21-22 Japanese Junior National Championship | Golden Skate

21-22 Japanese Junior National Championship

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. men - entry list

1. 三 浦 佳 生 Kao Miura (E1//215.05)

2. 大 島 光 翔 Kosho Oshima (E2//197.94)

3. 門 脇 慧 丞 Keisuke Kadowaki (E3//160.98)

4. 菊 地 竜 生 Ryusei Kikuchi (E4//148.19)

5. 小田垣 櫻 Sakura Odagaki (E5//142.49)

6. 木 村 智 貴 Tomoki Kimura (E6//139.77)

7. 周 藤 集 Tsudoi Suto (E7//133.07)

8. 山 田 琉 伸 Ryushin Yamada (E8//130.83)

9. 北 村 凌 大 Ryota Kitamura (E9//129.97)

10. 壷 井 達 也 Tatsuya Tsuboi (W1//221.79)

11. 片伊勢 武 Takeru Kataise (W2//209.03)

12. 中 村 俊 介 Shunsuke Nakamura (W3//180.14)

13. 森 本 涼 雅 Ryoga Morimoto (W4//178.98)

14. 吉 岡 希 Nozomu Yoshioka (W5//171.22)

15. 田 内 誠 悟 Seigo Tauchi (W6//165.75)

16. 垣 内 珀 琉 Haru Kakiuchi (W7//164.64)

17. 朝 賀 俊太朗 Shuntaro Asaga (W8//157.89)

18. 三 島 舞 明 Masaya Mishima (W9//155.92)

19. 垂 水 爽 空 Sora Tarumi (W10//154.85)

20. 松 岡 隼 矢 Shunya Matsuoka (W11//149.68)

21. 小 林 隼 Shun Kobayashi (W12//145.51)

22. 誉 田 知 己 Haruki Honda (W13//140.30)

23. 樋 口 温 之 Haruyuki Higuchi (W14//138.32)

24. 篠 原 大 輝 Taiki Shinohara (W15//130.64)

25. 鈴 木 空 Sora Suzuki (W16//126.69)

26. 小 島 志 凰 Shio Kojima (W17//127.16)

27. 中 田 璃 士 Rio Nakata* (NvA1//*invitation)

28. 西 野 太 翔 Taiga Nishino* (NvA2//*invitation)

29. 高 橋 星 名 Sena Takahashi* (NvA3//*invitation)

30. 芳 岡 優 希 Yuki Yoshioka (NvA4//*invitation)
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. ice dance - entry list:

1. 來 田 奈 央 Nao Kida (E1)
森 田 真沙也 Masaya Morita
2. 佐々木 彩 乃 Ayano Sasaki (E2)
田 村 篤 彦 Atsuhiko Tamura
3. 山 下 珂 歩 Kaho Yamashita (E3)
永 田 裕 人 Yuto Nagata
4. 藤 木 翠 Midori Fujiki (E4)
下 川 誠 也 Seiya Shimokawa
5. 小 松 春 陽 Haruhi Komatsu (E5)
熊 野 英 輔 Eisuke Kumano
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. women - entry list:

1. 住 吉 りをん Rion Sumiyoshi (E1//182.56)
2. 奥 野 友莉菜 Yurina Okuno (E2//166.09)
3. 千 葉 百 音 Mone Chiba (E3//161.77)
4. 中 井 亜 美 Ami Nakai (E4//153.80)
5. 髙 木 謠 Yo Takagi (E5//152.39)
6. 元 榮 愛 子 Aiko Motoe (E6//144.51)
7. 菅 野 夏 帆 Kaho Kanno (E7//138.78)
8. 鈴 木 な つ Natsu Suzuki (E8//133.69)
9. 三 枝 知香子 Chikako Saigusa (E9//132.07)
10. 田 邊 桜 香 Sakurako Tanabe (E10//122.78)
11. 柴 山 歩 Ayumi Shibayama (W1//177.70)
12. 櫛 田 育 良 Ikura Kushida (W2//175.77)
13. 田 中 梓 沙 Azusa Tanaka (W3//174.28)
14. 江 川 マリアMaria Egawa (W4//164.34)
15. 大 門 桜 子 Sakurako Daimon (W5//162.88)
16. 吉 田 陽 菜 Hana Yoshida (W6//162.71)
17. 清 水 咲 衣 Sae Shimizu (W7//151.16)
18. 横 井 きな結 Kinayu Yokoi (W8//149.59)
19. 岡 本 真 綸 Marin Okamoto (W9//148.86)
20. 岩 崎 陽 菜 Haruna Iwasaki (W10//144.22)
21. 磯 村 彩 姫 Saki Isomura (W11//133.59)
22. 吉 本 玲 Rei Yoshimoto (W12// 132.42)
23. 高 橋 萌 音 Mone Takahashi (W13//131.66)
24. 柚 木 心 結 Miyu Yonoki (W14//131.46)
25. 後 藤 千 弦 Chizuru Goto (W15//130.58)
26. 島 田 麻 央 Mao Shimada (NvA1//Invitation)
27. 和 田 薫 子 Kaoruko Wada (NvA 2//Invitation)
28. 村 上 遥 奈 Haruna Murakami (NvA3//Invitation)
29. 山 田 恵 Kei Yamada (NvA4//Invitation)
30. 上 園 恋 奈 Rena Uezono (NvA5//Invitation)
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Ice Dance RD Start Order
1山 下 珂 歩
永 田 裕 人
Kaho Yamashita
Yuto Nagata
2佐々木 彩 乃
田 村 篤 彦
Ayano Sasaki
Atsuhiko Tamura
3藤 木 翠
下 川 誠 也
Midori Fujiki
Seiya Shimokawa
4小 松 春 陽
熊 野 英 輔
Haruhi Komatsu
Eisuke Kumano
5來 田 奈 央
森 田 真沙也
Nao Kida
Masaya Morita

