21-22 Japan Sectional competition - Section #1: Eastern | Page 3 | Golden Skate

21-22 Japan Sectional competition - Section #1: Eastern

n1co

Spectator
Joined
Oct 31, 2021
Just checked these links and they still seem to be active
But I've heard that videos on dailymotion are sometimes difficult to access
I'm actually having issues uploading clips from today's events
Currently trying to find a more efficient way to share
Rion's FP is dailymotion.com/video/....
Mone's dailymotion.com/partner/...
and I can access Rion, but not Mone
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Sr. men's final result (top 6 advance to National):

(Protocol)

SP
Placement
QualificationNameSP
Score
FS
Score
Total
1.Q島 田 高志郎 Koshiro Shimada78.79138.43217.22
2Q山 隈 太一朗 Taichiro Yamakuma60.93120.32181.25
3.Q長谷川 一 輝 Kazuki Hasegawa61.37115.54176.91
4.Q石 塚 玲 雄 Reo Ishizuka63.47111.88175.35
5.Q古 庄 優 雅 Yuga Furusho46.5899.25145.83
6.Q鈴 木 楽 人 Gakuto Suzuki49.1496.12145.26
7.DNQ qualified堀 義 正 Yoshimasa Hori48.6087.99136.59
8.DNQ佐 藤 由 基 Yoshiki Sato43.8190.86134.67
9.DNQ坪 井 聖 弥 Seiya Tsuboi51.2782.67133.94
10.DNQ齋 藤 翔 Kakeru Saito45.1582.06127.21
11.DNQ松 井 努 夢 Tsutomu Matsui41.0779.56120.63
12.DNQ福 島 寛 輝 Hiroki Fukushima36.0280.64116.66
13.DNQ緑 川 諒 人 Ryoto Midorikawa41.0070.79111.79
14.DNQ田 村 亮 太 Ryota Tamura27.0266.6593.67
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
*Qualification entries to Nationals correction:

As reported in post-competition news, there will be one more entry added to both the Sr. women and men. And the reason is that, Rinka Watanabe and Taichiro Yamakuma already got entries to Winter Universiade. In case both will need to go on quarantine after they return to Japan and cannot make it to Nationals, one additional entry is added to women and men's categories. (However, if the quarantine restriction will be lifted later on, both will still keep their entries to the Nationals and can participate.)

So the updated qualification entries to Nationals are as follow:

Men:
島 田 高志郎 Koshiro Shimada (E1)
山 隈 太一朗 Taichiro Yamakuma (E2) *participation pending
長谷川 一 輝 Kazuki Hasegawa (E3)
石 塚 玲 雄 Reo Ishizuka (E4)
古 庄 優 雅 Yuga Furusho (E5)
鈴 木 楽 人 Gakuto Suzuki (E6)
堀 義 正 Yoshimasa Hori (E7)

Women:
渡 辺 倫 果 Rinka Watanabe (E1) *participation pending
青 木 祐 奈 Yuna Aoki (E2)
松 原 星 Akari Matsubara (E3)
川 畑 和 愛 Tomoe Kawabata (E4)
本 田 真 凜 Marin Honda (E5)
佐 藤 伊 吹 Ibuki Satoh (E6)
 

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Rion's FP is dailymotion.com/video/....
Mone's dailymotion.com/partner/...
and I can access Rion, but not Mone
Thanks for letting me know
Sorry, I'll try to fix the link when I get home from work :pray:
 

tsuyoboogie

Wishing Kazuki Tomono Best of Luck in Sochi
Final Flight
Joined
May 4, 2014
Added a few more links to post #44 upthread including a new upload of Mone Chiba's FS

Let me know if there are any problems with playback (even I was having some issues)
or any requests for skaters/programs you want to see

Edit: Figured out and fixed the problem with links to Mone, Kao and Kosho's FS videos uploaded to dailymotion
Thanks again to @n1co for alerting me to this issue
 
Last edited:
Top