21-22 Japan Sectional competition - Section #1: Eastern | Golden Skate

21-22 Japan Sectional competition - Section #1: Eastern

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Eastern Section (with senior and Junior Ice dance qualification$)
Date: Oct 28-31
Location: Nishitokyo, Tokyo
Entry: (update as of Oct 15th)
Results: Final results in English

Seed skaters:
Men - Yuzuru Hanyu, Yuma Kagiyama
Women - Satoko Miyahara
Jr. men - Kao Miura
Ice dance - Komatsubara/Komatsubara

Exempt skaters:
Men - Shun Sato (GP-SA)
Women - Higuchi Wakaba (GP-SC)


*Final spots advancing to the Nationals:
Men - 7 (with one spot reserved for Sato), plus the 2 seeded skaters
Women - 6 (with one spot reserved for Higuchi), plus 1 seeded skater
Jr. men - 8, plus 1 seeded skater
Jr. women - 10

$Per JSF announcement, ice dance pairs training overseas can be waived from participating in the qualification this season.
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Unofficial list of entry - Sr. Women's (ranking according to scores from regionals)

*宮 原 知 子 (B3.1) Satoko Miyahara 208.85 [*Seed skater]
**Wakaba Higuchi **regional exempt skater

  1. 渡 辺 倫 果 (B3.2) Rinka Watanabe 182.67
  2. 松 原 星 (B3.3) Akari Matsubara 171.44
  3. 川 畑 和 愛 (B3.4) Tomoe Kawabata 170.42
  4. 青 木 祐 奈 (B3.5) Yuna Aoki 168.15
  5. 吉 岡 詩 果 (B2.1) Shiika Yoshika 162.84
  6. 海 津 あすか (B3.6) Asuka Kaizu 153.48
  7. 井 上 千 尋 (B3.7) Chihiro Inoue 150.50
  8. 横 谷 杏 林 (B3.8) Anzu Yokoya 145.44
  9. 堀 見 華 那 (B3.9) Hana Horimi 142.02
  10. 佐 上 黎 (B3.10) Rei Sagami 141.40
  11. 廣 谷 帆 香 (B1.1) Honoka Hirotani 141.07
  12. 増 田 未 夢 (B3.11) Miyu Masuda 140.96
  13. 本 田 真 凜 (B3.12) Marin Honda 140.70
  14. 依 田 茉里紗 (B3.13) Marisa Yoda 140.18
  15. 廣 田 彩 乃 (B3.14) Ayano Hirota 136.44
  16. 佐 藤 伊 吹 (B3.15) Ibuki Satoh 132.94
  17. 村 田 直 美 (B3.16) Maomi Murata 132.45
  18. 中 本 有 咲 (B2.2) Arisa Nakamoto 111.87
  19. 鈴 木 珠 里 (B2.3) Juri Suzuki 111.28
  20. 吉 野 汐 香 (B2.4) Shioka Yoshino 110.25
  21. 宮 本 藍 里 (B1.2) Airi Miyamoto 109.82
  22. 三 浦 向日葵 (B1.3) Himari Miura 108.62
  23. 松 原 茜 (B2.5) Akane Matsubara 106.19
  24. 清 水 愛 望 (B2.6) Aimi Shimizu 105.67
  25. 種 市 和 夏 (B1.4) Nodoka Taneichi 104.95
  26. 綾 部 花 音 (B2.7) Ranon Ayabe 103.24
  27. 清 水 柚梨恵 (B1.5) Yurie Shimizu 102.64
  28. 佐 藤 妃 依 (B1.6) Hiyori Sato 98.49
  29. 加 藤 花 怜 (B1.7) Karen Kato 65.06
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Unofficial list of entry - Sr. men's (ranking according to scores from regionals)

*Yuma Kagiyama (B2.1) 261.90 *seeded skater
**Shun Sato (B2); **Koshiro Shimada (B3) **Exempt skaters

  1. 長谷川 一 輝 Kazuki Hasegawa (B3.1) 175.41
  2. 石 塚 玲 雄 Reo Ishizuka (B3.2) 172.97
  3. 山 隈 太一朗 Taichiro Yamakuma (B3.3) 153.60
  4. 古 庄 優 雅 Yuga Furusho (B3.4) 151.69
  5. 佐 藤 由 基 Yoshiki Sato (B3.5)142.48
  6. 堀 義 正 Yoshimasa Hori (B3.6)140.26
  7. 松 井 努 夢 Tsutomu Matsui (B3.7)132.29
  8. 坪 井 聖 弥 Seiya Tsuboi (B1.1) 126.69
  9. 緑 川 諒 人 Ryoto Midorikawa (B3.8) 121.03
  10. 鈴 木 楽 人 Gakuto Suzuki (B3.9) 120.16
  11. 福 島 寛 輝 Hiroki Fukushima (B3.10) 108.99
  12. 齋 藤 翔 Kakeru Saito (B3.11) 106.75
  13. 田 村 亮 太 Ryota Tamura (B1.2) 94.79
  14. 志 賀 海 門 Minato Shiga (B2.2) 95.52
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
(As of Oct 15th) The complete list of entry is updated in the 1st post.

