Japan National Championship - Junior
Date: Nov 19-21
Location: Nagoya, Aichi
Entry: (as of Nov 13th)
Results: (in English)
Date: Nov 19-21
Location: Nagoya, Aichi
Entry: (as of Nov 13th)
Results: (in English)
Last edited:
1 | 山 下 珂 歩 永 田 裕 人 | Kaho Yamashita Yuto Nagata |
2 | 佐々木 彩 乃 田 村 篤 彦 | Ayano Sasaki Atsuhiko Tamura |
3 | 藤 木 翠 下 川 誠 也 | Midori Fujiki Seiya Shimokawa |
4 | 小 松 春 陽 熊 野 英 輔 | Haruhi Komatsu Eisuke Kumano |
5 | 來 田 奈 央 森 田 真沙也 | Nao Kida Masaya Morita |
Warm-up Group 1 | ||
1 2 3 4 5 6 | 小田垣 櫻 樋 口 温 之 大 島 光 翔 三 浦 佳 生 三 島 舞 明 篠 原 大 輝 | Sakura Odagaki Haruyuki Higuchi Kosho Oshima Kao Miura Masaya Mishima Taiki Shinohara |
Warm-up Group 2 | ||
7 8 9 10 11 12 | 垣 内 珀 琉 北 村 凌 大 松 岡 隼 矢 西 野 太 翔 誉 田 知 己 小 林 隼 | Haru Kakiuchi Ryota Kitamura Shunya Matsuoka Taiga Nishino (Novice A 2nd) Haruki Honda Shun Kobayashi |
Ice Resurface Warm-up Group 3 | ||
13 14 15 16 17 18 | 門 脇 慧 丞 朝 賀 俊太朗 木 村 智 貴 芳 岡 優 希 鈴 木 空 高 橋 星 名 | Keisuke Kadowaki Shuntaro Asaga Tomoki Kimura Yuki Yoshioka (Novice A 4th) Sora Suzuki Sena Takahashi (Novice A 3rd) |
Warm-up Group 4 | ||
19 20 21 22 23 24 | 片伊勢 武 山 田 琉 伸 田 内 誠 悟 菊 地 竜 生 吉 岡 希 中 田 璃 士 | Takeru Kataise Ryushin Yamada Seigo Tauchi Ryusei Kikuchi Nozomu Yoshioka Rio Nakata (Novice A Champion) |
Ice Resurface Warm-up Group 5 | ||
25 26 27 28 29 30 | 中 村 俊 介 周 藤 集 森 本 涼 雅 小 島 志 凰 垂 水 爽 空 壷 井 達 也 | Shunsuke Nakamura Tsudoi Suto Ryoga Morimoto Shio Kojima Sora Tarumi Tatsuya Tsuboi |
1 | 來 田 奈 央 森 田 真沙也 | Nao Kida Masaya Morita | 52.44 |
2 | 佐々木 彩 乃 田 村 篤 彦 | Ayano Sasaki Atsuhiko Tamura | 48.33 |
3 | 山 下 珂 歩 永 田 裕 人 | Kaho Yamashita Yuto Nagata | 39.22 |
4 | 藤 木 翠 下 川 誠 也 | Midori Fujiki Seiya Shimokawa | 36.41 |
5 | 小 松 春 陽 熊 野 英 輔 | Haruhi Komatsu Eisuke Kumano | 33.95 |
Warm-up Group 1 | ||
1 2 3 4 5 6 | 菅 野 夏 帆 上 薗 恋 奈 和 田 薫 子 山 田 恵 岡 本 真 綸 後 藤 千 弦 | Kaho Kanno Rena Uezono (Novice A 5th) Kaoruko Wada (Novice A 2nd) Kei Yamada (Novice A 4th) Marin Okamoto Chizuru Goto |
Warm-up Group 2 | ||
7 8 9 10 11 12 | 吉 本 玲 柚 木 心 結 奥 野 友莉菜 横 井 きな結 吉 田 陽 菜 住 吉 りをん | Rei Yoshimoto Miyu Yonoki Yurina Okuno Kinayu Yokoi Hana Yoshida Rion Sumiyoshi |
Ice Resurface Warm-up Group 3 | ||
13 14 15 16 17 18 | 岩 崎 陽 菜 大 門 桜 子 千 葉 百 音 髙 木 謠 島 田 麻 央 中 井 亜 美 | Haruna Iwasaki Sakurako Daimon Mone Chiba Yo Takagi Mao Shimada (Novice A Champion) Ami Nakai |
Warm-up Group 4 | ||
19 20 21 22 23 24 | 田 中 梓 沙 江 川 マリア 清 水 咲 衣 磯 村 彩 姫 元 榮 愛 子 鈴 木 な つ | Azusa Tanaka Maria Egawa Sae Shimizu Saki Isomura Aiko Motoe Natsu Suzuki |
Ice Resurface Warm-up Group 5 | ||
25 26 27 28 29 30 | 柴 山 歩 高 橋 萌 音 田 邊 桜 香 櫛 田 育 良 三 枝 知香子 村 上 遥 奈 | Ayumi Shibayama Mone Takahashi Sakurako Tanabe Ikura Kushida Chikako Saigusa Haruna Murakami (Novice A 3rd) |
I actually always worry about him executing his Jr SP jump layout more than his Sr layoutIt must be difficult for Kao to switch back to the Jr. requirements. Hope he’ll do better at FS.