RD Start Order / Live scoring
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men SP Start Order
Warm-up Group 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
小田垣 櫻
樋 口 温 之
大 島 光 翔
三 浦 佳 生
三 島 舞 明
篠 原 大 輝
Sakura Odagaki
Haruyuki Higuchi
Kosho Oshima
Kao Miura
Masaya Mishima
Taiki Shinohara
Warm-up Group 2
7
8
9
10
11
12
垣 内 珀 琉
北 村 凌 大
松 岡 隼 矢
西 野 太 翔
誉 田 知 己
小 林 隼
Haru Kakiuchi
Ryota Kitamura
Shunya Matsuoka
Taiga Nishino (Novice A 2nd)
Haruki Honda
Shun Kobayashi
Ice Resurface
Warm-up Group 3
13
14
15
16
17
18
門 脇 慧 丞
朝 賀 俊太朗
木 村 智 貴
芳 岡 優 希
鈴 木 空
高 橋 星 名
Keisuke Kadowaki
Shuntaro Asaga
Tomoki Kimura
Yuki Yoshioka (Novice A 4th)
Sora Suzuki
Sena Takahashi (Novice A 3rd)
Warm-up Group 4
19
20
21
22
23
24
片伊勢 武
山 田 琉 伸
田 内 誠 悟
菊 地 竜 生
吉 岡 希
中 田 璃 士
Takeru Kataise
Ryushin Yamada
Seigo Tauchi
Ryusei Kikuchi
Nozomu Yoshioka
Rio Nakata (Novice A Champion)
Ice Resurface
Warm-up Group 5
25
26
27
28
29
30
中 村 俊 介
周 藤 集
森 本 涼 雅
小 島 志 凰
垂 水 爽 空
壷 井 達 也
Shunsuke Nakamura
Tsudoi Suto
Ryoga Morimoto
Shio Kojima
Sora Tarumi
Tatsuya Tsuboi

SP Start Order / Live Scoring
Time Schedule
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Ice Dance RD Results
1來 田 奈 央
森 田 真沙也
Nao Kida
Masaya Morita
52.44
2佐々木 彩 乃
田 村 篤 彦
Ayano Sasaki
Atsuhiko Tamura
48.33
3山 下 珂 歩
永 田 裕 人
Kaho Yamashita
Yuto Nagata
39.22
4藤 木 翠
下 川 誠 也
Midori Fujiki
Seiya Shimokawa
36.41
5小 松 春 陽
熊 野 英 輔
Haruhi Komatsu
Eisuke Kumano
33.95

