Carolina Portesi Peroni & Michael Chrastecky | Golden Skate

Carolina Portesi Peroni & Michael Chrastecky

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Carolina Portesi Peroni (born 11 May 2001, in Brescia, Italy) and Michael Chrastecky (born19 July 1999, in Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic) are ice dancers representing Italy. They are two-time Italian junior national champions (2020, 2021) and the 2020-21 Gran Premio Italia junior champions.
They train in Milan and are coached by Barbara Fusar-Poli, Roberto Pelizzola and Lukáš Csölley.

Carolina previously competed with Alessio Galli, with whom she was the 2016 Italian junior national bronze medalist. Michael previously competed with Mina Švajger and as a singles skater, representing Slovenia. With Mina, he was the Slovenian junior national championin ice dance. As a singles skater, he was the two-time Slovenian novice champion, and the two-time Slovenian novice silver medalist.

Biographical Information

ISU Bio

http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00103353.htm

Ice-Dance.com profile
https://www.ice-dance.com/site/profile-carolina-portesi-peroni-michael-chrastecky/

Rink Results
Carolina: http://www.rinkresults.com/skater?skater_id=32599
Michael: http://www.rinkresults.com/skater?skater_id=4439

Skating Scores
https://www.skatingscores.com/ita/dance/carolina_portesi_peroni_michael_chrastecky/

Wikipedia
Carolina: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carolina_Portesi_Peroni
Michael: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michael_Chrastecky

Social Media

Instagram
Carolina: https://www.instagram.com/carolinaperoni/


ISU Personal Bests

TypeScoreEvent
Personal Best Total Score157.74ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2021 - OWG Qualifying
Personal Best Short Program62.69ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2021 - OWG Qualifying
Personal Best Free Skate95.05ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2021 - OWG Qualifying

Programs:

SeasonRhythm danceFree dance
2021–2022
  • Blues: Mercy on Me by Christina Aguilera
  • Funk: Dynamite by BTS
    choreo. by Barbara Fusar Poli, Lukas Csolley, Corrado Giordani
  • Lux Aeterna (from Requiem for a Dream)
  • La terre vue du ciel by Armand Amar
    choreo. by Barbara Fusar Poli, Lukas Csolley, Corrado Giordani
2019–2021
  • Waltz: Ouverture
  • Quickstep: George Valentin
  • Slow fox: Pennies from Heaven
  • Swing: Peppy and George
    (from The Artist)
    by Ludovic Bource
    choreo. by Corrado Giordani
  • Io ci sarò by Andrea Boccelli; choreo. by Corrado Giordani
2017–2018
  • Samba: Vocalizado
  • Cha cha: Sway, by Pablo Beltrán Ruiz, performed by Michael Bublé
  • Rhumba: Lunas Rotas by Rosana Arbelo
  • Samba: Batucada Brasileira; choreo. by Corrado Giordani
  • Swan Lake by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
    choreo. by Corrado Giordani

Results
(Videos linked in results)
CompetitionRD ScoreRD RankFD ScoreFD RankFinal ScoreFinal Placement
2021-2022 Season
Nebelhorn Trophy 202162.691095.057157.748
Lombardia Trophy 202160.941292.1310153.0711
2020-2021 Season
Gran Premio Italia Finale 202061.32191.351152.671
Gran Premio Italia 2020 - 4 tappa60.81190.511151.321
Italian Championships 202161.42190.941152.361
Gran Premio Italia 2020 - 3 tappa60.81190.511151.321
2019-2020 Season
World Junior Championship 202054.421678.6318133.0517
Italian Championships 202055.65290.851146.501
Golden Spin 201961.79389.884151.673
International Halloween Cup 201953.70477.628131.324
JGP Zagreb 201952.871085.777138.649
JGP Courchevel 201953.60885.217138.817
2018-2019 Season
Egna Dance Trophy 201952.96578.116131.075
Italian Championships 201953.52376.953130.473
Golden Spin 201848.53573.045121.575
Bosporus Cup 201856.03277.272133.302
37th Volvo Open Cup40.551868.7715109.3217
International Halloween Cup 201844.608
2017-2018 Season
JGP Egna 201745.201161.8711107.0710
 

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
After a great start to the season at Lombardia Trophy and Nebelhorn Trophy, Carolina and Michael have been assigned to make their GP debut at GP Italy! :cheer:
 
Top