Ice dance is competing in East sectional. There are one couple at Sr. level and 5 at Jr. level.
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. men: starting order

  1. 周 藤 集 Tsudoi Suto (B3.7//144.65)
  2. 岡 本 和 彩 Kai Okamoto (B1.1//134.70)
  3. 栖 川 源二郎 Genjiro Sagawa (B2.5//100.10)
  4. 田 中 蓮 音 Reon Tanaka (B3.11//133.16)
  5. 三 吉 慶 哉 Keiya Miyoshi (B2.6//94.04)
  6. *三 浦 佳 生 Kao Miura (B3.1//235.37) [*Jr. National men seeded skater]
  7. 本 田 大 翔 Hiroto Honda (B1.2//128.48)
  8. 大 中 惟 吹 Ibuki Onaka (B2.1//140.21)
  9. 尾 形 広 由 Hiroyoshi Ogata (B1.3//105.84)
  10. 大久保 政 宗 Masamune Okubo (B2.3//121.62)
  11. 木 村 智 貴 Tomoki Kimura (B3.5//147.79)
  12. 矢 島 司 Tsukasa Yajima (B3.8//139.28)
  13. 北 村 凌 大 Ryota Kitamura (B3.9//136.90)
  14. 大 島 光 翔 Kosho Oshima (B3.2//191.55)
  15. 加 藤 海 里 Kairi Kato (B3.12//129.65)
  16. 山 田 琉 伸 Ryushin Yamada (B2.2//127.37)
  17. 門 脇 慧 丞 Keisuke Kadowaki (B3.3//161.82)
  18. 藤 城 柊 治 Shuji Fujishiro (B3.10//133.31)
  19. 河 西 陽 成 Yosei Kawanishi (B2.4//109.06)
  20. 菊 地 竜 生 Ryusei Kikuchi (B3.6//145.54)
  21. 金 子 陽 哉 Haruya Kaneko (B1.4//104.14)
  22. 小田垣 櫻 Sakura Odagaki (B3.4//149.92)
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Sr. women: starting order

  1. 松 原 星 Akari Matsubara (B3.3//171.44)
  2. 種 市 和 夏 Nodoka Taneichi (B1.4//104.95)
  3. 横 谷 杏 林 Anzu Yokoya (B3.8//145.44)
  4. 本 田 真 凜 Marin Honda (B3.12//140.70)
  5. 村 田 直 美 Maomi Murata (B3.16//132.45)
  6. 佐 藤 伊 吹 Ibuki Satoh (B3.15//132.94)
  7. 中 本 有 咲 Arisa Nakamoto (B2.2//111.87)
  8. 廣 谷 帆 香 Honoka Hirotani (B1.1//141.07)
  9. 宮 本 藍 里 Airi Miyamoto (B1.2//109.82)
  10. 清 水 愛 望 Aimi Shimizu (B2.6//105.67)
  11. 吉 野 汐 香 Shioka Yoshino (B2.4//110.25)
  12. 三 浦 向日葵 Himari Miura (B1.3//108.62)
  13. 青 木 祐 奈 Yuna Aoki (B3.5//168.15)
  14. 渡 辺 倫 果 Rinka Watanabe (B3.2//182.67)
  15. 清 水 柚梨恵 Yurie Shimizu (B1.5//102.64)
  16. 吉 岡 詩 果 Shiika Yoshika (B2.1//162.84)
  17. 加 藤 花 怜 Karen Kato (B1.7//65.06)
  18. 井 上 千 尋 Chihiro Inoue (B3.7//150.50)
  19. 綾 部 花 音 Ranon Ayabe (B2.7//103.24)
  20. 廣 田 彩 乃 Ayano Hirota (B3.14//136.44)
  21. 松 原 茜 Akane Matsubara (B2.5//106.19)
  22. 海 津 あすか Asuka Kaizu (B3.6//153.48)
  23. 佐 藤 妃 依 Hiyori Sato (B1.6//98.49)
  24. 依 田 茉里紗 Marisa Yoda (B3.13//140.18)
  25. 佐 上 黎 Rei Sagami (B3.10//141.40)
  26. 川 畑 和 愛 Tomoe Kawabata (B3.4//170.42)
  27. 増 田 未 夢 Miyu Masuda (B3.11//140.96)
  28. 堀 見 華 那 Hana Horimi (B3.9//142.02)
  29. 鈴 木 珠 里 Juri Suzuki (B2.3//111.28)
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. men's SP:

Jr. men: starting order

  1. 周 藤 集 Tsudoi Suto (B3.7//144.65)
  2. 岡 本 和 彩 Kai Okamoto (B1.1//134.70)
  3. 栖 川 源二郎 Genjiro Sagawa (B2.5//100.10)
  4. 田 中 蓮 音 Reon Tanaka (B3.11//133.16)
  5. 三 吉 慶 哉 Keiya Miyoshi (B2.6//94.04)
  6. *三 浦 佳 生 Kao Miura (B3.1//235.37) [*Jr. National men seeded skater]
  7. 本 田 大 翔 Hiroto Honda (B1.2//128.48)
  8. 大 中 惟 吹 Ibuki Onaka (B2.1//140.21)
  9. 尾 形 広 由 Hiroyoshi Ogata (B1.3//105.84)
  10. 大久保 政 宗 Masamune Okubo (B2.3//121.62)
  11. 木 村 智 貴 Tomoki Kimura (B3.5//147.79)
  12. 矢 島 司 Tsukasa Yajima (B3.8//139.28)
  13. 北 村 凌 大 Ryota Kitamura (B3.9//136.90)
  14. 大 島 光 翔 Kosho Oshima (B3.2//191.55)
  15. 加 藤 海 里 Kairi Kato (B3.12//129.65)
  16. 山 田 琉 伸 Ryushin Yamada (B2.2//127.37)
  17. 門 脇 慧 丞 Keisuke Kadowaki (B3.3//161.82)
  18. 藤 城 柊 治 Shuji Fujishiro (B3.10//133.31)
  19. 河 西 陽 成 Yosei Kawanishi (B2.4//109.06)
  20. 菊 地 竜 生 Ryusei Kikuchi (B3.6//145.54)
  21. 金 子 陽 哉 Haruya Kaneko (B1.4//104.14)
  22. 小田垣 櫻 Sakura Odagaki (B3.4//149.92)
6. Kao Miura 78.02 3Lz+3T 3F 3A no mistakes with the jumps, but the score is not as high? (but should be leading)
14. Kosho Oshima 68.49 3A 3F 3Lz+3T(so) into 2nd
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. women: starting order

  1. 伊 藤 領 那 Reina Ito (B1.4//106.27)
  2. 穂 積 乃 愛 Noa Hozumi (B3.8//112.70)
  3. 田 邊 桜 香 Sakurako Tanabe (B2.5//117.13)
  4. 長 岡 柚 奈 Yuna Nagaoka (B1.3//109.08)
  5. 森 本 美 羽 Miu Morimoto (B1.7//104.29)
  6. 日 比 優 花 Yuka Hibi (B3.6//127.05)
  7. 髙 木 謠 Yo Takagi (B3.3//142.48)
  8. 鈴 木 な つ Natsu Suzuki (B2.3//122.16)
  9. 杉 本 羽 美 Umi Sugimoto (B2.4//119.21)
  10. 伊 吹 有 紗 Arisa Ibuki (B1.8//104.25)
  11. 杉 本 くるみ Kurumi Sugimoto (B2.8//114.56)
  12. 新 井 美 海 Mimi Arai (B3.7//121.97)
  13. 井 瀧 梨 杏 Rian Itaki (B3.9//110.51)
  14. 髙 橋 舞 Mai Takahashi (B2.7//114.82)
  15. 鈴 木 杏 梨 Anri Suzuki (B1.9//100.56)
  16. 三 木 音 葉 Otoha Miki (B3.10//109.02)
  17. 中 井 亜 美 Ami Nakai (B3.2//166.08)
  18. 中 川 涼 Ryo Nakagawa (B1.5//105.56)
  19. 三 枝 知香子 Chikako Saigusa (B2.2//132.52)
  20. 奥 野 友莉菜 Yurina Okuno (B3.4//135.81)
  21. 長 澤 朋 花 Tomoka Nagasawa (B1.6//104.69)
  22. 元 榮 愛 子 Aiko Motoe (B3.5//134.01)
  23. 住 吉 りをん Rion Sumiyoshi (B3.1//176.57)
  24. 菅 野 夏 帆 Kaho Kanno (B2.1//134.55)
  25. 千 葉 百 音 Mone Chiba (B1.1//147.57)
  26. 佐 藤 優 妃 Yuki Sato (B2.6//117.04)
  27. 聖 前 埜乃華 Nonoka Shozen (B1.2//111.80)
  28. 澤 登 早也香 Sayaka Sawanobori (B2.10//111.66)
  29. 久保山 唯 Yui Kuboyama (B2.9//112.87)
  30. 嶺 岸 優 那 Yuna Minegishi (B1.10//100.30)
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Sr. men: starting order