RD Results
Protocols
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women SP Start Order
Warm-up Group 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
菅 野 夏 帆
上 薗 恋 奈
和 田 薫 子
山 田 恵
岡 本 真 綸
後 藤 千 弦
Kaho Kanno
Rena Uezono (Novice A 5th)
Kaoruko Wada (Novice A 2nd)
Kei Yamada (Novice A 4th)
Marin Okamoto
Chizuru Goto
Warm-up Group 2
7
8
9
10
11
12
吉 本 玲
柚 木 心 結
奥 野 友莉菜
横 井 きな結
吉 田 陽 菜
住 吉 りをん
Rei Yoshimoto
Miyu Yonoki
Yurina Okuno
Kinayu Yokoi
Hana Yoshida
Rion Sumiyoshi
Ice Resurface
Warm-up Group 3
13
14
15
16
17
18
岩 崎 陽 菜
大 門 桜 子
千 葉 百 音
髙 木 謠
島 田 麻 央
中 井 亜 美
Haruna Iwasaki
Sakurako Daimon
Mone Chiba
Yo Takagi
Mao Shimada (Novice A Champion)
Ami Nakai
Warm-up Group 4
19
20
21
22
23
24
田 中 梓 沙
江 川 マリア
清 水 咲 衣
磯 村 彩 姫
元 榮 愛 子
鈴 木 な つ
Azusa Tanaka
Maria Egawa
Sae Shimizu
Saki Isomura
Aiko Motoe
Natsu Suzuki
Ice Resurface
Warm-up Group 5
25
26
27
28
29
30
柴 山 歩
高 橋 萌 音
田 邊 桜 香
櫛 田 育 良
三 枝 知香子
村 上 遥 奈
Ayumi Shibayama
Mone Takahashi
Sakurako Tanabe
Ikura Kushida
Chikako Saigusa
Haruna Murakami (Novice A 3rd)

SP Start Order / Live Scoring
Time Schedule
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men SP starting now
Live scoring
Best of Luck to all the guys!

I adore and cheer for all the Japanese Junior Men but just gotta put this out there~

Go get that title, Kao! 💪
 
Last edited:

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Good luck to the skaters today!
Finally there will be audience in the arena. But I'll be getting the reports from twitter and watching the live updating page, as usual.
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Kao...😢 (I jinxed him! I'm so sorry...)
3Lz(off axis)3T, 3F(both hands down) CCSp3 1A FSSp4 StSq4 CCoSp3
64.00

I could tell he was too nervous. Wants it too badly...
I know he'll do his best to come back in the FS
Edit: Ironic how he got most of his levels today (might go down)


Edit:
Kosho Oshima 3A(hd) 3F CCSp4 3Lz(ot)2T FSSp2 StSq3 CCoSp4
65.31
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
It must be difficult for Kao to switch back to the Jr. requirements. Hope he’ll do better at FS.
I actually always worry about him executing his Jr SP jump layout more than his Sr layout
His speed and power lends well to quads but he needs to be careful to control his triples
 

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Please let Takeru be brilliant! :pray:

Edit:
Takeru Kataise
3A(fall) 3Lz3T CCSp3 FSSp4 StSq3 3F CCoSp4
67.99

Well...I didn't jinx him as much as I did Kao

Also should mention Novice Sena Takahashi
3Lz(e?)2T 3F CCSp3 2A StSq1 FSSp4 CCoSp2
53.45
He was so good! Very musical and such a nice performer!

Go Seigo!

Edit:
Seigo Tauchi
3Lz3T(ot) 2A CCSp2 FSSp4 3F StSq2 CCoSp4
56.73

Go Ryusei! (too many faves in this group)

Edit:
RYUSEI LANDING ALL HIS JUMPS!!! 😭

Ryusei Kikuchi
3A 3Lz3T CCSp3 3F FSSp2 CCoSp4 StSq2
59.42

Edit:
Nozomu Yoshioka
3A 3F CCSp4 3Lz3T(2hd) FSSp4 StSq3 CCoSp4
68.55

Go Rio!

Edit:
Rio Nakata (Novice A Champ)
3T3T 3F(so) FSSp3 CCSp3 2A CCoSp4 StSq3
57.87

I'd say Rio and Sena are ready to debut as Juniors
Taiga getting close (He such a good performer too)

Edit: Knew Taiga Nishino was only first year Novice A but forgot Sena Takahashi was too
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

⭑・゚゚・*:༅。.。༅:*゚:*:✼✿
Medalist
Joined
May 4, 2014
Shunsuke Nakamura
3A(2hd) 3F CCSp2 FSSp4 3Lz3T StSq2 CCoSp4
67.42

Ryoga Morimoto
3Lz3T 2A CCSp 3 FSSp3 3F StSq2 CCoSp3
65.46

Tatsuya Tsuboi
3A 3F CCSp4 3Lz3T CCoSp4 FCSp4 StSq3
81.05I
So clean! Nice skate! 👏

And with that Kao is out of the FS final warm up group...

@cohkaix if you have time and don't mind posting the Jr Men's SP results I'll work on cutting some video before the FD starts
 
Last edited:
Top