比 奈
  3. 竹 野 仁 奈
  4. 伊 勢 桃 菜
  5. 永 見 千代乃
  6. 田 村 綾 音
  7. 西 坂 美 柚
  8. 川 畑 貴 音
  9. 伊 藤 実 音
  10. 江 口 璃 咲
Saki Miyake
Hina Takeno
Niina Takeno
Momona Ise
Chiyono Nagami
Ayane Tamura
Miyu Nishizaka
Takane Kawabata
Mio Ito
Risa Eguchi
56.26
52.95
48.89
45.15
44.89
44.01
36.60
35.65
32.34
38.13
108.06
100.18
98.20
99.70
90.43
83.85
78.14
75.43
68.78
57.38
164.32
153.13
147.09
144.85
135.32
127.86
114.74
111.08
101.12
95.51
Final results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0290.htm
FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0205.htm
FS protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0205.pdf

Saki Miyake's jumps are looking solid right now
Though she fell, her 3A attempt during the 6 min warm up looked fully rotated
If she remains healthy and uninjured, I really think she'll land a clean one by the end of this season
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
It's good news that Saki won the women's competition. It's too bad she didn't make it to the national last season. Hopefully it will be a better season for her this year!
 

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men Final Results (Top 9 advance to West Sectional)
SPFSTotal
  1. 垂 水 爽 空
  2. 松 岡 隼 矢
  3. 三 島 悠 生
  4. 樋 口 温 之
  5. 篠 原 大 輝
  6. 鈴 木 空
  7. 戸 田 晴 登
  8. 末 国 太 樹
  9. 松 下 大 地
  10. 中 山 岳
  11. 下 川 誠 也
Sora Tarumi
Shunya Matsuoka
Haruki Mishima
Haruyuki Higuchi
Taiki Shinohara
Sora Suzuki
Haruto Toda
Taiki Suekuni
Daichi Matsushita
Takeru Nakayama
Seiya Shimokawa
57.81
57.77
50.73
41.91
44.89
47.73
36.55
41.43
39.91
32.77
31.28
93.44
92.34
75.06
82.09
76.16
70.63
77.75
68.74
70.10
61.83
50.81
151.25
150.11
125.79
124.00
121.05
118.36
114.30
110.17
110.01
94.60
82.09
Final results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0390.htm
FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0305.htm
FS protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0305.pdf

Senior Men Final Results (10 West Sectional spots; All skaters advance)
SPFSTotal
  1. 杉 山 匠 海
  2. 古 家 龍 磨
  3. 鈴 木 零 偉
  4. 東 健 太
  5. 早 川 晃太郎
Takumi Sugiyama
Tatsuma Furuya
Rei Suzuki
Kenta Higashi
Kotaro Hayakawa
58.13
52.16
46.22
37.25
35.58
123.08
88.98
94.48
85.34
71.54
181.21
141.14
140.70
122.59
107.12
Final results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0190.htm
FS results https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0105.htm
FS protocols https://www.jsfresults.com/National/2021-2022/fs_j/block6/data0105.pdf

Impressed with Takumi's 3Lo(rippon)Eu3S. I don't think I've seen anyone jump that combo before
He's definitely a skater who's jumps (axis) seems to benefit from arms overhead
I'll always feel like he was a loss for Japanese Ice Dance but happy he stuck with Singles and continues to improve
 
Last edited:
Top