  1. 坪 井 聖 弥 Seiya Tsuboi (B1.1)
  2. 緑 川 諒 人 Ryoto Midorikawa (B3.8)
  3. 堀 義 正 Yoshimasa Hori (B3.6)
  4. 福 島 寛 輝 Hiroki Fukushima (B3.10)
  5. 島 田 高志郎 Koshiro Shimada *Blog exempted
  6. 松 井 努 夢 Tsutomu Matsui (B3.7)
  7. 鈴 木 楽 人 Gakuto Suzuki (B3.9)
  8. 田 村 亮 太 Ryota Tamura (B1.2) 94.79
  9. 齋 藤 翔 Kakeru Saito (B3.11)
  10. 志 賀 海 門 Minato Shiga (B2.2) *WD
  11. 古 庄 優 雅 Yuga Furusho (B3.4)
  12. 石 塚 玲 雄 Reo Ishizuka (B3.2)
  13. 山 隈 太一朗 Taichiro Yamakuma (B3.3) 153.60
  14. 長谷川 一 輝 Kazuki Hasegawa (B3.1) 175.41
  15. 佐 藤 由 基 Yoshiki Sato (B3.5)142.48
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. ice dance (Competition D2): w/ starting order

1. Nao Kida/Masaya Morita (West, *20' Novice ice dance champion)
2. Haruhi Komatsu/Eisuke Kumano (East)
3. Ayano Sasaki/Atsuhiko Tamura (East, *20 Jr. ice dance 2nd place)
4. Midori Fujiki/Seiya Shimokawa (West)
5. Kaho Yamashita/Yuto Nagata (West, *20 Jr. ice dance 3rd place)
 

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Shiii-chann! 😭
I have a soft spot for Shiika Yoshioka and would've loved to have seen her leading or near the top after the SP
At least she's already qualified for the FS...Ganbare!
6. Kao Miura 78.02 3Lz+3T 3F 3A no mistakes with the jumps, but the score is not as high? (but should be leading)
Jumps were nicer here than at Block but spins not as good
His PCS were also a couple of points lower here
StSq still needs work. It's definitely been simplified when compared to what he was attempting earlier in summer
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Shiii-chann! 😭
I have a soft spot for Shiika Yoshioka and would've loved to have seen her leading or near the top after the SP
At least she's already qualified for the FS...Ganbare!
is Shiika still recovering from injur? Hopefully she’ll do better for the FS!
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Sr. women SP results (Top 24 qualified for FS):

(Protocol)

SP
Place-ment
Qualifi-cationNameSP
Score
1.Q青 木 祐 奈 Yuna Aoki61.59
2.Q松 原 星 Akari Matsubara58.62
3.Q川 畑 和 愛 Tomoe Kawabata56.55
4.Q廣 谷 帆 香 Honoka Hirotani54.27
5.Q渡 辺 倫 果 Rinka Watanabe52.92
6.Q井 上 千 尋 Chihiro Inoue51.57
7.Q佐 藤 伊 吹 Ibuki Satoh51.27
8.Q本 田 真 凜 Marin Honda50.37
9.Q増 田 未 夢 Miyu Masuda47.54
10.Q横 谷 杏 林 Anzu Yokoya46.83
11Q海 津 あすか Asuka Kaizu45.01
12Q吉 岡 詩 果 Shiika Yoshika44.60
13Q佐 上 黎 Rei Sagami42.76
14Q廣 田 彩 乃 Ayano Hirota41.45
15Q松 原 茜 Akane Matsubara40.71
16Q堀 見 華 那 Hana Horimi40.65
17Q三 浦 向日葵 Himari Miura40.12
18Q村 田 直 美 Maomi Murata39.46
19Q吉 野 汐 香 Shioka Yoshino38.59
20Q依 田 茉里紗 Marisa Yoda37.98
21Q中 本 有 咲 Arisa Nakamoto36.98
22Q宮 本 藍 里 Airi Miyamoto36.40
23Q種 市 和 夏 Nodoka Taneichi34.76
24Q清 水 柚梨恵 Yurie Shimizu34.72
25FNR綾 部 花 音 Ranon Ayabe34.29
26FNR加 藤 花 怜 Karen Kato33.86
27FNR鈴 木 珠 里 Juri Suzuki33.07
28FNR佐 藤 妃 依 Hiyori Sato31.69
29FNR清 水 愛 望 Aimi Shimizu30.45
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. men's SP results (top 24 qualified for FS, so all will advance):

(Protocol)

SP
Placement
QualificationNameSP
Score
1.Q三 浦 佳 生 Kao Miura78.02
2.Q大 島 光 翔 Kosho Oshima68.49
3.Q門 脇 慧 丞 Keisuke Kadowaki53.19
4.Q小田垣 櫻 Sakura Odagaki50.57
5.Q大 中 惟 吹 Ibuki Onaka47.95
6.Q矢 島 司 Tsukasa Yajima46.33
7.Q菊 地 竜 生 Ryusei Kikuchi45.77
8.Q木 村 智 貴 Tomoki Kimura44.98
9.Q周 藤 集 Tsudoi Suto44.93
10.Q大久保 政 宗 Masamune Okubo44.32
11.Q北 村 凌 大 Ryota Kitamura43.30
12.Q田 中 蓮 音 Reon Tanaka42.83
13.Q山 田 琉 伸 Ryushin Yamada41.62
14.Q加 藤 海 里 Kairi Kato41.11
15.Q藤 城 柊 治 Shuji Fujishiro40.66
16.Q岡 本 和 彩 Kai Okamoto38.19
17.Q尾 形 広 由 Hiroyoshi Ogata36.44
18.Q金 子 陽 哉 Haruya Kaneko34.71
19.Q河 西 陽 成 Yosei Kawanishi34.34/16.22(T)
20.Q栖 川 源二郎 Genjiro Sagawa34.34/14.74(T)
21.Q本 田 大 翔 Hiroto Honda33.44
22.Q三 吉 慶 哉 Keiya Miyoshi32.03
 

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
is Shiika still recovering from injur? Hopefully she’ll do better for the FS!
Haven't heard about her having any recent injury so I'm guessing (aside from the 2A) it was just a bad jump day 😞
Only 5? Sr Women advancing to Nationals so praying she brings her best to the FS 🤞🙏

Added links for Kosho Oshima and Yuna Aoki SPs in post upthread
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. women's SP results (top 24 advance to FS):

(Protocol)


SP
Placement
QualificationNameSP
Score
1.Q住 吉 りをん Rion Sumiyoshi60.44
2.Q奥 野 友莉菜 Yurina Okuno58.55
3.Q千 葉 百 音 Mone Chiba57.64
4.Q中 井 亜 美 Ami Nakai57.23
5.Q髙 木 謠 Yo Takagi52.25
6.Q元 榮 愛 子 Aiko Motoe49.58
7.Q穂 積 乃 愛 Noa Hozumi47.44
8.Q菅 野 夏 帆 Kaho Kanno47.29
9.Q三 枝 知香子 Chikako Saigusa46.01
10.Q鈴 木 な つ Natsu Suzuki44.43
11.Q久保山 唯 Yui Kuboyama44.38
12.Q田 邊 桜 香 Sakurako Tanabe43.91
13.Q佐 藤 優 妃 Yuki Sato43.40
14.Q聖 前 埜乃華 Nonoka Shozen42.79
15.Q長 岡 柚 奈 Yuna Nagaoka42.29
16.Q日 比 優 花 Yuka Hibi42.16
17.Q澤 登 早也香 Sayaka Sawanobori40.06
18.Q井 瀧 梨 杏 Rian Itaki39.67
19.Q杉 本 羽 美 Umi Sugimoto39.42
20.Q髙 橋 舞 Mai Takahashi37.60
21.Q伊 藤 領 那 Reina Ito37.56
22.Q中 川 涼 Ryo Nakagawa37.19
23Q鈴 木 杏 梨 Anri Suzuki36.93
24Q新 井 美 海 Mimi Arai36.18
25FNR三 木 音 葉 Otoha Miki33.68
26FNR森 本 美 羽 Miu Morimoto33.29
27FNR伊 吹 有 紗 Arisa Ibuki32.93
28FNR杉 本 くるみ Kurumi Sugimoto32.85
29FNR長 澤 朋 花 Tomoka Nagasawa32.81
30FNR嶺 岸 優 那 Yuna Minegishi30.81
 

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Added links to Rion Sumiyoshi, Mone Chiba and Ami Nakai SPs to post upthread
Need to leave for work before the last group of Men finish 😞
I'll try to upload Koshiro's SP before I leave
 
Top